Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-17 08:22 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 2019-05-15            
                                     2019                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.08  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     12.16Q  NWI  1 
  2 # 2857 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.34Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                12.43Q  NWI  2 
  5 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     12.93Q  NWI  1 
  6 # 2742 Colin McManus         Nicholson                12.96Q  NWI  2 
  7 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     13.01q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2592 Tyler Bryant          Centre Hastings          13.22q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2761 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     13.26   NWI  1 
 10 # 2767 Gavin Arnott          Nhhs                     13.53   NWI  1 
 11 # 2901 Sam Clarke            Ths                      13.57   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.08  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     12.11   NWI 
  2 # 2857 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.24   NWI 
  3 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson               J12.24   NWI 
  4 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.25   NWI 
  5 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     12.68   NWI 
  6 # 2742 Colin McManus         Nicholson                12.78   NWI 
  7 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     13.14   NWI 
  8 # 2592 Tyler Bryant          Centre Hastings          13.24   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.90  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2586 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      24.27Q  NWI  1 
  2 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     24.80Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                25.03Q  NWI  2 
  4 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     25.17Q  NWI  1 
  5 # 2710 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     25.75q  NWI  2 
  6 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     26.14q  NWI  1 
  7 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                     26.16q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2630 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     26.21q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2767 Gavin Arnott          Nhhs                     27.22   NWI  1 
 10 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     27.24   NWI  2 
 11 # 2684 Sawyer White          Enss                     27.68   NWI  1 
 12 # 2901 Sam Clarke            Ths                      28.25   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.90  2013-05-15  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2586 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      24.18   NWI 
  2 # 2629 Josh Gibson           Enss                     24.80   NWI 
  3 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     25.16   NWI 
  4 # 2734 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                25.18   NWI 
  5 # 2710 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     25.78   NWI 
  6 # 2823 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     26.33   NWI 
  7 # 2630 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     26.40   NWI 
  8 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                     26.54   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.00  2007-05-16  Sean McDonald, Bayside S S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2852 Caden Deery           COSP                     52.76#  2 
  2 # 2728 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson                53.94   2 
  3 # 2586 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      55.11   2 
  4 # 2660 Graison Morrison      Enss                     58.13   2 
  5 # 2630 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                   1:00.62   1 
  6 # 2713 Reid Travers          COES                   1:00.85   1 
  7 # 2901 Sam Clarke            Ths                    1:00.91   2 
  8 # 2684 Sawyer White          Enss                   1:01.85   2 
  9 # 2657 Trent Mifsud          Enss                   1:01.92   2 
 10 # 2685 Jacob Wightman        Enss                   1:05.44   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:00.42  2008-05-14  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2645 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   2:06.45   2 
  2 # 2728 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson              2:09.42   2 
  3 # 2854 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   2:11.00   1 
  4 # 2665 Michael Patrick       Enss                   2:13.46   2 
  5 # 2726 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              2:17.66   2 
  6 # 2672 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   2:26.77   2 
  7 # 2730 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              2:28.02   2 
  8 # 2679 John Timpson          Enss                   2:39.44   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:14.11  2010-05-12  Nick Holden, QSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2645 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   4:25.27  
  2 # 2854 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   4:27.45  
  3 # 2665 Michael Patrick       Enss                   4:43.35  
  4 # 2726 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              4:49.75  
  5 # 2563 Blake Whiteman        COBA                   4:59.06  
  6 # 2719 Victor Coutu          Esmg                   4:59.72  
  7 # 2739 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson              5:05.72  
  8 # 2730 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              5:06.49  
  9 # 2724 Aidan van der Vin     Esmg                   5:15.39  
 10 # 2679 John Timpson          Enss                   5:15.40  
 11 # 2853 John Dolton           COSP                   5:31.32  
 12 # 2884 Ryan Neely            COST                   5:31.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 9:11.56  2012-05-16  Nick Vachon, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2645 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   9:54.07  
