Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-11 08:11 AM
               Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 2019-05-10                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Lambert               St. Paul                 13.00q  3 
  2 Julia Harvie                 East Northumberl         13.11q  1 
  3 Taylor Richardson            Thousand Islands         13.16q  3 
  4 Zoe Brett                    Quinte Christian         13.20q  1 
  5 Samantha Callan              Perth                    13.50q  1 
  6 Ella Pratt Vallier           LaSalle                  13.56q  2 
  7 Makayla Smith                Bayside                  13.66q  2 
  8 Hannah Vallier               Lindsay                  13.68q  3 
  9 Elayna Reid                  Centennial               13.94   1 
 10 Isabelle Lount               East Northumberl         14.04   2 
 11 Emma Cripps                  St. Theresa              14.10   2 
 12 Eve Hilwerda                 East Northumberl         14.11   2 
 13 Maddie Moreau                Perth                    14.17   3 
 14 Paige McMurray               East Northumberl         14.59   3 
 15 Makayla Gavin                Thousand Islands         14.68   1 
 16 Britney Bain                 Haliburton               14.80   2 
 17 Juliana Springer             Kingston                 15.80   1 
 18 Samantha Busby               North Hastings           16.91   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Lambert               St. Paul                 13.30  
  2 Taylor Richardson            Thousand Islands         13.50  
  3 Zoe Brett                    Quinte Christian         13.60  
  4 Julia Harvie                 East Northumberl         13.80  
  5 Ella Pratt Vallier           LaSalle                  13.90  
  6 Makayla Smith                Bayside                  14.00  
  7 Hannah Vallier               Lindsay                 J14.00  
  8 Samantha Callan              Perth                    14.20  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teighan Wallace              Thousand Islands         26.25   2 
  2 Taylor Powell                East Northumberl         28.97   2 
  3 Sarah McNames                Perth                    29.08   2 
  4 Makayla Smith                Bayside                  29.63   2 
  5 Olivia Lambert               St. Paul                 29.66   2 
  6 Julia Harvie                 East Northumberl         29.67   2 
  7 Isabelle Lount               East Northumberl         30.11   1 
  8 Herfst Samantha              Campbellford             30.41   1 
  9 Emma Cripps                  St. Theresa              31.06   1 
 10 Kalysta Bullis               East Northumberl         32.63   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teighan Wallace              Thousand Islands       1:00.40  
  2 Abby Teno                    Port Hope              1:04.60  
  3 Taylor Powell                East Northumberl       1:04.80  
  4 Autumn Fanjoy                East Northumberl       1:05.40  
  5 Courtney Drew                Cobourg                1:08.80  
  6 Sarah McNames                Perth                  1:12.80  
  7 Makayla Gavin                Thousand Islands       1:13.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Ferguson                Cobourg                2:35.90  
  2 Claire Fryire                Kingston               2:40.20  
  3 Hannah Johnson               Cobourg                2:50.90  
  4 Caroline Clitherow           East Northumberl       3:03.20  
  5 Lydia Schmoll                East Northumberl       3:12.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Fryire                Kingston               5:38.94  
  2 Chloe Cole                   Frontenac              5:41.25  
  3 Hannah Johnson               Cobourg                5:50.47  
  4 Hannah Vallier               Lindsay                6:08.20  
  5 Mackenzie Myers              Bayridge               6:25.34  
  6 Lydia Schmoll                East Northumberl       6:41.26  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey Fuchs                 LaSalle                  13.00   2 
  2 Abby Landry                  LaSalle                  13.60   2 
  3 Courtney Drew                Cobourg                  14.00   1 
  4 Zoe Uens                     Eastside                 14.10   1 
  4 Morgan Newbery               East Northumberl         14.10   2 
  6 Samantha Callan              Perth                    14.40   2 
  7 Elayna Reid                  Centennial               14.60   2 
  8 Leilani Scott                Kingston                 16.10   1 
  9 Samantha Jouwstra            East Northumberl         16.30   1 
 10 Melina McLellan              St. Theresa              16.60   1 
 11 Kylie Crawford               Eastside                 16.80   2 
 12 Erin Tapp                    St. Theresa              17.30   1 
 13 Caroline Clitherow           East Northumberl         18.00   1 
 14 Julie Leduc                  Centennial               18.10   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Autumn Fanjoy                East Northumberl         50.30   2 
  2 Abby Teno                    Port Hope                51.00   2 
  3 Bailey Fuchs                 LaSalle                  51.20   2 
  4 Zoe Uens                     Eastside                 52.40   1 
  4 Erin Ferguson                Cobourg                  52.40   1 
  6 Morgan Newbery               East Northumberl         53.10   2 
  7 Melina McLellan              St. Theresa              54.00   1 
  8 Herfst Samantha              Campbellford             54.50   1 
  9 Samantha Jouwstra            East Northumberl         56.10   2 
 10 Olivia Onesi                 Eastside                 59.40   1 
 11 Alex Sunstrum                North Hastings         1:02.30   2 
 12 Kalysta Bullis               East Northumberl       1:02.90   2 
 13 Heidi Neuman                 North Hastings         1:07.70   1 
