Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-11 08:11 AM
               Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 2019-05-10                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Mboma                 Ange-Gabriel             11.98q  3 
  2 Owen Tyo                     Thousand Islands         12.03q  4 
  3 Donovan McCoy                Nicholson                12.11q  5 
  4 Jamieson Britton             Frontenac                12.25q  4 
  5 Jaggar Brown                 Frontenac                12.29q  2 
  5 Connor Farrell-Sonnenbur     Bayside                  12.29q  2 
  7 Owen Dubien                  East Northumberl         12.35q  3 
  7 Jacob Cavanaugh              Cobourg                  12.35q  1 
  9 Matthew Dafoe                Cobourg                  12.45   3 
 10 Dylan Carter                 Kingston                 12.46   5 
 11 Isaiah McCurdy               Albert College           12.52   1 
 12 Carter Henderson             East Northumberl         12.70   2 
 13 Ryan Drynan                  Perth                    12.74   3 
 14 Cole Eddy                    East Northumberl         12.77   5 
 15 Austin Bryans                Prince Edward            12.80   2 
 16 Kaleb Boileau                Thousand Islands         12.81   2 
 17 Ben Lonsberry                Cobourg                  12.85   2 
 18 Damian Maddison              Campbellford             12.89   5 
 19 Ryan Gray                    Centennial               12.96   3 
 19 Ronit Mehta                  Brockville               12.96   5 
 21 Miguel Pablo                 Nicholson                13.05   1 
 22 Tyson Smith                  St. Theresa              13.06   3 
 23 Rhys Wylie                   Ernestown                13.10   5 
 24 Ben Wheeler                  Perth                    13.19   4 
 25 Teaugen Amos                 East Northumberl         13.44   4 
 26 Chris Brennan                Thousand Islands         13.46   5 
 27 Brody Charles                Bayridge                 13.50   4 
 28 Devin Sharpe                 N. Addington             13.78   2 
 29 Jake Hadley                  East Northumberl         13.83   1 
 30 Joseph Hall                  Frontenac                13.90   1 
 31 Cameron Burns                Campbellford             15.56   4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen Tyo                     Thousand Islands         11.30  
  2 Nathan Mboma                 Ange-Gabriel             11.50  
  3 Donovan McCoy                Nicholson                11.70  
  4 Jamieson Britton             Frontenac                11.90  
  5 Jacob Cavanaugh              Cobourg                  12.00  
  6 Connor Farrell-Sonnenbur     Bayside                  12.10  
  7 Jaggar Brown                 Frontenac                12.20  
  8 Owen Dubien                  East Northumberl         12.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Mboma                 Ange-Gabriel             24.60   4 
  2 John McKillop                Albert College           24.70   4 
  3 Owen Tyo                     Thousand Islands         25.09   1 
  4 Brock Leaver                 Bayside                  25.29   2 
  5 Malaki Van Gils              Campbellford             25.54   1 
  6 Jamieson Britton             Frontenac                25.90   4 
  7 Isaiah McCurdy               Albert College           26.67   2 
  8 Ronit Mehta                  Brockville               26.90   4 
  9 Brody Charles                Bayridge                 26.99   3 
 10 Ben Wheeler                  Perth                    27.03   3 
 11 Rhys Wylie                   Ernestown                27.40   3 
 12 Tim Curran                   Albert College           27.45   3 
 13 Ryan Drynan                  Perth                    27.58   3 
 14 Kaleb Boileau                Thousand Islands         27.71   2 
 15 Caleb Hogan                  East Northumberl         27.91   2 
 16 Matthew Dafoe                Cobourg                  28.00   2 
 17 Jake Hadley                  East Northumberl         28.07   3 
 18 Tyson Smith                  St. Theresa              28.08   1 
 19 Cameron Mckay                Thousand Islands         29.22   2 
 20 Jack Rogers                  Albert College           29.97   2 
 21 Carter Henderson             East Northumberl         31.06   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Braden Geens                 East Northumberl         56.40   1 
  2 Brock Leaver                 Bayside                  56.70   2 
  3 John McKillop                Albert College           57.20   3 
  4 Brendan Woodward             Cobourg                  59.30   2 
  5 Aiden McFadden               Thousand Islands       1:02.30   2 
  6 Matthew Parker               East Northumberl       1:02.50   3 
  7 Angus Ricketts               Kingston               1:02.80   2 
  8 Max Goulden                  Eastside               1:04.40   2 