  2 # 2854 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                  10:10.12  
  3 # 2665 Michael Patrick       Enss                  10:32.09  
  4 # 2739 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson             10:55.92  
  5 # 2563 Blake Whiteman        COBA                  11:18.85  
  6 # 2853 John Dolton           COSP                  12:38.26  
  7 # 2679 John Timpson          Enss                  13:10.02  
  8 # 2884 Ryan Neely            COST                  13:57.45  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.14  2013-05-15  Ryan Ebbers, STSS-Belleville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2688 Oliver Allen          COES                     16.67   NWI 
  2 # 2703 Hamza Mian            COES                     17.15   NWI 
  3 # 2698 Samuel Easby          COES                     20.23   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 43.72  2009-05-13  Jake Maynard, ENSS - Brighton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2688 Oliver Allen          COES                     42.16# 
  2 # 2852 Caden Deery           COSP                     42.60# 
  3 # 2728 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson                42.93# 
  4 # 2660 Graison Morrison      Enss                     45.72  
  5 # 2703 Hamza Mian            COES                     47.39  
  6 # 2776 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     51.59  
  7 # 2698 Samuel Easby          COES                     54.76  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 46.31  2017-05-10  East Northumberland Secondary, ENSS         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                47.71  
  2 Eastside Secondary School                             47.83  
  3 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           49.94  
  4 Centennial                                            52.07  
  5 North Hastings High School                            53.00  
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.96m  2016-05-11  Sam Hall, East Northumber                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2596 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          1.65m  
  2 # 2782 Mason Helka           Nhhs                    J1.65m  
  3 # 2724 Aidan van der Vin     Esmg                     1.60m  
  4 # 2839 Ben Siebenga          COQC                     1.55m  
  5 # 2851 Corbin Danford        COSP                     1.50m  
  6 # 2672 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                     1.40m  
  7 # 2761 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     1.35m  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3.67m  1982        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2703 Hamza Mian            COES                     2.20m  
  2 # 2700 Colin Gilroy          COES                     2.00m  
  3 # 2710 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     1.40m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6.53m  2017-05-10  Jared Hall, ENSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2596 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          5.92m   NWI 
  2 # 2857 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     5.46m   NWI 
  3 # 2776 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     5.19m   NWI 
  4 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                     5.18m   NWI 
  5 # 2761 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     5.02m   NWI 
  6 # 2742 Colin McManus         Nicholson                5.00m   NWI 
  7 # 2769 Austin Bentley        Nhhs                     4.52m   NWI 
  8 # 2748 Zack Rogers           Nicholson                4.50m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 13.56m  2017-05-10  Jared Hall, ENSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2688 Oliver Allen          COES                    12.37m   NWI 
  2 # 2596 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings         12.03m   NWI 
  3 # 2659 Jared Milligan        Enss                    12.01m   NWI 
  4 # 2769 Austin Bentley        Nhhs                    10.30m   NWI 
  5 # 2700 Colin Gilroy          COES                     9.96m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.39m  2017-05-10  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2620 Gavin Camp            Enss                    13.53m  
  2 # 2574 Ford Facette-Gron     Css                     13.27m  
  3 # 2585 Donald Taylor         Css                     11.95m  
  4 # 2809 Colson West           Nhhs                    11.88m  
  5 # 2813 Alex Allworth         Peci                    10.57m  
  6 # 2719 Victor Coutu          Esmg                    10.42m  
  7 # 2832 Ben Ferguson          COQC                     9.30m  
  8 # 2864 Liam Shackleton       COSP                     8.99m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 48.97m  2012-05-16  Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2809 Colson West           Nhhs                    45.34m  
  2 # 2585 Donald Taylor         Css                     38.08m  
  3 # 2620 Gavin Camp            Enss                    37.14m  
  4 # 2839 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    31.93m  
  5 # 2832 Ben Ferguson          COQC                    30.74m  
  6 # 2813 Alex Allworth         Peci                    25.76m  
  7 # 2864 Liam Shackleton       COSP                    25.62m  
  8 # 2851 Corbin Danford        COSP                    21.45m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 47.61m  2006-10-05  Steve Therrien, Prince Edwar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2620 Gavin Camp            Enss                    42.71m  
  2 # 2585 Donald Taylor         Css                     42.34m  
  3 # 2660 Graison Morrison      Enss                    41.93m  
  4 # 2839 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    33.48m  
  5 # 2859 Matt Lombardi         COSP                    33.20m  
  6 # 2851 Corbin Danford        COSP                    32.22m  
  7 # 2776 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                    30.99m  
  8 # 2809 Colson West           Nhhs                    30.05m  
  9 # 2864 Liam Shackleton       COSP                    28.72m  
 10 # 2748 Zack Rogers           Nicholson               26.98m  
 11 # 2767 Gavin Arnott          Nhhs                    21.05m