Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-17 08:22 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 2019-05-15            
                                     2019                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.25m  2017-05-10  Sydney Ward, Moira                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2708 Maya Ramnarine        COES                     1.80m  
  2 # 2699 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     1.60m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.09  2012-05-16  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2699 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     13.84Q  NWI  2 
  1 # 2845 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     13.84Q  NWI  1 
  3 # 2893 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     13.98Q  NWI  3 
  4 # 2632 Charlotte Green       Enss                     14.03Q  NWI  1 
  5 # 2640 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     14.16Q  NWI  3 
  6 # 2785 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     14.35Q  NWI  2 
  7 # 2667 Gina Patterson        Enss                     14.04q  NWI  1 
  8 # 2855 Kayla Henry           COSP                     14.45q  NWI  3 
  9 # 2642 Abby Hicks            Enss                     14.53   NWI  2 
 10 # 2871 Grace Callahan        COST                     14.57   NWI  1 
 11 # 2791 Kendra McCoy          Nhhs                     14.61   NWI  3 
 12 # 2577 Leigha Humphrey       Css                      14.85   NWI  2 
 13 # 2749 Julia Tie             Nicholson                14.90   NWI  1 
 14 # 2633 Bree Griffiths        Enss                     15.06   NWI  3 
 15 # 2663 Ryanne Nichols        Enss                     15.13   NWI  1 
 16 # 2743 Abby Mortimore        Nicholson                15.31   NWI  3 
 17 # 2868 Jesslyn Bibby         COST                     15.37   NWI  2 
 18 # 2750 Abby Vieira           Nicholson                15.42   NWI  1 
 19 # 2738 Sarah Luffman         Nicholson                15.46   NWI  3 
 20 # 2589 Nele Wasmuth          Css                      15.51   NWI  1 
 21 # 2758 Shana Johnson         Naec                     16.19   NWI  2 
 22 # 2680 Makena Veillette      Enss                     20.66   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.09  2012-05-16  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2699 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     13.67   NWI 
  2 # 2845 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     13.72   NWI 
  3 # 2667 Gina Patterson        Enss                     13.77   NWI 
  4 # 2893 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     13.80   NWI 
  4 # 2632 Charlotte Green       Enss                     13.80   NWI 
  6 # 2640 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     14.10   NWI 
  7 # 2785 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     14.14   NWI 
  8 # 2855 Kayla Henry           COSP                     14.17   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.35  2006-10-05  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2667 Gina Patterson        Enss                     28.78Q  NWI  2 
  2 # 2632 Charlotte Green       Enss                     29.37Q  NWI  1 
  3 # 2603 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          29.46Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2640 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     29.86Q  NWI  2 
  5 # 2855 Kayla Henry           COSP                     30.00q  NWI  2 
  6 # 2871 Grace Callahan        COST                     31.11q  NWI  1 
  7 # 2576 Andrea Guenther       Css                      32.16q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2750 Abby Vieira           Nicholson                32.56q  NWI  1 
  9 # 2868 Jesslyn Bibby         COST                     32.63   NWI  1 
  9 # 2661 Shelby Neal           Enss                     32.63   NWI  1 
 11 # 2652 Emily Lay             Enss                     33.21   NWI  2 
 12 # 2663 Ryanne Nichols        Enss                     33.35   NWI  2 
 13 # 2792 Hailey Mieske         Nhhs                     34.31   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.35  2006-10-05  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2667 Gina Patterson        Enss                     29.14   NWI 
  2 # 2603 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          29.83   NWI 
  3 # 2632 Charlotte Green       Enss                     29.88   NWI 
  4 # 2855 Kayla Henry           COSP                     30.96   NWI 
  5 # 2640 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     31.52   NWI 
  6 # 2871 Grace Callahan        COST                     31.91   NWI 
  7 # 2576 Andrea Guenther       Css                      31.99   NWI 
  8 # 2750 Abby Vieira           Nicholson                33.30   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 58.63  2006-10-05  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2539 Taylor Adams          COBA                   1:06.10   2 
  2 # 2605 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings        1:07.03   2 
  3 # 2686 Halle Woodcock        Enss                   1:08.05   2 
  4 # 2548 Emily Harvey          COBA                   1:09.79   1 
  5 # 2754 Leigha Blackwell      Naec                   1:10.85   1 
  6 # 2766 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                   1:12.98   2 
  7 # 2652 Emily Lay             Enss                   1:13.11   1 
  8 # 2598 Paige Heard           Centre Hastings        1:15.19   2 
  9 # 2576 Andrea Guenther       Css                    1:15.25   2 
 10 # 2778 Mary Freymond         Nhhs                   1:16.28   2 
 11 # 2737 Sieanna Lamirande     Nicholson              1:20.97   1 
 12 # 2808 Cassidy Thrower       Nhhs                   1:23.66   1 
 13 # 2750 Abby Vieira           Nicholson              1:25.05   2 
 14 # 2816 Mercedes Crowe        Peci                   1:28.72   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:18.54  2006-10-05  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2624 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                   2:39.77   2 
  2 # 2539 Taylor Adams          COBA                   2:42.36   2 
  3 # 2754 Leigha Blackwell      Naec                   2:46.50   1 
  4 # 2686 Halle Woodcock        Enss                   2:48.24   2 
  5 # 2675 Amber Rutherford      Enss                   2:54.48   2 
  6 # 2635 Sydney Haight         Enss                   2:55.47   1 
  7 # 2778 Mary Freymond         Nhhs                   3:00.76   2 
  8 # 2548 Emily Harvey          COBA                   3:07.02   1 
  9 # 2737 Sieanna Lamirande     Nicholson              3:08.27   2 
 10 # 2652 Emily Lay             Enss                   3:15.30   1 
 11 # 2567 Jaequin Christian     Css                    3:34.87   2 
 12 # 2816 Mercedes Crowe        Peci                   3:55.34   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:59.75  2010-05-12  Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2624 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                   5:28.73  
  2 # 2655 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                   5:28.76  
  3 # 2675 Amber Rutherford      Enss                   5:55.20  
  4 # 2720 Ariane Gingras        Esmg                   6:58.74  
  5 # 2752 Anna Walsh            Nicholson              7:13.81  
  6 # 2567 Jaequin Christian     Css                    7:28.26  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10:58.30  2010-05-12  Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2655 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                  12:53.44  
  2 # 2624 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                  12:56.17  
  3 # 2752 Anna Walsh            Nicholson             15:27.46  
  4 # 2720 Ariane Gingras        Esmg                  16:13.36  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.30  2006-10-05  Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 2642 Abby Hicks            Enss                     14.72   NWI  2 
  2 # 2893 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     15.23   NWI  2 
  3 # 2766 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                     15.64   NWI  2 
  4 # 2845 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     15.76   NWI  1 
  5 # 2661 Shelby Neal           Enss                     15.97   NWI  1 
  6 # 2791 Kendra McCoy          Nhhs                     16.08   NWI  2 
  7 # 2768 Gwendolyn Beaucha     Nhhs                     16.16   NWI  2 
  8 # 2667 Gina Patterson        Enss                     16.96   NWI  2 
  9 # 2796 Riley Nicholson       Nhhs                     17.43   NWI  2 
 10 # 2589 Nele Wasmuth          Css                      18.41   NWI  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 46.50  2006-10-05  Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2686 Halle Woodcock        Enss                     53.27  
  2 # 2635 Sydney Haight         Enss                     55.98  
  3 # 2766 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                     56.31  
  4 # 2768 Gwendolyn Beaucha     Nhhs                     59.48  
  5 # 2568 Sophia Christmas      Css                    1:01.71  
  6 # 2787 Jayden Krieger        Nhhs                   1:03.01  
  7 # 2792 Hailey Mieske         Nhhs                   1:05.92  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.88  2006-10-05  East Northumberland - coen, East Northum    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                55.69  
  2 North Hastings High School                            57.44  
  3 Centre Hastings Secondary                             57.97  
  4 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           58.16  
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             58.91  
  6 North Hastings High School  'B'                     1:03.05  
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.54m  2011-05-14  Laura Turcotte, ENSS - Brighton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2723 Abigail McAlpine      Esmg                     1.59m# 
  2 # 2791 Kendra McCoy          Nhhs                     1.35m  
  3 # 2785 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     1.30m  
  4 # 2661 Shelby Neal           Enss                     1.25m  
  5 # 2696 Cassidy Dobson        COES                     1.20m  
