Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-15 09:38 PM
           Bay of Quinte Track and Field Championships - 2019-05-15            
                                     2019                                      
                              Bruce Faulds Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     11.61Q  NWI  3 
  2 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.75Q  NWI  2 
  3 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     12.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.85q  NWI  3 
  5 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     12.08q  NWI  2 
  6 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     12.19q  NWI  1 
  7 # 2538 Brayden Adams         COBA                     12.26q  NWI  1 
  8 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     12.28q  NWI  2 
  9 # 2879 Angus McGregor        COST                     12.31   NWI  1 
 10 # 2572 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      12.37   NWI  2 
 11 # 2790 Jerry Maxwell         Nhhs                     12.52   NWI  2 
 12 # 2881 Kyle McMechan         COST                     12.60   NWI  3 
 13 # 2788 Riley Krieger         Nhhs                     12.71   NWI  1 
 14 # 2798 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     12.72   NWI  1 
 15 # 2888 Darren Pambalan       COST                     13.06   NWI  3 
 16 # 2905 Danny Willcocks       Ths                      13.15   NWI  1 
 17 # 2674 Terell Ross           Enss                     15.47   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     11.42   NWI 
  2 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.65   NWI 
  3 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.66   NWI 
  4 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     11.82   NWI 
  5 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     12.07   NWI 
  6 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     12.09   NWI 
  7 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     12.30   NWI 
  8 # 2538 Brayden Adams         COBA                     12.52   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     23.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 # 2631 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     23.80Q  NWI  3 
  3 # 2572 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.72Q  NWI  1 
  4 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     24.06q  NWI  3 
  5 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     24.51q  NWI  3 
  6 # 2565 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     24.68q  NWI  3 
  7 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     24.72q  NWI  2 
  8 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     24.83q  NWI  1 
  9 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     24.85   NWI  3 
 10 # 2751 Zion Wallace          Nicholson                24.91   NWI  1 
 11 # 2879 Angus McGregor        COST                     25.10   NWI  1 
 12 # 2881 Kyle McMechan         COST                     25.14   NWI  3 
 13 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     25.23   NWI  3 
 14 # 2870 Aiden Callahan        COST                     25.46   NWI  1 
 15 # 2674 Terell Ross           Enss                     25.76   NWI  1 
 16 # 2905 Danny Willcocks       Ths                      25.83   NWI  1 
 17 # 2650 Anders Lange          Enss                     26.12   NWI  1 
 18 # 2810 Ethan Woods           Nhhs                     26.54   NWI  2 
 19 # 2888 Darren Pambalan       COST                     27.19   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     23.07   NWI 
  2 # 2631 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     23.90   NWI 
  3 # 2800 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                    J23.90   NWI 
  4 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     24.64   NWI 
  5 # 2565 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     24.82   NWI 
  6 # 2572 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.91   NWI 
  7 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     25.09   NWI 
  8 # 2554 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     25.20   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 50.37  2004-12-05  Aaron White, Trenton HS-T                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2631 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     53.92   1 
  2 # 2870 Aiden Callahan        COST                     54.46   3 
  3 # 2538 Brayden Adams         COBA                     54.64   3 
  4 # 2565 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     55.09   3 
  5 # 2882 Tyler Milroy          COST                     56.40   3 
  6 # 2751 Zion Wallace          Nicholson                56.67   3 
  7 # 2653 Kieren Lewis          Enss                     56.95   2 
  8 # 2681 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     57.39   3 
  9 # 2540 Thomas Butler         COBA                     57.45   3 
 10 # 2807 Carter Thrower        Nhhs                     57.56   2 
 11 # 2887 Jamal Owens           COST                     58.30   3 
 12 # 2731 Tyrel Hill            Nicholson                59.20   2 
 13 # 2802 Ezra Schell           Nhhs                   1:00.79   2 
 14 # 2578 Nick Kirby            Css                    1:01.72   2 
 15 # 2704 Austin Morgan         COES                   1:02.86   2 
 16 # 2609 John Summers          Centre Hastings        1:08.25   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 1:55.45  2012-05-16  Nick Holden, QSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2646 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   1:58.66   2 
  2 # 2562 Liam Walsh            COBA                   1:58.80   2 
  3 # 2890 Cameron Roach         COST                   2:01.46   2 
  4 # 2550 Jack Ireland          COBA                   2:12.30   2 
  5 # 2882 Tyler Milroy          COST                   2:13.31   2 
  6 # 2770 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   2:14.54   2 
  7 # 2618 Mason Brown           Enss                   2:20.60   1 
