Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-11 08:12 AM
               Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 2019-05-10                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Gibson                  East Northumberl         11.53q  4 
  2 Hunter Price                 Thousand Islands         11.56q  1 
  3 Gui Righetto                 Frontenac                11.63q  2 
  3 Michael Gurnsey              Frontenac                11.63q  3 
  5 Shaquan Coon                 Norwood                  11.72q  2 
  6 Alex Montenegro              Loyalist                 11.76q  2 
  7 Josh Kelly                   Nicholson                11.80q  2 
  8 Evan Jarrett                 St. Paul                 11.87q  4 
  9 Chris Saunders               LaSalle                  11.93   4 
 10 Trent Mifsud                 East Northumberl         11.94   2 
 11 Ryerson Chamney              Haliburton               11.95   3 
 12 Reese Andrews                Frontenac                11.97   1 
 13 Zac Mathews                  Bayridge                 12.01   3 
 14 Stuart Logan                 Bayridge                 12.10   1 
 15 cale McCallum                Bayridge                 12.24   4 
 16 Desi Davies                  Haliburton               12.32   4 
 17 Reed Fox                     LaSalle                  12.38   2 
 18 Wyatt Slade                  Prince Edward            12.60   3 
 19 Greg Pedlar                  LaSalle                  12.61   4 
 20 Carter Power                 LaSalle                  12.81   3 
 21 Callum Diak                  Kingston                 12.89   1 
 22 Jaydin Reid                  N. Addington             12.93   2 
 23 Tyler Bryant                 Centre Hastings          13.12   3 
 24 Carlos Loza                  Norwood                  13.18   1 
 25 Colin McManus                Nicholson                13.25   1 
 26 Jacob Wightman               East Northumberl         13.30   1 
 27 Ross Cameron                 Albert College           15.50   4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Price                 Thousand Islands         12.00  
  2 Josh Gibson                  East Northumberl         12.10  
  3 Gui Righetto                 Frontenac               J12.10  
  4 Alex Montenegro              Loyalist                J12.10  
  5 Michael Gurnsey              Frontenac                12.20  
  6 Josh Kelly                   Nicholson                12.40  
  7 Shaquan Coon                 Norwood                  12.50  
  8 Evan Jarrett                 St. Paul                 12.70  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sebastian Traynor            Centennial               24.08   4 
  2 Josh Gibson                  East Northumberl         24.22   4 
  3 Hunter Price                 Thousand Islands         24.36   4 
  4 Michael Gurnsey              Frontenac                24.68   4 
  5 Trent Mifsud                 East Northumberl         25.05   4 
  6 Hope Nkomo                   Bayridge                 25.28   1 
  7 Stamati Sakellis             Eastside                 25.44   2 
  8 Jared Milligan               East Northumberl         25.48   3 
  9 Josh Kelly                   Nicholson                25.72   4 
 10 Alex Montenegro              Loyalist                 25.97   1 
 11 Reed Fox                     LaSalle                  26.01   3 
 12 cale McCallum                Bayridge                 26.18   3 
 13 Elliot Mundle                Albert College           26.19   2 
 14 Wyatt Slade                  Prince Edward            26.25   3 
 15 Brendan Coumbs               Haliburton               26.52   3 
 16 Sawyer White                 East Northumberl         26.57   2 
 17 Gavin Arnott                 North Hastings           27.00   2 
 18 Greg Pedlar                  LaSalle                  27.25   3 
 19 Jacob Wightman               East Northumberl         27.41   2 
 20 Zac Mathews                  Bayridge                 27.45   3 
 21 Alex Griswold                Bayridge                 27.46   3 
 22 Carter Power                 LaSalle                  27.97   2 
 23 Sam Clarke                   Trenton                  28.08   1 
 24 Colin Yoo                    Albert College           29.67   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caden Deery                  St. Paul                 53.00   3 
  2 Oliver Allen                 Eastside                 53.50   1 
  3 Sebastian Traynor            Centennial               55.50   3 
  4 Ryan Givogue                 Thousand Islands         56.00   3 
  5 Jacob Hoy                    Norwood                  56.60   2 
  6 Noah Frazer                  Perth                    57.80   3 
  6 Carson Fraser                Frontenac                57.80   2 
  8 Owen Pete                    Frontenac                58.90   3 
  9 Ryerson Chamney              Haliburton               59.30   2 
 10 Ethan Gilbert                East Northumberl       1:00.00   2 
 11 Alex Griswold                Bayridge               1:00.10   2 
 12 Sawyer White                 East Northumberl       1:01.10   2 
 13 Reid Travers                 Eastside               1:01.70   1 
 14 Graison Morrison             East Northumberl       1:04.10   3 
 15 Miguel Alonso                LaSalle                1:06.50   2 