  6 # 2850 Olivia Cane           COSP                    J1.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5.05m  2009-05-13  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2577 Leigha Humphrey       Css                      4.39m   NWI 
  2 # 2608 Delaney Stoltz        Centre Hastings          4.28m   NWI 
  3 # 2785 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     4.19m   NWI 
  4 # 2783 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                     4.08m   NWI 
  5 # 2635 Sydney Haight         Enss                     4.05m   NWI 
  6 # 2633 Bree Griffiths        Enss                     4.02m   NWI 
  7 # 2603 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          3.94m   NWI 
  8 # 2663 Ryanne Nichols        Enss                     3.81m   NWI 
  9 # 2758 Shana Johnson         Naec                     3.64m   NWI 
 10 # 2754 Leigha Blackwell      Naec                     3.54m   NWI 
 11 # 2749 Julia Tie             Nicholson                3.50m   NWI 
 12 # 2708 Maya Ramnarine        COES                     3.48m   NWI 
 13 # 2768 Gwendolyn Beaucha     Nhhs                     3.41m   NWI 
 14 # 2900 Val Ciaralli          Ths                      3.34m   NWI 
 15 # 2796 Riley Nicholson       Nhhs                     3.23m   NWI 
 15 # 2787 Jayden Krieger        Nhhs                     3.23m   NWI 
 17 # 2725 Charlotte Couto       Nicholson                3.19m   NWI 
 18 # 2743 Abby Mortimore        Nicholson                2.91m   NWI 
 19 # 2792 Hailey Mieske         Nhhs                     2.89m   NWI 
 20 # 2738 Sarah Luffman         Nicholson                2.88m   NWI 
 21 # 2568 Sophia Christmas      Css                      2.69m   NWI 
 22 # 2778 Mary Freymond         Nhhs                     2.53m   NWI 
 23 # 2680 Makena Veillette      Enss                     2.34m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.65m  2009-05-13  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2605 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings          9.70m   NWI 
  2 # 2608 Delaney Stoltz        Centre Hastings          9.55m   NWI 
  3 # 2723 Abigail McAlpine      Esmg                     9.37m   NWI 
  4 # 2749 Julia Tie             Nicholson                9.31m   NWI 
  5 # 2632 Charlotte Green       Enss                     9.28m   NWI 
  6 # 2603 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          9.23m   NWI 
  7 # 2708 Maya Ramnarine        COES                     9.10m   NWI 
  8 # 2640 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     8.94m   NWI 
  9 # 2577 Leigha Humphrey       Css                      8.49m   NWI 
 10 # 2787 Jayden Krieger        Nhhs                     7.32m   NWI 
 -- # 2568 Sophia Christmas      Css                       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.18m  2016-05-11  Chantel Keller, North Addington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2894 Aleisha Rose          COST                    10.85m# 
  2 # 2831 Rachel De Wal         COQC                     9.29m  
  3 # 2559 Grace Ricard          COBA                     7.64m  
  4 # 2758 Shana Johnson         Naec                     7.26m  
  5 # 2725 Charlotte Couto       Nicholson                6.96m  
  6 # 2811 Trista Young          Nhhs                     6.44m  
  7 # 2803 Kendra Scott          Nhhs                     6.24m  
  8 # 2793 Jenna Mountney        Nhhs                     6.15m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 28.92m  2017-05-10  Olivia Onuah, St. Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2783 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                    29.90m# 
  2 # 2845 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                    23.17m  
  3 # 2559 Grace Ricard          COBA                    22.35m  
  4 # 2796 Riley Nicholson       Nhhs                    20.78m  
  5 # 2900 Val Ciaralli          Ths                     20.18m  
  6 # 2831 Rachel De Wal         COQC                    19.64m  
  7 # 2894 Aleisha Rose          COST                    14.49m  
  8 # 2811 Trista Young          Nhhs                    14.35m  
  9 # 2793 Jenna Mountney        Nhhs                    12.35m  
 10 # 2803 Kendra Scott          Nhhs                    12.16m  
 -- # 2691 Lilia Brown           COES                      FOUL  
 -- # 2696 Cassidy Dobson        COES                       DNF  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 27.30m  2008-05-14  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2605 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings         29.26m# 
  2 # 2783 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                    22.04m  
  3 # 2642 Abby Hicks            Enss                    18.31m  
  4 # 2793 Jenna Mountney        Nhhs                    17.31m  
  5 # 2808 Cassidy Thrower       Nhhs                    17.30m  
  6 # 2900 Val Ciaralli          Ths                     16.56m  
  7 # 2691 Lilia Brown           COES                    15.72m  
  8 # 2831 Rachel De Wal         COQC                    15.20m  
  9 # 2559 Grace Ricard          COBA                    14.78m  
 10 # 2894 Aleisha Rose          COST                    14.19m  
 11 # 2803 Kendra Scott          Nhhs                    13.04m  
 12 # 2737 Sieanna Lamirande     Nicholson               11.96m  
 13 # 2733 Heather Johnston      Nicholson               11.20m  
 14 # 2811 Trista Young          Nhhs                    11.14m  
 15 # 2696 Cassidy Dobson        COES                    10.70m  
 16 # 2743 Abby Mortimore        Nicholson                7.06m  
 -- # 2715 Sarah Voth            COES                      FOUL  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.70  2011-05-13  Skylar Helm, St. Theresa                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.43Q  NWI  2 
  2 # 2829 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.48Q  NWI  1 
  3 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.90Q  NWI  2 
  5 # 2584 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.97q  NWI  2 
  6 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     14.23q  NWI  2 
  7 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     14.46q  NWI  1 
  8 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     14.57q  NWI  1 
  9 # 2656 Paige McMurray        Enss                     15.09   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.70  2011-05-13  Skylar Helm, St. Theresa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.17   NWI 
  2 # 2829 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.56   NWI 
  3 # 2584 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.79   NWI 
  4 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.81   NWI 
  5 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.87   NWI 
  6 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     14.18   NWI 
  7 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     14.21   NWI 
  8 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     14.36   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.82  2004-12-05  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.57Q  NWI 
  2 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                     29.19Q  NWI 
  3 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.39q  NWI 
  4 # 2880 Melina McLellan       COST                     29.99q  NWI 
  5 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     30.26q  NWI 
  6 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     30.41q  NWI 
  7 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     30.55q  NWI 
  8 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     32.54q  NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.82  2004-12-05  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.57   NWI 
  2 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                     29.19   NWI 
  3 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.39   NWI 
  4 # 2880 Melina McLellan       COST                     29.99   NWI 
  5 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     30.26   NWI 
  6 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     30.41   NWI 
  7 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     30.55   NWI 
  8 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     32.54   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1:00.47  2016-05-11  Sarah Kay, St Theresa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                   1:04.16  
  2 # 2626 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   1:04.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:26.73  2007-05-16  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2626 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   2:37.22  
  2 # 2614 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   2:37.73  
  3 # 2621 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   3:04.11  
  4 # 2678 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   3:17.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:57.21  2011-12-05  Alexandra Rainville-Barzay, ES Marc Garnea
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2614 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   5:31.10  
  2 # 2902 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                    5:35.36  
  3 # 2621 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   6:23.50  
  4 # 2678 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   6:37.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10:32.45  2011-05-12  Rachel Faulds, Trenton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2902 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                   11:51.23  
  2 # 2614 Olivia Arthur         Enss                  11:51.36  
  3 # 2827 Tally Wilkinson       Peci                  14:29.73  
  4 # 2678 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                  15:16.39  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.62  2007-05-16  Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2584 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.67   NWI 
  2 # 2714 Zoe Uens              COES                     14.13   NWI 
  3 # 2662 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     14.50   NWI 
  4 # 2649 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     17.11   NWI 
  5 # 2795 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                     17.14   NWI 
  6 # 2694 Kylie Crawford        COES                     17.32   NWI 