  8 # 2731 Tyrel Hill            Nicholson              2:23.23   1 
  9 # 2781 Gage Green            Nhhs                   2:24.95   2 
 10 # 2721 Ethan Howard          Esmg                   2:25.66   1 
 11 # 2578 Nick Kirby            Css                    2:26.10   1 
 12 # 2555 Thomas Lupenette      COBA                   2:26.64   2 
 13 # 2704 Austin Morgan         COES                   2:28.04   1 
 14 # 2763 Kaden Snider          Naec                   2:44.45   1 
 15 # 2609 John Summers          Centre Hastings        2:44.77   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3:58.60  1983        Craig Maxfield - NCC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2646 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   3:57.75# 
  2 # 2890 Cameron Roach         COST                   4:22.25  
  3 # 2741 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              4:26.58  
  4 # 2550 Jack Ireland          COBA                   4:30.60  
  5 # 2833 Brad Hoftyzer         COQC                   4:31.49  
  6 # 2770 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   4:47.17  
  7 # 2622 Kyle Crowe            Enss                   5:01.02  
  8 # 2704 Austin Morgan         COES                   5:05.65  
  9 # 2781 Gage Green            Nhhs                   5:10.48  
 10 # 2819 Case McFarland        Peci                   5:40.88  
 11 # 2721 Ethan Howard          Esmg                   5:50.24  
 12 # 2763 Kaden Snider          Naec                   5:50.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 8:45.90  1980        Dennis Stark - QSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2646 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   9:15.43  
  2 # 2741 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              9:18.58  
  3 # 2562 Liam Walsh            COBA                   9:33.95  
  4 # 2833 Brad Hoftyzer         COQC                   9:37.38  
  5 # 2622 Kyle Crowe            Enss                  10:44.06  
  6 # 2828 Liam Bootsma          COQC                  11:05.74  
  7 # 2819 Case McFarland        Peci                  12:14.23  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 15.15  2014-05-14  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     16.79   NWI 
  2 # 2786 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                     17.60   NWI 
  3 # 2876 Shae Langevin         COST                     17.68   NWI 
  4 # 2798 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     17.98   NWI 
  5 # 2892 Devin Roach           COST                     19.43   NWI 
  6 # 2759 Bradley Kavanaugh     Naec                     20.07   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 53.19  2018-05-16  Nate St. Romain, Nicholson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2571 Blake Douglas         Css                    1:03.66  
  2 # 2786 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                   1:05.75  
  3 # 2892 Devin Roach           COST                   1:06.32  
  4 # 2797 Chris Poste           Nhhs                   1:06.54  
  5 # 2879 Angus McGregor        COST                   1:06.98  
  6 # 2844 Joshua Vreugdenhi     COQC                   1:13.94  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 44.61  2018-05-16  East Northumberland SS, E Northumberland    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                                46.35  
  2 North Hastings High School                            46.45  
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                             47.17  
  4 Bayside Secondary School                              48.66  
  5 North Hastings High School  'B'                       48.75  
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           55.24  
 -- St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                          DNF  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2.09m  2018-05-16  Sam Hall, E Northumberland                  
Bay of Quint: # 2.05m  2017-05-10  Sam Hall, ENSS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2636 Sam Hall              Enss                     1.95m  
  2 # 2812 Eli Akey              Peci                     1.80m  
  3 # 2876 Shae Langevin         COST                     1.75m  
  4 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     1.65m  
  5 # 2653 Kieren Lewis          Enss                    J1.65m  
  6 # 2822 Bruce Reynolds        Peci                    J1.65m  
  7 # 2721 Ethan Howard          Esmg                     1.60m  
  8 # 2847 Ryan Angelo           COSP                     1.55m  
  9 # 2885 Ethan Ollerenshaw     COST                    J1.55m  
 -- # 2760 Dawson McIsaac        Naec                      FAIL  
 -- # 2834 Daryl Koning          COQC                      FAIL  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 4.11m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2698 Samuel Easby          COES                     2.20m  
  2 # 2822 Bruce Reynolds        Peci                     1.10m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6.95m  2014-05-14  Leaugen Fray, Trenton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2653 Kieren Lewis          Enss                     5.83m   NWI 
  2 # 2812 Eli Akey              Peci                     5.43m   NWI 
  3 # 2695 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     5.41m   NWI 
  4 # 2780 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                     5.27m   NWI 
  5 # 2564 Ian Worgan            COBA                     5.11m   NWI 
  6 # 2810 Ethan Woods           Nhhs                     5.06m   NWI 
  7 # 2888 Darren Pambalan       COST                     4.99m   NWI 
  8 # 2674 Terell Ross           Enss                     4.89m   NWI 
  9 # 2802 Ezra Schell           Nhhs                     4.78m   NWI 
 10 # 2759 Bradley Kavanaugh     Naec                     4.63m   NWI 
 11 # 2760 Dawson McIsaac        Naec                     4.51m   NWI 
 12 # 2609 John Summers          Centre Hastings          4.14m   NWI 