 16 Jose Sandoval                LaSalle                1:14.10   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Hollinger              East Northumberl       2:03.90   2 
  2 Aimon Elrafih                Nicholson              2:04.90   2 
  3 Tristan Gazaille             St. Paul               2:09.60   1 
  4 Bronsen Greaves              Thousand Islands       2:14.00   1 
  5 Michael Patrick              East Northumberl       2:15.80   2 
  6 Nickolas Hogan               Cobourg                2:16.50   1 
  7 Matt Worden                  Thousand Islands       2:18.00   2 
  8 Aden Deryaw-Walsh            Nicholson              2:18.70   2 
  9 Carson Wright                Thousand Islands       2:19.00   2 
 10 Ethan Gilbert                East Northumberl       2:20.80   2 
 11 Denzil Dixon                 LaSalle                2:22.90   2 
 12 Bradley Barker               Cobourg                2:23.00   1 
 13 Teo O'Malley                 Haliburton             2:27.90   2 
 14 Ethan Reynolds               East Northumberl       2:30.00   2 
 15 Spencer Haennel              Nicholson              2:30.80   2 
 16 Alexander Galanter           Cobourg                2:32.70   1 
 17 Filipe Martinez              Nicholson              2:33.20   2 
 18 John Timpson                 East Northumberl       2:33.40   1 
 19 Miguel Alonso                LaSalle                2:37.70   2 
 20 Luke Taylor                  Brockville             2:40.80   2 
 21 Samuel Easby                 Eastside               2:47.00   2 
 22 Jose Sandoval                LaSalle                2:51.90   1 
 23 Ryan Neely                   St. Theresa            2:55.30   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Hollinger              East Northumberl       4:24.99   2 
  2 Jude Wheeler-Dee             Kingston               4:29.05   1 
  3 Tristan Gazaille             St. Paul               4:32.36   2 
  4 Nickolas Hogan               Cobourg                4:37.44   1 
  5 Michael Patrick              East Northumberl       4:39.33   2 
  6 Bronsen Greaves              Thousand Islands       4:41.75   2 
  7 Carson Wright                Thousand Islands       4:54.66   2 
  8 Denzil Dixon                 LaSalle                4:55.67   2 
  9 Bradley Barker               Cobourg                4:56.33   1 
 10 Aden Deryaw-Walsh            Nicholson              4:58.12   2 
 11 Nick Koss                    Bayridge               4:58.81   2 
 12 Jack McCullough              Bayridge               5:05.89   1 
 13 Blake Whiteman               Bayside                5:07.56   2 
 14 Jim Goobie                   Bayridge               5:11.97   2 
 15 Filipe Martinez              Nicholson              5:15.45   2 
 16 Spencer Haennel              Nicholson              5:16.83   2 
 17 Alexander Galanter           Cobourg                5:21.50   1 
 18 Jeffrey Johnson              Kingston               5:44.42   2 
 19 Anthony Langford             Campbellford           5:45.25   1 
 20 John Dolton                  St. Paul               5:50.22   1 
 21 John Timpson                 East Northumberl       6:01.20   1 
 22 Alex MacKay                  Frontenac              6:09.32   2 
 -- Ryan Neely                   St. Theresa                 NT   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Needham              Perth                    15.20  
  2 Dakota Blanchard             Thousand Islands         15.50  
  3 Hamza Mian                   Eastside                 17.20  
  4 Callum Diak                  Kingston                 18.30  
  5 Craig Welsch                 Thousand Islands         18.40  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aimon Elrafih                Nicholson                42.70   3 
  2 Dakota Blanchard             Thousand Islands         43.20   3 
  3 Oliver Allen                 Eastside                 43.80   1 
  4 Matt Worden                  Thousand Islands         45.00   3 
  5 Lucas Culhane                Centennial               46.10   3 
  5 Graison Morrison             East Northumberl         46.10   3 
  7 Matthew Needham              Perth                    46.50   3 
  8 Hamza Mian                   Eastside                 46.90   2 
  9 Jacob Hoy                    Norwood                  48.20   1 
 10 Nate Cullen                  Cobourg                  49.90   2 
 11 Jamie Eastman                North Hastings           52.40   2 
 12 Logan Heaven                 Haliburton               53.40   2 
 13 Samuel Easby                 Eastside                 55.50   2 
 14 Teo O'Malley                 Haliburton               55.70   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              47.19   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           48.68   2 
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                         49.20   1 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       49.21   2 
  5 Haliburton Highlands  'A'                             50.84   2 
  6 LaSalle Secondary  'A'                                51.23   2 
  7 Norwood District High School  'A'                     52.03   2 
  8 Kingston Cvi  'A'                                     53.18   2 
  9 Haliburton Highlands  'B'                             55.80   1 
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyler Bowers                Kingston                 1.60m  
  2 Anthony Langford             Campbellford            J1.60m  
  3 Ben Siebenga                 Quinte Christian         1.55m  