  7 # 2621 Caroline Clithero     Enss                     17.65   NWI 
  8 # 2579 Julie Leduc           Css                      17.83   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 49.13  2010-05-12  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2626 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                     51.37   2 
  2 # 2714 Zoe Uens              COES                     51.82   1 
  3 # 2880 Melina McLellan       COST                     52.27   2 
  4 # 2662 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     54.49   2 
  5 # 2649 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     57.29   2 
  6 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     59.06   1 
  7 # 2804 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                   1:03.57   2 
  8 # 2795 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                   1:06.92   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 52.93  2012-05-16  East Northumberland - Brighton, ENSS - Brigh
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                55.22  
  2 Eastside Secondary School                             56.70  
  3 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           57.94  
  4 North Hastings High School                          1:07.23  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.60m  2004-12-05  Annabelle Pellerin, ES Marc Garn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     1.42m  
  2 # 2662 Morgan Newbery        Enss                    J1.42m  
  3 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     1.20m  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.35m  2014-05-14  Megan Brant, Moira SS                       
Bay of Quint: # 2.05m  2013-05-15  Nadia Douglas-Najem, Moira-Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2706 Olivia Onesi          COES                     2.00m  
  2 # 2694 Kylie Crawford        COES                     1.80m  
  3 # 2712 Ciara Sullivan        COES                     1.10m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5.23m  2010-05-12  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                     4.28m   NWI 
  2 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     4.23m   NWI 
  3 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     4.08m   NWI 
  4 # 2558 Madison Reid          COBA                     3.99m   NWI 
  5 # 2706 Olivia Onesi          COES                     3.96m   NWI 
  6 # 2804 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                     3.66m   NWI 
  7 # 2579 Julie Leduc           Css                      3.50m   NWI 
  8 # 2765 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     3.41m   NWI 
  9 # 2764 Letitia Thompson      Naec                     3.36m   NWI 
 10 # 2795 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                     3.33m   NWI 
 11 # 2656 Paige McMurray        Enss                     3.22m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.75m  2016-05-11  Allison MacDonald, East Northumber         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2714 Zoe Uens              COES                     9.55m   NWI 
  2 # 2656 Paige McMurray        Enss                     8.70m   NWI 
  3 # 2558 Madison Reid          COBA                     8.54m   NWI 
  4 # 2694 Kylie Crawford        COES                     7.91m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.55m  2015-05-13  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2863 Mya Roy               COSP                    10.64m  
  2 # 2633 Bree Griffiths        Enss                    10.21m  
  3 # 2883 Maddie Myers          COST                     8.79m  
  4 # 2764 Letitia Thompson      Naec                     8.35m  
  5 # 2677 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                     8.30m  
  6 # 2866 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                     7.89m  
  7 # 2765 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     7.38m  
  8 # 2862 Emily Peterson        COSP                     6.97m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 30.04m  2015-05-13  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2829 Zoe Brett             COQC                    25.18m  
  2 # 2677 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    22.70m  
  3 # 2805 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    20.45m  
  4 # 2862 Emily Peterson        COSP                    20.14m  
  5 # 2866 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    15.70m  
  6 # 2863 Mya Roy               COSP                    13.87m  
  7 # 2835 Beatrice Lake         COQC                    13.80m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 34.04m  2009-05-13  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2649 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                    28.21m  
  2 # 2677 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    24.62m  
  3 # 2862 Emily Peterson        COSP                    21.42m  
  4 # 2899 Tess Whitney          COST                    20.83m  
  5 # 2866 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    20.42m  
  6 # 2805 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    17.00m  
  7 # 2883 Maddie Myers          COST                    13.07m  
  8 # 2712 Ciara Sullivan        COES                    11.53m  
  9 # 2835 Beatrice Lake         COQC                     9.97m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.30  1987        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2551 Anastassja Larouc     COBA                     13.29Q  NWI  1 
  2 # 2604 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          14.28Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2593 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          13.61Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2875 Amy Gray              COST                     14.71Q  NWI  2 
  5 # 2651 Emily Lange           Enss                     13.85q  NWI  1 
  6 # 2580 Natasha Luffman       Css                      13.92q  NWI  1 
  7 # 2641 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     14.41q  NWI  1 
  8 # 2573 Rachel Dubois         Css                      15.74q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2716 Dimitria Walton       COES                     15.84   NWI  2 
 10 # 2553 Yilin Liu             COBA                     15.94   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.30  1987        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2551 Anastassja Larouc     COBA                     13.27   NWI 
  2 # 2593 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          13.61   NWI 
  3 # 2651 Emily Lange           Enss                     13.83   NWI 
  4 # 2604 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          14.05   NWI 
  5 # 2580 Natasha Luffman       Css                      14.12   NWI 
  6 # 2641 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     14.13   NWI 
  7 # 2875 Amy Gray              COST                     14.70   NWI 
  8 # 2573 Rachel Dubois         Css                      15.84   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 25.61  2004-12-05  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2615 Kya Bailey            Enss                     28.78Q  NWI  1 
  2 # 2593 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          29.07Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2604 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          29.44Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2641 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     30.08Q  NWI  2 
  5 # 2651 Emily Lange           Enss                     29.57q  NWI  1 
  6 # 2869 Meghan Bibby          COST                     29.83q  NWI  1 
  7 # 2683 Madi White            Enss                     30.35q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2639 Leah Herrington       Enss                     30.37q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2875 Amy Gray              COST                     30.82   NWI  2 
 10 # 2736 Kayleigh Lamirand     Nicholson                32.71   NWI  1 
 11 # 2573 Rachel Dubois         Css                      33.17   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 25.61  2004-12-05  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2593 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          28.46   NWI 
  2 # 2651 Emily Lange           Enss                     28.51   NWI 
  3 # 2604 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          29.81   NWI 
  4 # 2869 Meghan Bibby          COST                     30.23   NWI 
  5 # 2615 Kya Bailey            Enss                     30.27   NWI 
  6 # 2683 Madi White            Enss                     30.58   NWI 
  7 # 2641 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     30.75   NWI 
  8 # 2639 Leah Herrington       Enss                     31.73   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 59.31  2004-12-05  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2878 Victoria McDowell     COST                   1:04.97  
  2 # 2543 Courtney Comeau       COBA                   1:06.98  
  3 # 2611 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings        1:07.31  
  4 # 2777 Kate Freymond         Nhhs                   1:07.34  
  5 # 2869 Meghan Bibby          COST                   1:10.64  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:19.56  2008-05-14  Diana Boultbee, BSS - Belleville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2878 Victoria McDowell     COST                   2:37.20   2 
  2 # 2777 Kate Freymond         Nhhs                   2:40.94   2 
  3 # 2773 Chloe Burnett         Nhhs                   2:49.29   2 
  4 # 2753 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                   2:52.60   1 
  5 # 2666 Molly Patrick         Enss                   2:59.54   2 
  6 # 2583 Kari Read             Css                    3:00.58   2 
  7 # 2582 Alexis Perry          Css                    3:05.11   2 
  8 # 2669 Brittany Penningt     Enss                   3:11.50   2 
  9 # 2736 Kayleigh Lamirand     Nicholson              3:12.34   2 
 10 # 2570 Helena De Tulio       Css                    3:57.08   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:39.00  1975        Carrie Richards - BSS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2744 Chloe O'Boyle-Kel     Nicholson              5:22.52  