  9 Tim Curran                   Albert College         1:05.50   3 
 10 Jack Stratford               Cobourg                1:06.20   2 
 11 Percy Allen                  St. Theresa            1:07.10   1 
 11 Jakob Van Ness               Centennial             1:07.10   3 
 13 Evan Duffy                   Perth                  1:09.20   3 
 14 Sean DeVilla                 Port Hope              1:14.20   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shan Dhanoa                  Thousand Islands       2:11.90   2 
  2 Brendan Woodward             Cobourg                2:16.10   2 
  3 James Cameron                Bayside                2:20.00   2 
  4 Ethan Graves                 Lindsay                2:22.20   1 
  5 Maddox Shaver                Eastside               2:23.30   1 
  6 Matthew Parker               East Northumberl       2:25.00   2 
  7 Walter Woloshin              Thousand Islands       2:25.50   2 
  8 Corin Gervais                Haliburton             2:27.60   2 
  9 Austin Bryans                Prince Edward          2:28.50   1 
 10 Wesley Howse                 Cobourg                2:30.10   1 
 11 Nick Phippen                 Haliburton             2:30.60   2 
 12 Everett Reid                 St. Theresa            2:31.10   2 
 13 Max Goulden                  Eastside               2:34.40   2 
 14 Tanner Orr                   Bayside                2:36.10   1 
 15 Percy Allen                  St. Theresa            2:37.70   2 
 16 Kain MC Ivor                 Campbellford           2:44.10   1 
 17 Devin Sharpe                 N. Addington           2:46.10   2 
 18 Ryan Gray                    Centennial             2:49.80   2 
 19 Sean DeVilla                 Port Hope              3:16.10   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eli Chubaty                  Kingston               4:45.65   2 
  2 Ethan Graves                 Lindsay                4:50.53   1 
  3 James Cameron                Bayside                4:51.35   2 
  4 Braden Geens                 East Northumberl       4:58.45   2 
  5 Nick Phippen                 Haliburton             5:03.63   2 
  6 Walter Woloshin              Thousand Islands       5:04.47   2 
  7 Cooper McAllister            Brockville             5:09.22   2 
  8 Aiden McFadden               Thousand Islands       5:12.36   2 
  9 Matt White                   Thousand Islands       5:13.16   2 
 10 Jack Kelly                   Centre Hastings        5:13.39   1 
 11 Jakob Van Ness               Centennial             5:14.54   2 
 12 Wesley Howse                 Cobourg                5:21.10   1 
 13 Tanner Orr                   Bayside                5:27.22   1 
 14 Caleb Burn                   Campbellford           5:28.63   2 
 15 Everett Reid                 St. Theresa            5:31.02   1 
 16 Ryan Kay                     Centre Hastings        5:42.92   2 
 17 Zech Garey                   N. Addington           5:45.56   2 
 18 Creed Brant-Smith            Campbellford           7:09.77   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Loken                   Kingston                 18.00  
  2 Charlie Brackenbury          Campbellford             18.40  
  3 Josh Warner                  East Northumberl         19.20  
  4 Braden Whalen                Thousand Islands         22.30  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shan Dhanoa                  Thousand Islands         45.40   2 
  2 Nate Loken                   Kingston                 45.80   2 
  3 Josh Warner                  East Northumberl         47.90   2 
  4 Caleb Hogan                  East Northumberl         48.50   1 
  5 Maddox Shaver                Eastside                 49.10   1 
  6 Teaugen Amos                 East Northumberl         50.70   2 
  7 Ryan Bakker                  Eastside                 51.20   1 
  8 Sam Gilbertson               Perth                    51.80   2 
  9 Corin Gervais                Haliburton               52.80   2 
 10 Jack Rogers                  Albert College           53.90   1 
 11 Braden Whalen                Thousand Islands         58.90   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydenham  'A'                                         49.30   2 
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              50.90   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           50.90   2 
  4 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     51.50   1 
  5 Campbellford District High  'A'                       51.87   2 
  6 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                              53.10   2 
  7 Albert College  'A'                                   53.21   2 
  8 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           53.56   1 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        55.40   2 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shan Dhanoa                  Thousand Islands         1.60m  
