Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-15 09:34 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 2019-05-15            
                                     2019                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.70  2011-05-13  Skylar Helm, St. Theresa                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.43Q  NWI  2 
  2 # 2829 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.48Q  NWI  1 
  3 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.90Q  NWI  2 
  5 # 2584 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.97q  NWI  2 
  6 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     14.23q  NWI  2 
  7 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     14.46q  NWI  1 
  8 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     14.57q  NWI  1 
  9 # 2656 Paige McMurray        Enss                     15.09   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.70  2011-05-13  Skylar Helm, St. Theresa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.17   NWI 
  2 # 2829 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.56   NWI 
  3 # 2584 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.79   NWI 
  4 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.81   NWI 
  5 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.87   NWI 
  6 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     14.18   NWI 
  7 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     14.21   NWI 
  8 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     14.36   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.82  2004-12-05  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.57Q  NWI 
  2 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                     29.19Q  NWI 
  3 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.39q  NWI 
  4 # 2880 Melina McLellan       COST                     29.99q  NWI 
  5 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     30.26q  NWI 
  6 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     30.41q  NWI 
  7 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     30.55q  NWI 
  8 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     32.54q  NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 26.82  2004-12-05  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2858 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.57   NWI 
  2 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                     29.19   NWI 
  3 # 2561 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.39   NWI 
  4 # 2880 Melina McLellan       COST                     29.99   NWI 
  5 # 2872 Emma Cripps           COST                     30.26   NWI 
  6 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     30.41   NWI 
  7 # 2654 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     30.55   NWI 
  8 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     32.54   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1:00.47  2016-05-11  Sarah Kay, St Theresa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                   1:04.16  
  2 # 2626 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   1:04.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:26.73  2007-05-16  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2626 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   2:37.22  
  2 # 2614 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   2:37.73  
  3 # 2621 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   3:04.11  
  4 # 2678 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   3:17.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4:57.21  2011-12-05  Alexandra Rainville-Barzay, ES Marc Garnea
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2614 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   5:31.10  
  2 # 2902 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                    5:35.36  
  3 # 2621 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   6:23.50  
  4 # 2678 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   6:37.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10:32.45  2011-05-12  Rachel Faulds, Trenton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2902 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                   11:51.23  
  2 # 2614 Olivia Arthur         Enss                  11:51.36  
  3 # 2827 Tally Wilkinson       Peci                  14:29.73  
  4 # 2678 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                  15:16.39  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.62  2007-05-16  Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2584 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.67   NWI 
  2 # 2714 Zoe Uens              COES                     14.13   NWI 
  3 # 2662 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     14.50   NWI 
  4 # 2649 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     17.11   NWI 
  5 # 2795 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                     17.14   NWI 
  6 # 2694 Kylie Crawford        COES                     17.32   NWI 
  7 # 2621 Caroline Clithero     Enss                     17.65   NWI 
  8 # 2579 Julie Leduc           Css                      17.83   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 49.13  2010-05-12  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2626 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                     51.37   2 
  2 # 2714 Zoe Uens              COES                     51.82   1 
  3 # 2880 Melina McLellan       COST                     52.27   2 
  4 # 2662 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     54.49   2 
  5 # 2649 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     57.29   2 
  6 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     59.06   1 
  7 # 2804 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                   1:03.57   2 
  8 # 2795 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                   1:06.92   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 52.93  2012-05-16  East Northumberland - Brighton, ENSS - Brigh
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                55.22  
  2 Eastside Secondary School                             56.70  
  3 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           57.94  
  4 North Hastings High School                          1:07.23  
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1.60m  2004-12-05  Annabelle Pellerin, ES Marc Garn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     1.42m  
  2 # 2662 Morgan Newbery        Enss                    J1.42m  
  3 # 2619 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     1.20m  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.35m  2014-05-14  Megan Brant, Moira SS                       
Bay of Quint: # 2.05m  2013-05-15  Nadia Douglas-Najem, Moira-Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2706 Olivia Onesi          COES                     2.00m  
  2 # 2694 Kylie Crawford        COES                     1.80m  
  3 # 2712 Ciara Sullivan        COES                     1.10m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 5.23m  2010-05-12  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2670 Taylor Powell         Enss                     4.28m   NWI 
  2 # 2637 Julia Harvie          Enss                     4.23m   NWI 
  3 # 2643 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     4.08m   NWI 
  4 # 2558 Madison Reid          COBA                     3.99m   NWI 
  5 # 2706 Olivia Onesi          COES                     3.96m   NWI 
  6 # 2804 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                     3.66m   NWI 
  7 # 2579 Julie Leduc           Css                      3.50m   NWI 
  8 # 2765 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     3.41m   NWI 
  9 # 2764 Letitia Thompson      Naec                     3.36m   NWI 
 10 # 2795 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                     3.33m   NWI 
 11 # 2656 Paige McMurray        Enss                     3.22m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.75m  2016-05-11  Allison MacDonald, East Northumber         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2714 Zoe Uens              COES                     9.55m   NWI 
  2 # 2656 Paige McMurray        Enss                     8.70m   NWI 
  3 # 2558 Madison Reid          COBA                     8.54m   NWI 
  4 # 2694 Kylie Crawford        COES                     7.91m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 11.55m  2015-05-13  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2863 Mya Roy               COSP                    10.64m  
  2 # 2633 Bree Griffiths        Enss                    10.21m  
  3 # 2883 Maddie Myers          COST                     8.79m  
  4 # 2764 Letitia Thompson      Naec                     8.35m  
  5 # 2677 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                     8.30m  
  6 # 2866 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                     7.89m  
  7 # 2765 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     7.38m  
  8 # 2862 Emily Peterson        COSP                     6.97m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 30.04m  2015-05-13  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2829 Zoe Brett             COQC                    25.18m  
  2 # 2677 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    22.70m  
  3 # 2805 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    20.45m  
  4 # 2862 Emily Peterson        COSP                    20.14m  
  5 # 2866 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    15.70m  
  6 # 2863 Mya Roy               COSP                    13.87m  
  7 # 2835 Beatrice Lake         COQC                    13.80m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 34.04m  2009-05-13  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2649 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                    28.21m  
  2 # 2677 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    24.62m  
  3 # 2862 Emily Peterson        COSP                    21.42m  
  4 # 2899 Tess Whitney          COST                    20.83m  
  5 # 2866 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    20.42m  
  6 # 2805 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    17.00m  
  7 # 2883 Maddie Myers          COST                    13.07m  
  8 # 2712 Ciara Sullivan        COES                    11.53m  
  9 # 2835 Beatrice Lake         COQC                     9.97m