  2 # 2774 Gabby Burnett         Nhhs                   5:49.29  
  3 # 2773 Chloe Burnett         Nhhs                   5:49.32  
  4 # 2583 Kari Read             Css                    5:59.79  
  5 # 2582 Alexis Perry          Css                    6:00.14  
  6 # 2666 Molly Patrick         Enss                   6:15.62  
  7 # 2669 Brittany Penningt     Enss                   6:21.74  
  8 # 2610 Ashley Wilson         Centre Hastings        6:30.70  
  9 # 2727 Riley Donia           Nicholson              6:46.46  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10:04.40  2012-05-16  Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2744 Chloe O'Boyle-Kel     Nicholson             11:40.93  
  2 # 2544 Natasha Doran         COBA                  13:10.80  
  3 # 2669 Brittany Penningt     Enss                  13:47.73  
  4 # 2560 Rosie Saunders        COBA                  14:08.23  
  5 # 2610 Ashley Wilson         Centre Hastings       14:14.65  
  6 # 2727 Riley Donia           Nicholson             14:28.31  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.06  2003-05-14  Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2615 Kya Bailey            Enss                     16.21   NWI 
  2 # 2542 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     17.95   NWI 
  3 # 2641 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     18.90   NWI 
  4 # 2693 Callia Buxton         COES                     19.38   NWI 
  5 # 2779 Jayme Gates           Nhhs                     19.42   NWI 
  6 # 2707 Lisa Quadt            COES                     19.53   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1:04.19  2004-12-05  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2651 Emily Lange           Enss                   1:17.75  
  2 # 2591 Megan Zelle           Css                    1:19.02  
  3 # 2784 Alana Jentas          Nhhs                   1:19.68  
  4 # 2683 Madi White            Enss                   1:25.21  
  5 # 2666 Molly Patrick         Enss                   1:29.36  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 51.93  2013-05-15  St.Theresa -Belleville, STSS-Belleville     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayside Secondary School                              53.84   1 
  2 East Northumberland SS                                53.87   2 
  3 Centre Hastings Secondary                             55.81   2 
  4 St. Paul Secondary School                             57.75   1 
  5 North Hastings High School                            58.02   2 
  6 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             58.71   2 
  7 North Addington Education Cent                        58.78   2 
  8 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           58.90   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.64m  2010-05-12  Nikki Dehaan, QSS - Belleville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2735 Marielle Kelly        Nicholson                1.59m  
  2 # 2755 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.35m  2012-05-16  Naomi Douglas-Najem, MSS - Belleville       
Bay of Quint: # 2.35m  2016-05-11  Kyra Bancroft, Centre Hastings              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2542 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     2.40m# 
  2 # 2693 Callia Buxton         COES                     1.80m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5.34m  1988        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2615 Kya Bailey            Enss                     4.74m   NWI 
  2 # 2612 Mackenzie Wilson      Centre Hastings          4.71m   NWI 
  3 # 2580 Natasha Luffman       Css                      4.44m   NWI 
  4 # 2875 Amy Gray              COST                     4.43m   NWI 
  5 # 2611 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings          4.36m   NWI 
  6 # 2753 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                     4.20m   NWI 
  7 # 2549 Madeleine Henry       COBA                     4.19m   NWI 
  8 # 2755 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     4.00m   NWI 
  9 # 2639 Leah Herrington       Enss                     3.78m   NWI 
 10 # 2604 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          3.70m   NWI 
 11 # 2779 Jayme Gates           Nhhs                     3.68m   NWI 
 12 # 2801 Joelle Saylor         Nhhs                     3.31m   NWI 
 13 # 2716 Dimitria Walton       COES                     3.22m   NWI 
 14 # 2736 Kayleigh Lamirand     Nicholson                3.20m   NWI 
 15 # 2848 Hannah Bassett        COSP                     3.09m   NWI 
 16 # 2595 Nicole Donaldson      Centre Hastings          3.04m   NWI 
 -- # 2687 Cassandra Aho         COES                      FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.07m  2015-05-13  Katharine Herron, Bayside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2542 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     9.79m   NWI 
  2 # 2755 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     9.29m   NWI 
  3 # 2612 Mackenzie Wilson      Centre Hastings          9.25m   NWI 
  4 # 2545 Juliana Edgett        COBA                     9.24m   NWI 
  5 # 2639 Leah Herrington       Enss                     9.15m   NWI 
  6 # 2772 Emily Brown           Nhhs                     9.13m   NWI 
  7 # 2753 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                     9.09m   NWI 
  8 # 2693 Callia Buxton         COES                     8.59m   NWI 
  9 # 2611 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings          7.61m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.89m  1968        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2886 Olivia Onuah          COST                     9.65m  
  2 # 2904 Joleen Mason          Ths                      9.05m  
  3 # 2771 Lauryn Brethour       Nhhs                     8.95m  
  4 # 2607 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings          8.66m  
  5 # 2820 Alexa Prinzen         Peci                     8.08m  
  6 # 2648 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                     7.82m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 42.30m  2003-05-14  Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2886 Olivia Onuah          COST                    32.00m  
  2 # 2771 Lauryn Brethour       Nhhs                    29.27m  
  3 # 2904 Joleen Mason          Ths                     26.59m  
  4 # 2607 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings         26.39m  
  5 # 2772 Emily Brown           Nhhs                    18.89m  
  6 # 2648 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                    16.97m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 44.90m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2594 Marly Danford         Centre Hastings         30.61m  
  2 # 2601 Lauren Kennedy        Centre Hastings         29.27m  
  3 # 2904 Joleen Mason          Ths                     26.60m  
  4 # 2648 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                    22.91m  
  5 # 2849 Caillean Brown        COSP                    20.35m  
  6 # 2820 Alexa Prinzen         Peci                    20.29m  
  7 # 2801 Joelle Saylor         Nhhs                    17.14m  
  8 # 2607 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings         17.03m  
  9 # 2848 Hannah Bassett        COSP                    13.36m  
 10 # 2705 Aisha Niazi           COES                    12.70m  
 -- # 2772 Emily Brown           Nhhs                      FOUL  
 -- # 2774 Gabby Burnett         Nhhs                      FOUL  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5:21.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2655 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                   8:16.67  
  2 # 2544 Natasha Doran         COBA                   8:54.85  
  3 # 2587 Donna-Lee Truax       Css                    9:00.95  
  4 # 2560 Rosie Saunders        COBA                   9:54.21  
  5 # 2827 Tally Wilkinson       Peci                  10:33.89  
  6 # 2817 Mia Gilbert           Peci                  13:57.17  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:13.61  2008-05-14  East Northumberland - Brighton, ENSS - Bri
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                              4:37.63   2 
  2 Centennial                                          4:49.52   2 
  3 Bayside Secondary School                            4:51.35   2 
  4 North Hastings High School                          4:53.32   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           5:02.55   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'C'                         5:03.68   1 
  7 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         5:05.59   2 
  8 North Hastings High School  'B'                     5:23.33   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 18.74  2017-05-10  Sara McDonald, ENSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2874 Grace Freeland        COST                     22.31   NWI 
  2 # 2729 Hannah Freeland       Nicholson                27.10   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.69  2004-12-05  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2740 Donovan McCoy         Nicholson                12.21q  NWI 
  2 # 2623 Owen Dubien           Enss                     12.72q  NWI 
  3 # 2546 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     12.73q  NWI 
  4 # 2638 Carter Henderson      Enss                     13.09q  NWI 
  5 # 2625 Cole Eddy             Enss                     13.20q  NWI 
  6 # 2746 Miguel Pablo          Nicholson                13.23q  NWI 
  7 # 2722 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     13.36q  NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.69  2004-12-05  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2740 Donovan McCoy         Nicholson                12.21   NWI 
  2 # 2623 Owen Dubien           Enss                     12.72   NWI 
  3 # 2546 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     12.73   NWI 
  4 # 2638 Carter Henderson      Enss                     13.09   NWI 
  5 # 2625 Cole Eddy             Enss                     13.20   NWI 
  6 # 2746 Miguel Pablo          Nicholson                13.23   NWI 