 -- # 2790 Jerry Maxwell         Nhhs                      FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 14.57m  1976        Bob Thompson - THS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2812 Eli Akey              Peci                    12.94m   NWI 
  2 # 2797 Chris Poste           Nhhs                    11.54m   NWI 
  3 # 2751 Zion Wallace          Nicholson               11.30m   NWI 
  4 # 2847 Ryan Angelo           COSP                    11.26m   NWI 
  5 # 2780 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                    11.14m   NWI 
  6 # 2807 Carter Thrower        Nhhs                    10.51m   NWI 
  7 # 2650 Anders Lange          Enss                    10.20m   NWI 
  8 # 2885 Ethan Ollerenshaw     COST                     9.72m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 16.23m  1983        Robert Berry - NDSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2843 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    15.02m  
  2 # 2627 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    13.24m  
  3 # 2581 Mitchell McBride      Css                     12.61m  
  4 # 2617 Garrett Bird          Enss                    11.94m  
  5 # 2840 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    10.71m  
  6 # 2794 Rem Murphy            Nhhs                    10.05m  
  7 # 2658 Tyler Mifsud          Enss                     9.80m  
  8 # 2873 Ethan Erwin           COST                     9.37m  
  9 # 2756 Spicer Damien         Naec                     9.35m  
 10 # 2897 Shane Turner          COST                     8.82m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 46.02m  2018-05-16  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2843 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    48.81m# 
  2 # 2627 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    42.99m  
  3 # 2617 Garrett Bird          Enss                    37.38m  
  4 # 2873 Ethan Erwin           COST                    31.17m  
  5 # 2618 Mason Brown           Enss                    29.45m  
  6 # 2821 Brody Reeks           Peci                    28.49m  
  7 # 2756 Spicer Damien         Naec                    27.74m  
  8 # 2897 Shane Turner          COST                    22.70m  
  9 # 2840 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    21.97m  
 10 # 2658 Tyler Mifsud          Enss                    17.94m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 55.23m  2008-05-14  Ian Wallwork, PECI - Picton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2676 Austen Schmoll        Enss                    46.33m  
  2 # 2897 Shane Turner          COST                    38.07m  
  3 # 2597 Austin Grills         Centre Hastings         36.77m  
  4 # 2602 Connor Kenney         Centre Hastings         36.00m  
  5 # 2627 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    33.55m  
  6 # 2794 Rem Murphy            Nhhs                    31.55m  
  7 # 2789 Andrew Mackey         Nhhs                    31.50m  
  8 # 2840 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    29.65m  
  9 # 2617 Garrett Bird          Enss                    28.65m  
 10 # 2786 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                    27.97m  
 11 # 2844 Joshua Vreugdenhi     COQC                    27.68m  
 12 # 2547 Nathan Girard         COBA                    27.53m  
 13 # 2671 Johnny Raskin         Enss                    26.47m  
 14 # 2834 Daryl Koning          COQC                    24.89m  
 15 # 2650 Anders Lange          Enss                    22.62m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 6:01.30  1985        Allan Faulds - CSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2562 Liam Walsh            COBA                   6:19.15  
  2 # 2741 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              6:26.28  
  3 # 2571 Blake Douglas         Css                    7:03.68  
  4 # 2690 Matthew Birchard      COES                   7:29.32  
  5 # 2622 Kyle Crowe            Enss                   7:29.46  
  6 # 2618 Mason Brown           Enss                   7:35.68  
  7 # 2672 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   8:26.90  
  8 # 2763 Kaden Snider          Naec                   9:13.78  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 3:28.70  1989        East Northumberland                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS                              3:37.59   1 
  2 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.                           3:48.50   2 
  3 Bayside Secondary School                            3:49.65   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary School  'B'                       3:51.42   2 
  5 Nicholson Catholic College                          3:54.62   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         3:57.06   1 
  7 St. Paul Secondary School                           3:57.17   2 
  8 North Hastings High School                          3:58.80   2 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                      4:06.88   1 
 10 North Hastings High School  'B'                     4:10.73   2 
 11 East Northumberland SS  'D'                         4:19.58   2 
 12 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'C'                      4:39.34   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectual
=====================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 12.96  2014-05-14  Brandon Meredith, Moira SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 2895 Tyson Smith           COST                     13.60   NWI 
  2 # 2732 Adam James            Nicholson                14.85   NWI 
  3 # 2906 Robert Leyborne       Css                      14.94   NWI 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Intellectual
================================================================
Bay of Quint: # 2:49.16  2017-05-10  Robert Leybourne, Quinte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2906 Robert Leyborne       Css                    2:53.90  
  2 # 2732 Adam James            Nicholson              3:05.27  
  3 # 2895 Tyson Smith           COST                   3:17.32