  4 Mason Helka                  North Hastings          J1.55m  
 -- Jaydin Reid                  N. Addington              FAIL  
 -- Jasper Gilbert               Albert College            FAIL  
 -- Corbin Danford               St. Paul                  FAIL  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Evans                  Centre Hastings          5.90m  
  2 Evan Jarrett                 St. Paul                 5.64m  
  3 Stuart Logan                 Bayridge                 5.53m  
  4 Jimmy Nguyen                 Cobourg                  5.41m  
  5 Reese Andrews                Frontenac                5.39m  
  6 Jared Milligan               East Northumberl         5.31m  
  7 Jamie Eastman                North Hastings           5.23m  
  8 Michael Reid                 Bayridge                 5.06m  
  9 Ford Facette-Grondin         Centennial               4.66m  
 10 Austin Bentley               North Hastings           4.57m  
 11 Samuel Easby                 Eastside                 4.50m  
 12 Corbin Danford               St. Paul                 4.36m  
 13 Colin McManus                Nicholson                4.35m  
 14 Zack Rogers                  Nicholson                4.20m  
 15 Tridib Datta                 Kingston                 3.84m  
 16 Myron Krishantha             Albert College           3.59m  
 17 Ross Cameron                 Albert College           3.55m  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver Allen                 Eastside                12.53m  
  2 Logan Evans                  Centre Hastings         12.04m  
  3 Jared Milligan               East Northumberl        11.99m  
  4 Stuart Logan                 Bayridge                11.65m  
  5 Camden Marra                 Haliburton              11.48m  
  6 Jimmy Nguyen                 Cobourg                 11.13m  
  7 Teo O'Malley                 Haliburton              10.62m  
  8 Austin Bentley               North Hastings          10.58m  
  9 Elliot Mundle                Albert College          10.53m  
 10 Max Allen                    Perth                   10.50m  
 11 Michael Reid                 Bayridge                10.49m  
 12 Anthony Langford             Campbellford            10.26m  
 13 Blake Whiteman               Bayside                  9.34m  
 13 Mason Helka                  North Hastings           9.34m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavin Camp                   East Northumberl        12.78m  
  2 Ford Facette-Grondin         Centennial              12.50m  
  3 Donald Taylor                Centennial              11.90m  
  4 Colson West                  North Hastings          11.58m  
  5 William Doncaster            Brockville              10.80m  
  6 William Kizell               Brockville              10.73m  
  7 Zac Rubert                   Thousand Islands        10.60m  
  8 Alex Allworth                Prince Edward           10.54m  
  9 Ben Ferguson                 Quinte Christian         9.95m  
 10 Desi Davies                  Haliburton               9.72m  
 11 Vaughan Hall                 Norwood                  9.65m  
 12 Cameron Hill                 Thousand Islands         8.88m  
 13 Myron Krishantha             Albert College           8.28m  
 14 Carlos Loza                  Norwood                  6.69m  
 15 Griffin Ronald               Lindsay                  6.65m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colson West                  North Hastings          45.05m  
  2 William Kizell               Brockville              43.77m  
  3 Gavin Camp                   East Northumberl        38.77m  
  4 Donald Taylor                Centennial              35.82m  
  5 Desi Davies                  Haliburton              34.80m  
  6 Ben Ferguson                 Quinte Christian        33.22m  
  7 Zac Rubert                   Thousand Islands        32.60m  
  8 Vaughan Hall                 Norwood                 32.37m  
  9 Ben Siebenga                 Quinte Christian        30.43m  
 10 William Doncaster            Brockville              25.38m  
 11 Griffin Ronald               Lindsay                 24.67m  
 12 Cameron Hill                 Thousand Islands        23.49m  
 -- Quinton Gee                  Norwood                   FOUL  
 -- Alex Allworth                Prince Edward             FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graison Morrison             East Northumberl        44.25m  
  2 Gavin Camp                   East Northumberl        42.45m  
  3 Donald Taylor                Centennial              39.19m  
  4 Luke Bourgoin                Centennial              36.35m  
  5 Corbin Danford               St. Paul                34.39m  
  6 Colson West                  North Hastings          32.40m  
  7 Jamie Eastman                North Hastings          31.89m  
  8 Cody Beavis                  Norwood                 30.88m  
  9 Cameron Hill                 Thousand Islands        30.74m  
 10 Ryan Givogue                 Thousand Islands        30.60m  
 11 Matt Lombardi                St. Paul                30.48m  
 12 Ben Siebenga                 Quinte Christian        28.33m  
 13 Brendan Coumbs               Haliburton              26.70m  
 14 Griffin Ronald               Lindsay                 25.95m  
 15 Zack Rogers                  Nicholson               21.88m  
 16 Gavin Arnott                 North Hastings          12.55m