  7 # 2722 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     13.36   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 24.12  2015-05-13  Sam Hall, ENSS                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2740 Donovan McCoy         Nicholson                25.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 # 2546 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     26.08Q  NWI  1 
  3 # 2628 Braden Geens          Enss                     25.53Q  NWI  2 
  4 # 2623 Owen Dubien           Enss                     26.19Q  NWI  1 
  5 # 2664 Matthew Parker        Enss                     27.19q  NWI  1 
  6 # 2638 Carter Henderson      Enss                     27.39q  NWI  2 
  7 # 2682 Josh Warner           Enss                     27.41q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2644 Caleb Hogan           Enss                     27.69q  NWI  1 
  9 # 2722 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     27.95   NWI  1 
 10 # 2895 Tyson Smith           COST                     27.97   NWI  1 
 11 # 2634 Jake Hadley           Enss                     28.86   NWI  2 
 12 # 2762 Devin Sharpe          Naec                     28.96   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 24.12  2015-05-13  Sam Hall, ENSS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2740 Donovan McCoy         Nicholson                24.90   NWI 
  2 # 2628 Braden Geens          Enss                     25.17   NWI 
  3 # 2546 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     25.98   NWI 
  4 # 2623 Owen Dubien           Enss                     26.18   NWI 
  5 # 2664 Matthew Parker        Enss                     26.92   NWI 
  6 # 2638 Carter Henderson      Enss                     27.32   NWI 
  7 # 2682 Josh Warner           Enss                     27.34   NWI 
  8 # 2644 Caleb Hogan           Enss                     27.37   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.32  2018-05-16  Caden Deery, St. Paul                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2552 Brock Leaver          COBA                     55.28   2 
  2 # 2628 Braden Geens          Enss                     56.95   2 
  3 # 2623 Owen Dubien           Enss                     58.26   2 
  4 # 2877 Trever McDowell       COST                     58.36   2 
  5 # 2838 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                     58.77   2 
  6 # 2664 Matthew Parker        Enss                     59.41   2 
  7 # 2889 Everett Reid          COST                   1:02.31   2 
  8 # 2867 Percy Allen           COST                   1:03.81   1 
  9 # 2762 Devin Sharpe          Naec                   1:05.36   1 
 10 # 2701 Max Goulden           COES                   1:06.80   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:05.80  2012-05-16  Liam Marecak, BSS - Belleville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2552 Brock Leaver          COBA                   2:17.04   2 
  2 # 2628 Braden Geens          Enss                   2:20.15   2 
  3 # 2711 Maddox Shaver         COES                   2:22.65   1 
  4 # 2541 James Cameron         COBA                   2:24.49   2 
  5 # 2856 Ben Hodinott          COSP                   2:25.67   1 
  6 # 2838 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                   2:29.28   2 
  7 # 2664 Matthew Parker        Enss                   2:30.44   2 
  8 # 2889 Everett Reid          COST                   2:31.32   2 
  9 # 2557 Tanner Orr            COBA                   2:35.00   2 
 10 # 2867 Percy Allen           COST                   2:40.18   2 
 11 # 2575 Ryan Gray             Css                    2:40.66   1 
 12 # 2757 Zech Garey            Naec                   2:51.48   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:25.11  2010-05-12  Adam Doxtator, BSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2552 Brock Leaver          COBA                   4:56.99  
  2 # 2541 James Cameron         COBA                   4:57.72  
  3 # 2588 Jakob Van Ness        Css                    5:04.09  
  4 # 2600 Jack Kelly            Centre Hastings        5:04.88  
  5 # 2557 Tanner Orr            COBA                   5:05.11  
  6 # 2701 Max Goulden           COES                   5:24.81  
  7 # 2757 Zech Garey            Naec                   5:36.02  
  8 # 2575 Ryan Gray             Css                    5:43.45  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 9:33.81  2010-05-12  Adam Doxtator, BSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2541 James Cameron         COBA                  11:07.49  
  2 # 2588 Jakob Van Ness        Css                   11:28.16  
  3 # 2600 Jack Kelly            Centre Hastings       11:28.84  
  4 # 2865 Parker Stewart        COSP                  11:58.28  
  5 # 2599 Ryan Kay              Centre Hastings       12:03.72  
  6 # 2557 Tanner Orr            COBA                  12:04.47  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.30  2014-05-14  Murdock Siegner, E Northumberland           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2682 Josh Warner           Enss                     17.54   NWI 
  2 # 2841 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     18.20   NWI 
  3 # 2896 Cody Turner           COST                     20.70   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 43.59  2018-05-16  Caden Deery, St. Paul                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2682 Josh Warner           Enss                     46.62  
  2 # 2877 Trever McDowell       COST                     47.89  
  3 # 2711 Maddox Shaver         COES                     48.14  
  4 # 2838 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                     48.56  
  5 # 2689 Ryan Bakker           COES                     49.76  
  5 # 2644 Caleb Hogan           Enss                     49.76  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 47.65  2016-05-11  East Northumberland SS, East Northumber     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                50.21  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           51.91  
  3 Quinte Christian High School                          53.84  
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             55.45  
  5 Eastside Secondary School                           1:05.67  
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.87m  2016-05-11  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
Bay of Quint: # 1.76m  2015-05-13  Gaven Burke, Centre Hastings                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2841 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     1.63m  
  2 # 2606 Hayden Riley          Centre Hastings          1.55m  
  3 # 2824 Zane Szabo            Peci                     1.50m  
  4 # 2860 Tim Lougheed          COSP                     1.45m  
  5 # 2867 Percy Allen           COST                     1.40m  
  6 # 2757 Zech Garey            Naec                     1.30m  
 -- # 2634 Jake Hadley           Enss                      FAIL  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.75m  2001-05-15  Matt Wiggins, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2697 Sami Douglas-Naje     COES                     2.90m# 
  2 # 2689 Ryan Bakker           COES                     2.40m  
  3 # 2711 Maddox Shaver         COES                     2.20m  
  4 # 2692 Joseph Brownson       COES                    J2.20m  
  5 # 2701 Max Goulden           COES                    J2.20m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6.07m  2018-05-16  Oliver Allen, Moira                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2746 Miguel Pablo          Nicholson                4.93m   NWI 
  2 # 2856 Ben Hodinott          COSP                     4.91m   NWI 
  3 # 2546 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     4.88m   NWI 
  4 # 2846 Andrew Walcott        COQC                     4.68m   NWI 
  5 # 2891 Corbin Roach          COST                     4.63m   NWI 
  6 # 2638 Carter Henderson      Enss                     4.59m   NWI 
  7 # 2722 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     4.38m   NWI 
  8 # 2826 Brennan Vincent       Peci                     4.36m   NWI 
  9 # 2762 Devin Sharpe          Naec                     3.98m   NWI 
 10 # 2842 Edward VanderWilp     COQC                     3.84m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.64m  2004-12-05  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2740 Donovan McCoy         Nicholson               11.53m   NWI 
  2 # 2841 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                    11.14m   NWI 
  3 # 2846 Andrew Walcott        COQC                    10.65m   NWI 
  4 # 2891 Corbin Roach          COST                    10.37m   NWI 
  5 # 2824 Zane Szabo            Peci                     9.78m   NWI 
  6 # 2842 Edward VanderWilp     COQC                     9.46m   NWI 
  7 # 2826 Brennan Vincent       Peci                     9.09m   NWI 
  8 # 2689 Ryan Bakker           COES                     9.00m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.66m  2011-12-05  Jeff Radford, Moira                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2830 Brodey Brooks         COQC                    10.63m  
  2 # 2825 Tristan Tichlovan     Peci                    10.56m  
  3 # 2697 Sami Douglas-Naje     COES                    10.25m  
  4 # 2668 Tucker Payne          Enss                    10.10m  
  5 # 2625 Cole Eddy             Enss                     9.25m  
  6 # 2647 Darrius Jardine-R     Enss                     9.11m  
  7 # 2865 Parker Stewart        COSP                     8.96m  
  8 # 2903 Josh Lapensee         Ths                      8.47m  
  9 # 2814 Austin Allworth       Peci                     7.73m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 37.67m  2017-05-10  Garrett Bird, ENSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2697 Sami Douglas-Naje     COES                    33.33m  
  2 # 2825 Tristan Tichlovan     Peci                    27.39m  
  3 # 2903 Josh Lapensee         Ths                     27.17m  
  4 # 2692 Joseph Brownson       COES                    26.06m  
  5 # 2647 Darrius Jardine-R     Enss                    24.83m  
  6 # 2668 Tucker Payne          Enss                    24.46m  
  7 # 2625 Cole Eddy             Enss                    21.02m  
  8 # 2896 Cody Turner           COST                    20.90m  
  9 # 2898 Chad Waite            COST                    19.34m  
 10 # 2673 Rhys Robb             Enss                    19.10m  