 14 Samantha Busby               North Hastings         1:10.00   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           55.30   2 
  2 LaSalle Secondary  'A'                                55.70   2 
  3 Haliburton Highlands  'A'                             56.20   2 
  4 Campbellford District High  'A'                       57.70   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           58.20   2 
  6 Kingston Cvi  'A'                                     58.80   1 
  7 North Hastings High School  'A'                     1:11.10   2 
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eve Hilwerda                 East Northumberl         1.42m  
  2 Abby Landry                  LaSalle                  1.35m  
  3 Hannah Vallier               Lindsay                 J1.35m  
  4 Morgan Newbery               East Northumberl         1.30m  
  5 Kalysta Bullis               East Northumberl         1.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah McNames                Perth                    4.40m  
  2 Taylor Powell                East Northumberl         4.37m  
  3 Abby Teno                    Port Hope                4.26m  
  4 Sarah Walker                 Campbellford             4.18m  
  5 Leilani Scott                Kingston                 4.17m  
  6 Julia Harvie                 East Northumberl         4.11m  
  7 Olivia Onesi                 Eastside                 4.01m  
  8 Paige McMurray               East Northumberl         3.90m  
  9 Madison Reid                 Bayside                  3.79m  
 10 Britney Bain                 Haliburton               3.77m  
 11 Julie Leduc                  Centennial               3.75m  
 12 Eve Hilwerda                 East Northumberl         3.59m  
 13 Zoe Brett                    Quinte Christian         3.58m  
 14 Brooklyn Whitelock           N. Addington             3.57m  
 15 Maddie Myers                 St. Theresa              3.52m  
 16 Taryn Madill                 Port Hope                3.49m  
 17 Letitia Thompson             N. Addington             3.31m  
 18 Heidi Neuman                 North Hastings           3.28m  
 19 Alex Sunstrum                North Hastings           3.23m  
 20 Lily Jansen                  Perth                    3.01m  
 21 Samantha Busby               North Hastings           2.74m  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Drew                Cobourg                 10.05m  
  2 Ella Pratt Vallier           LaSalle                  9.89m  
  3 Zoe Uens                     Eastside                 9.82m  
  4 Britney Bain                 Haliburton               9.29m  
  5 Leilani Scott                Kingston                 8.74m  
  6 Paige McMurray               East Northumberl         8.66m  
  7 Elayna Reid                  Centennial               8.43m  
  8 Kylie Crawford               Eastside                 8.32m  
  9 Erin Tapp                    St. Theresa              8.15m  
 10 Letitia Thompson             N. Addington             7.39m  
 11 Alex Sunstrum                North Hastings           7.11m  
 -- Emma Parslow                 Frontenac                 FOUL  
 -- Lily Jansen                  Perth                     FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Wallace              Thousand Islands         8.70m  
  2 Maddie Myers                 St. Theresa              8.60m  
  3 Letitia Thompson             N. Addington             8.54m  
  4 Pauline Birmisa              Albert College           7.94m  
  5 Galoustian Tatiana           St. Paul                 7.53m  
  6 Brooklyn Whitelock           N. Addington             7.34m  
  7 Jamie Raymond                Cobourg                  7.19m  
  8 Emily Peterson               St. Paul                 7.08m  
  9 Isabelle Barr                Norwood                  6.36m  
 10 Hannah Burke                 Perth                    5.49m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 emily Swain                  Bayridge                30.85m  
  2 Jadyn Schmoll                East Northumberl        23.10m  
  3 Zoe Brett                    Quinte Christian        22.20m  
  4 Kaleigh Wallace              Thousand Islands        22.00m  
  5 Alexis Sosnowsky             Cornwall                21.11m  
  6 Emily Peterson               St. Paul                19.76m  
  7 Taryn Madill                 Port Hope               19.03m  
  8 Amber Harrop                 Cornwall                18.94m  
  9 Herfst Samantha              Campbellford            18.04m  
 10 Sarah Walker                 Campbellford            16.94m  
 11 Brooke Switzer               North Hastings          16.72m  
 12 Galoustian Tatiana           St. Paul                15.85m  
 13 Beatrice Lake                Quinte Christian        12.71m  
 14 Andrea Ryall                 Norwood                 12.32m  
 15 Jamie Raymond                Cobourg                 12.03m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Jouwstra            East Northumberl        30.03m  
  2 Sydney Sevels                Norwood                 27.75m  
  3 Kaleigh Wallace              Thousand Islands        27.45m  
  4 Ella Pratt Vallier           LaSalle                 27.30m  
  5 Jadyn Schmoll                East Northumberl        25.00m  
  6 Pauline Birmisa              Albert College          22.42m  
  7 Emily Peterson               St. Paul                21.49m  
  8 Hannah Burke                 Perth                   17.31m  
  9 Galoustian Tatiana           St. Paul                16.39m  
 10 Caroline Clitherow           East Northumberl        15.92m  
 11 Brooke Switzer               North Hastings          15.53m  
 12 Isabelle Barr                Norwood                 15.18m  
 13 Heidi Neuman                 North Hastings          12.69m  
 14 Jamie Raymond                Cobourg                 12.22m  
 15 Andrea Ryall                 Norwood                 12.12m  
 16 Ciara Sullivan               Eastside                11.68m  
 -- Isabelle Lount               East Northumberl          FOUL