 11 # 2830 Brodey Brooks         COQC                    18.86m  
 12 # 2814 Austin Allworth       Peci                    18.06m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 44.90m  2011-12-05  Chase Peck, Centennial                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2896 Cody Turner           COST                    36.17m  
  2 # 2860 Tim Lougheed          COSP                    30.19m  
  3 # 2634 Jake Hadley           Enss                    27.09m  
  4 # 2903 Josh Lapensee         Ths                     26.71m  
  5 # 2709 Sean Riddell          COES                    25.66m  
  6 # 2898 Chad Waite            COST                    23.83m  
  7 # 2830 Brodey Brooks         COQC                    23.41m  
  8 # 2861 Owen O'Donnell        COSP                    21.94m  
  9 # 2692 Joseph Brownson       COES                    19.41m  
 10 # 2673 Rhys Robb             Enss                    18.82m  
 11 # 2842 Edward VanderWilp     COQC                    17.40m  
 12 # 2837 Justin Postma         COQC                    16.98m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.08  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     12.16Q  NWI  1 
  2 # 2857 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.34Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                12.43Q  NWI  2 
  5 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     12.93Q  NWI  1 
  6 # 2742 Colin McManus         Nicholson                12.96Q  NWI  2 
  7 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     13.01q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2592 Tyler Bryant          Centre Hastings          13.22q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2761 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     13.26   NWI  1 
 10 # 2767 Gavin Arnott          Nhhs                     13.53   NWI  1 
 11 # 2901 Sam Clarke            Ths                      13.57   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.08  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     12.11   NWI 
  2 # 2857 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.24   NWI 
  3 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson               J12.24   NWI 
  4 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.25   NWI 
  5 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     12.68   NWI 
  6 # 2742 Colin McManus         Nicholson                12.78   NWI 
  7 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     13.14   NWI 
  8 # 2592 Tyler Bryant          Centre Hastings          13.24   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.90  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2586 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      24.27Q  NWI  1 
  2 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     24.80Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                25.03Q  NWI  2 
  4 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     25.17Q  NWI  1 
  5 # 2710 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     25.75q  NWI  2 
  6 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     26.14q  NWI  1 
  7 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                     26.16q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2630 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     26.21q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2767 Gavin Arnott          Nhhs                     27.22   NWI  1 
 10 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     27.24   NWI  2 
 11 # 2684 Sawyer White          Enss                     27.68   NWI  1 
 12 # 2901 Sam Clarke            Ths                      28.25   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.90  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2586 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      24.18   NWI 
  2 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     24.80   NWI 
  3 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     25.16   NWI 
  4 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                25.18   NWI 
  5 # 2710 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     25.78   NWI 
  6 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     26.33   NWI 
  7 # 2630 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     26.40   NWI 
  8 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                     26.54   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.00  2007-05-16  Sean McDonald, Bayside S S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2852 Caden Deery           COSP                     52.76#  2 
  2 # 2728 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson                53.94   2 
  3 # 2586 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      55.11   2 
  4 # 2660 Graison Morrison      Enss                     58.13   2 
  5 # 2630 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                   1:00.62   1 
  6 # 2713 Reid Travers          COES                   1:00.85   1 
  7 # 2901 Sam Clarke            Ths                    1:00.91   2 
  8 # 2684 Sawyer White          Enss                   1:01.85   2 
  9 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                   1:01.92   2 
 10 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                   1:05.44   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:00.42  2008-05-14  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2645 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   2:06.45   2 
  2 # 2728 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson              2:09.42   2 
  3 # 2854 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   2:11.00   1 
  4 # 2665 Michael Patrick       Enss                   2:13.46   2 
  5 # 2726 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              2:17.66   2 
  6 # 2672 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   2:26.77   2 
  7 # 2730 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              2:28.02   2 
  8 # 2679 John Timpson          Enss                   2:39.44   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:14.11  2010-05-12  Nick Holden, QSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2645 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   4:25.27  
  2 # 2854 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   4:27.45  
  3 # 2665 Michael Patrick       Enss                   4:43.35  
  4 # 2726 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              4:49.75  
  5 # 2563 Blake Whiteman        COBA                   4:59.06  
  6 # 2719 Victor Coutu          Esmg                   4:59.72  
  7 # 2739 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson              5:05.72  
  8 # 2730 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              5:06.49  
  9 # 2724 Aidan van der Vin     Esmg                   5:15.39  
 10 # 2679 John Timpson          Enss                   5:15.40  
 11 # 2853 John Dolton           COSP                   5:31.32  
 12 # 2884 Ryan Neely            COST                   5:31.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 9:11.56  2012-05-16  Nick Vachon, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2645 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   9:54.07  
  2 # 2854 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                  10:10.12  
  3 # 2665 Michael Patrick       Enss                  10:32.09  
  4 # 2739 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson             10:55.92  
  5 # 2563 Blake Whiteman        COBA                  11:18.85  
  6 # 2853 John Dolton           COSP                  12:38.26  
  7 # 2679 John Timpson          Enss                  13:10.02  
  8 # 2884 Ryan Neely            COST                  13:57.45  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.14  2013-05-15  Ryan Ebbers, STSS-Belleville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2688 Oliver Allen          COES                     16.67   NWI 
  2 # 2703 Hamza Mian            COES                     17.15   NWI 
  3 # 2698 Samuel Easby          COES                     20.23   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 43.72  2009-05-13  Jake Maynard, ENSS - Brighton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2688 Oliver Allen          COES                     42.16# 
  2 # 2852 Caden Deery           COSP                     42.60# 
  3 # 2728 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson                42.93# 
  4 # 2660 Graison Morrison      Enss                     45.72  
  5 # 2703 Hamza Mian            COES                     47.39  
  6 # 2776 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     51.59  
  7 # 2698 Samuel Easby          COES                     54.76  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 46.31  2017-05-10  East Northumberland Secondary, ENSS         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                47.71  
  2 Eastside Secondary School                             47.83  
  3 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           49.94  
  4 Centennial                                            52.07  
  5 North Hastings High School                            53.00  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.96m  2016-05-11  Sam Hall, East Northumber                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2596 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          1.65m  
  2 # 2782 Mason Helka           Nhhs                    J1.65m  
  3 # 2724 Aidan van der Vin     Esmg                     1.60m  
  4 # 2839 Ben Siebenga          COQC                     1.55m  
  5 # 2851 Corbin Danford        COSP                     1.50m  
  6 # 2672 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                     1.40m  
  7 # 2761 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     1.35m  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3.67m  1982        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2703 Hamza Mian            COES                     2.20m  
  2 # 2700 Colin Gilroy          COES                     2.00m  
  3 # 2710 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     1.40m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6.53m  2017-05-10  Jared Hall, ENSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2596 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          5.92m   NWI 
  2 # 2857 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     5.46m   NWI 
  3 # 2776 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     5.19m   NWI 
  4 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                     5.18m   NWI 
  5 # 2761 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     5.02m   NWI 
  6 # 2742 Colin McManus         Nicholson                5.00m   NWI 
  7 # 2769 Austin Bentley        Nhhs                     4.52m   NWI 
  8 # 2748 Zack Rogers           Nicholson                4.50m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.56m  2017-05-10  Jared Hall, ENSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2688 Oliver Allen          COES                    12.37m   NWI 
  2 # 2596 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings         12.03m   NWI 
  3 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                    12.01m   NWI 
  4 # 2769 Austin Bentley        Nhhs                    10.30m   NWI 
  5 # 2700 Colin Gilroy          COES                     9.96m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.39m  2017-05-10  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2620 Gavin Camp            Enss                    13.53m  
  2 # 2574 Ford Facette-Gron     Css                     13.27m  
  3 # 2585 Donald Taylor         Css                     11.95m  
  4 # 2809 Colson West           Nhhs                    11.88m  
  5 # 2813 Alex Allworth         Peci                    10.57m  
  6 # 2719 Victor Coutu          Esmg                    10.42m  
  7 # 2832 Ben Ferguson          COQC                     9.30m  
  8 # 2864 Liam Shackleton       COSP                     8.99m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 48.97m  2012-05-16  Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2809 Colson West           Nhhs                    45.34m  
  2 # 2585 Donald Taylor         Css                     38.08m  
  3 # 2620 Gavin Camp            Enss                    37.14m  
  4 # 2839 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    31.93m  
  5 # 2832 Ben Ferguson          COQC                    30.74m  
  6 # 2813 Alex Allworth         Peci                    25.76m  
  7 # 2864 Liam Shackleton       COSP                    25.62m  
  8 # 2851 Corbin Danford        COSP                    21.45m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 47.61m  2006-10-05  Steve Therrien, Prince Edwar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2620 Gavin Camp            Enss                    42.71m  
  2 # 2585 Donald Taylor         Css                     42.34m  
  3 # 2660 Graison Morrison      Enss                    41.93m  
  4 # 2839 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    33.48m  
  5 # 2859 Matt Lombardi         COSP                    33.20m  
  6 # 2851 Corbin Danford        COSP                    32.22m  
  7 # 2776 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                    30.99m  
  8 # 2809 Colson West           Nhhs                    30.05m  
  9 # 2864 Liam Shackleton       COSP                    28.72m  
 10 # 2748 Zack Rogers           Nicholson               26.98m  
 11 # 2767 Gavin Arnott          Nhhs                    21.05m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     11.61Q  NWI  3 
  2 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.75Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     12.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.85q  NWI  3 
  5 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     12.08q  NWI  2 
  6 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     12.19q  NWI  1 
  7 # 2538 Brayden Adams         COBA                     12.26q  NWI  1 
  8 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     12.28q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2879 Angus McGregor        COST                     12.31   NWI  1 
 10 # 2572 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      12.37   NWI  2 
 11 # 2790 Jerry Maxwell         Nhhs                     12.52   NWI  2 
 12 # 2881 Kyle McMechan         COST                     12.60   NWI  3 
 13 # 2788 Riley Krieger         Nhhs                     12.71   NWI  1 
 14 # 2798 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     12.72   NWI  1 
 15 # 2888 Darren Pambalan       COST                     13.06   NWI  3 
 16 # 2905 Danny Willcocks       Ths                      13.15   NWI  1 
 17 # 2674 Terell Ross           Enss                     15.47   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     11.42   NWI 
  2 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.65   NWI 
  3 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.66   NWI 
  4 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     11.82   NWI 
  5 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     12.07   NWI 
  6 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     12.09   NWI 
  7 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     12.30   NWI 
  8 # 2538 Brayden Adams         COBA                     12.52   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     23.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 # 2631 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     23.80Q  NWI  3 
  3 # 2572 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.72Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     24.06q  NWI  3 
  5 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     24.51q  NWI  3 
  6 # 2565 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     24.68q  NWI  3 
  7 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     24.72q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     24.83q  NWI  1 
  9 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     24.85   NWI  3 
 10 # 2751 Zion Wallace          Nicholson                24.91   NWI  1 
 11 # 2879 Angus McGregor        COST                     25.10   NWI  1 
 12 # 2881 Kyle McMechan         COST                     25.14   NWI  3 
 13 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     25.23   NWI  3 
 14 # 2870 Aiden Callahan        COST                     25.46   NWI  1 
 15 # 2674 Terell Ross           Enss                     25.76   NWI  1 
 16 # 2905 Danny Willcocks       Ths                      25.83   NWI  1 
 17 # 2650 Anders Lange          Enss                     26.12   NWI  1 
 18 # 2810 Ethan Woods           Nhhs                     26.54   NWI  2 
 19 # 2888 Darren Pambalan       COST                     27.19   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     23.07   NWI 
  2 # 2631 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     23.90   NWI 
  3 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                    J23.90   NWI 
  4 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     24.64   NWI 
  5 # 2565 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     24.82   NWI 
  6 # 2572 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.91   NWI 
  7 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     25.09   NWI 
  8 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     25.20   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 50.37  2004-12-05  Aaron White, Trenton HS-T                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2631 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     53.92   1 
  2 # 2870 Aiden Callahan        COST                     54.46   3 
  3 # 2538 Brayden Adams         COBA                     54.64   3 
  4 # 2565 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     55.09   3 
  5 # 2882 Tyler Milroy          COST                     56.40   3 
  6 # 2751 Zion Wallace          Nicholson                56.67   3 
  7 # 2653 Kieren Lewis          Enss                     56.95   2 
  8 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     57.39   3 
  9 # 2540 Thomas Butler         COBA                     57.45   3 
 10 # 2807 Carter Thrower        Nhhs                     57.56   2 
 11 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     58.30   3 
 12 # 2731 Tyrel Hill            Nicholson                59.20   2 
 13 # 2802 Ezra Schell           Nhhs                   1:00.79   2 
 14 # 2578 Nick Kirby            Css                    1:01.72   2 
 15 # 2704 Austin Morgan         COES                   1:02.86   2 
 16 # 2609 John Summers          Centre Hastings        1:08.25   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1:55.45  2012-05-16  Nick Holden, QSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2646 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   1:58.66   2 
  2 # 2562 Liam Walsh            COBA                   1:58.80   2 
  3 # 2890 Cameron Roach         COST                   2:01.46   2 
  4 # 2550 Jack Ireland          COBA                   2:12.30   2 
  5 # 2882 Tyler Milroy          COST                   2:13.31   2 
  6 # 2770 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   2:14.54   2 
  7 # 2618 Mason Brown           Enss                   2:20.60   1 
  8 # 2731 Tyrel Hill            Nicholson              2:23.23   1 
  9 # 2781 Gage Green            Nhhs                   2:24.95   2 
 10 # 2721 Ethan Howard          Esmg                   2:25.66   1 
 11 # 2578 Nick Kirby            Css                    2:26.10   1 
 12 # 2555 Thomas Lupenette      COBA                   2:26.64   2 
 13 # 2704 Austin Morgan         COES                   2:28.04   1 
 14 # 2763 Kaden Snider          Naec                   2:44.45   1 
 15 # 2609 John Summers          Centre Hastings        2:44.77   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3:58.60  1983        Craig Maxfield - NCC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2646 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   3:57.75# 
  2 # 2890 Cameron Roach         COST                   4:22.25  
  3 # 2741 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              4:26.58  
  4 # 2550 Jack Ireland          COBA                   4:30.60  
  5 # 2833 Brad Hoftyzer         COQC                   4:31.49  
  6 # 2770 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   4:47.17  
  7 # 2622 Kyle Crowe            Enss                   5:01.02  
  8 # 2704 Austin Morgan         COES                   5:05.65  
  9 # 2781 Gage Green            Nhhs                   5:10.48  
 10 # 2819 Case McFarland        Peci                   5:40.88  
 11 # 2721 Ethan Howard          Esmg                   5:50.24  
 12 # 2763 Kaden Snider          Naec                   5:50.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 8:45.90  1980        Dennis Stark - QSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2646 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   9:15.43  
  2 # 2741 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              9:18.58  
  3 # 2562 Liam Walsh            COBA                   9:33.95  
  4 # 2833 Brad Hoftyzer         COQC                   9:37.38  
  5 # 2622 Kyle Crowe            Enss                  10:44.06  
  6 # 2828 Liam Bootsma          COQC                  11:05.74  
  7 # 2819 Case McFarland        Peci                  12:14.23  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.15  2014-05-14  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     16.79   NWI 
  2 # 2786 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                     17.60   NWI 
  3 # 2876 Shae Langevin         COST                     17.68   NWI 
  4 # 2798 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     17.98   NWI 
  5 # 2892 Devin Roach           COST                     19.43   NWI 
  6 # 2759 Bradley Kavanaugh     Naec                     20.07   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.19  2018-05-16  Nate St. Romain, Nicholson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2571 Blake Douglas         Css                    1:03.66  
  2 # 2786 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                   1:05.75  
  3 # 2892 Devin Roach           COST                   1:06.32  
  4 # 2797 Chris Poste           Nhhs                   1:06.54  
  5 # 2879 Angus McGregor        COST                   1:06.98  
  6 # 2844 Joshua Vreugdenhi     COQC                   1:13.94  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 44.61  2018-05-16  East Northumberland SS, E Northumberland    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                46.35  
  2 North Hastings High School                            46.45  
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             47.17  
  4 Bayside Secondary School                              48.66  
  5 North Hastings High School  'B'                       48.75  
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           55.24  
 -- St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                          DNF  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.09m  2018-05-16  Sam Hall, E Northumberland                  
Bay of Quint: # 2.05m  2017-05-10  Sam Hall, ENSS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     1.95m  
  2 # 2812 Eli Akey              Peci                     1.80m  
  3 # 2876 Shae Langevin         COST                     1.75m  
  4 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     1.65m  
  5 # 2653 Kieren Lewis          Enss                    J1.65m  
  6 # 2822 Bruce Reynolds        Peci                    J1.65m  
  7 # 2721 Ethan Howard          Esmg                     1.60m  
  8 # 2847 Ryan Angelo           COSP                     1.55m  
  9 # 2885 Ethan Ollerenshaw     COST                    J1.55m  
 -- # 2760 Dawson McIsaac        Naec                      FAIL  
 -- # 2834 Daryl Koning          COQC                      FAIL  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4.11m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2698 Samuel Easby          COES                     2.20m  
  2 # 2822 Bruce Reynolds        Peci                     1.10m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6.95m  2014-05-14  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2653 Kieren Lewis          Enss                     5.83m   NWI 
  2 # 2812 Eli Akey              Peci                     5.43m   NWI 
  3 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     5.41m   NWI 
  4 # 2780 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                     5.27m   NWI 
  5 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     5.11m   NWI 
  6 # 2810 Ethan Woods           Nhhs                     5.06m   NWI 
  7 # 2888 Darren Pambalan       COST                     4.99m   NWI 
  8 # 2674 Terell Ross           Enss                     4.89m   NWI 
  9 # 2802 Ezra Schell           Nhhs                     4.78m   NWI 
 10 # 2759 Bradley Kavanaugh     Naec                     4.63m   NWI 
 11 # 2760 Dawson McIsaac        Naec                     4.51m   NWI 
 12 # 2609 John Summers          Centre Hastings          4.14m   NWI 
 -- # 2790 Jerry Maxwell         Nhhs                      FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 14.57m  1976        Bob Thompson - THS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2812 Eli Akey              Peci                    12.94m   NWI 
  2 # 2797 Chris Poste           Nhhs                    11.54m   NWI 
  3 # 2751 Zion Wallace          Nicholson               11.30m   NWI 
  4 # 2847 Ryan Angelo           COSP                    11.26m   NWI 
  5 # 2780 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                    11.14m   NWI 
  6 # 2807 Carter Thrower        Nhhs                    10.51m   NWI 
  7 # 2650 Anders Lange          Enss                    10.20m   NWI 
  8 # 2885 Ethan Ollerenshaw     COST                     9.72m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 16.23m  1983        Robert Berry - NDSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2843 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    15.02m  
  2 # 2627 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    13.24m  
  3 # 2581 Mitchell McBride      Css                     12.61m  
  4 # 2617 Garrett Bird          Enss                    11.94m  
  5 # 2840 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    10.71m  
  6 # 2794 Rem Murphy            Nhhs                    10.05m  
  7 # 2658 Tyler Mifsud          Enss                     9.80m  
  8 # 2873 Ethan Erwin           COST                     9.37m  
  9 # 2756 Spicer Damien         Naec                     9.35m  
 10 # 2897 Shane Turner          COST                     8.82m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 46.02m  2018-05-16  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2843 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    48.81m# 
  2 # 2627 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    42.99m  
  3 # 2617 Garrett Bird          Enss                    37.38m  
  4 # 2873 Ethan Erwin           COST                    31.17m  
  5 # 2618 Mason Brown           Enss                    29.45m  
  6 # 2821 Brody Reeks           Peci                    28.49m  
  7 # 2756 Spicer Damien         Naec                    27.74m  
  8 # 2897 Shane Turner          COST                    22.70m  
  9 # 2840 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    21.97m  
 10 # 2658 Tyler Mifsud          Enss                    17.94m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 55.23m  2008-05-14  Ian Wallwork, PECI - Picton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                    46.33m  
  2 # 2897 Shane Turner          COST                    38.07m  
  3 # 2597 Austin Grills         Centre Hastings         36.77m  
  4 # 2602 Connor Kenney         Centre Hastings         36.00m  
  5 # 2627 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    33.55m  
  6 # 2794 Rem Murphy            Nhhs                    31.55m  
  7 # 2789 Andrew Mackey         Nhhs                    31.50m  
  8 # 2840 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    29.65m  
  9 # 2617 Garrett Bird          Enss                    28.65m  
 10 # 2786 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                    27.97m  
 11 # 2844 Joshua Vreugdenhi     COQC                    27.68m  
 12 # 2547 Nathan Girard         COBA                    27.53m  
 13 # 2671 Johnny Raskin         Enss                    26.47m  
 14 # 2834 Daryl Koning          COQC                    24.89m  
 15 # 2650 Anders Lange          Enss                    22.62m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6:01.30  1985        Allan Faulds - CSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2562 Liam Walsh            COBA                   6:19.15  
  2 # 2741 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              6:26.28  
  3 # 2571 Blake Douglas         Css                    7:03.68  
  4 # 2690 Matthew Birchard      COES                   7:29.32  
  5 # 2622 Kyle Crowe            Enss                   7:29.46  
  6 # 2618 Mason Brown           Enss                   7:35.68  
  7 # 2672 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   8:26.90  
  8 # 2763 Kaden Snider          Naec                   9:13.78  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3:28.70  1989        East Northumberland                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                              3:37.59   1 
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           3:48.50   2 
  3 Bayside Secondary School                            3:49.65   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary School  'B'                       3:51.42   2 
  5 Nicholson Catholic College                          3:54.62   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         3:57.06   1 
  7 St. Paul Secondary School                           3:57.17   2 
  8 North Hastings High School                          3:58.80   2 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                      4:06.88   1 
 10 North Hastings High School  'B'                     4:10.73   2 
 11 East Northumberland SS  'D'                         4:19.58   2 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'C'                      4:39.34   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.96  2014-05-14  Brandon Meredith, Moira SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2895 Tyson Smith           COST                     13.60   NWI 
  2 # 2732 Adam James            Nicholson                14.85   NWI 
  3 # 2906 Robert Leyborne       Css                      14.94   NWI 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:49.16  2017-05-10  Robert Leybourne, Quinte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2906 Robert Leyborne       Css                    2:53.90  
  2 # 2732 Adam James            Nicholson              3:05.27  
  3 # 2895 Tyson Smith           COST                   3:17.32