  1 Dylan Carter                 Kingston                 1.60m  
  1 Spencer Beaubien             Frontenac                1.60m  
  4 Zane Szabo                   Prince Edward            1.55m  
  4 Hayden Riley                 Centre Hastings          1.55m  
  4 Sam Gilbertson               Perth                    1.55m  
  7 Ben Lonsberry                Cobourg                  1.50m  
  7 Connor Farrell-Sonnenbur     Bayside                  1.50m  
  9 Percy Allen                  St. Theresa              1.45m  
 -- Ryan Dahle                   Cobourg                   FAIL  
 -- Zech Garey                   N. Addington              FAIL  
 -- Jake Hadley                  East Northumberl          FAIL  
 -- Jack Rogers                  Albert College            FAIL  
 -- Travis Ball                  Loyalist                  FAIL  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Dumais                 Perth                    5.18m  
  2 Jacob Cavanaugh              Cobourg                 J5.18m  
  3 Charlie Brackenbury          Campbellford             5.01m  
  4 Dylan Carter                 Kingston                 5.00m  
  5 Miguel Pablo                 Nicholson                4.88m  
  6 Evan Munro                   Ange-Gabriel             4.75m  
  7 Nathan Mboma                 Ange-Gabriel             4.54m  
  8 Damian Maddison              Campbellford             4.53m  
  9 Teagan Burns                 Frontenac                4.44m  
 10 Carter Henderson             East Northumberl         4.37m  
 11 Corbin Roach                 St. Theresa              4.31m  
 12 Liam Mawhinney               Albert College           4.17m  
 13 Zech Garey                   N. Addington             3.59m  
 14 Michael Wilson               Loyalist                 2.98m  
 15 Rhys Robb                    East Northumberl         2.30m  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Brackenbury          Campbellford            11.74m  
  2 Ethan Dumais                 Perth                   11.35m  
  3 Malaki Van Gils              Campbellford            10.88m  
  4 Evan Munro                   Ange-Gabriel            10.48m  
  5 Jacob Cavanaugh              Cobourg                 10.08m  
  6 Corbin Roach                 St. Theresa              9.80m  
  7 Ryan Bakker                  Eastside                 9.78m  
  8 Zane Szabo                   Prince Edward            9.76m  
  9 Teagan Burns                 Frontenac                9.50m  
 10 Caleb Burn                   Campbellford             9.43m  
 11 Jack Stratford               Cobourg                  9.34m  
 -- Kalan Bonsall                Perth                     FOUL  
 -- Tim Curran                   Albert College            FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Cordingly               Brockville              12.07m  
  2 Tristan Tichlovan            Prince Edward           11.75m  
  3 Tucker Payne                 East Northumberl        10.28m  
  4 Logan DeMille                Albert College           9.99m  
  5 Darrius Jardine-Ramoutar     East Northumberl         9.50m  
  6 Rowan Hanes                  Loyalist                 9.28m  
  7 Dominic Drinkle              Norwood                  8.98m  
  8 Evan Duffy                   Perth                    8.88m  
  9 Cole Eddy                    East Northumberl         8.77m  
 10 Evan Smockum                 Norwood                  8.58m  
 11 Josh Lapensee                Trenton                  8.27m  
 12 Jacob Elsayegh               Albert College           7.31m  
 13 Cameron Burns                Campbellford             6.50m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lapensee                Trenton                 30.23m  
  2 Braeden MacMullen            Brockville              28.27m  
  3 Travis Ball                  Loyalist                28.03m  
  4 Darrius Jardine-Ramoutar     East Northumberl        27.81m  
  5 Tucker Payne                 East Northumberl        27.13m  
  6 Evan Cordingly               Brockville              25.83m  
  7 Rowan Hanes                  Loyalist                25.76m  
  8 Cole Eddy                    East Northumberl        23.99m  
  9 Joseph Brownson              Eastside                23.08m  
 10 Tristan Tichlovan            Prince Edward           22.57m  
 11 Cody Turner                  St. Theresa             20.68m  
 12 Will Rankin                  Kingston                20.22m  
 13 Chad Waite                   St. Theresa             17.43m  
 14 Creed Brant-Smith            Campbellford            17.22m  
 15 Evan Smockum                 Norwood                 15.42m  
 16 Rhys Robb                    East Northumberl        15.22m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Turner                  St. Theresa             38.49m  
  2 Jaggar Brown                 Frontenac               35.23m  
  3 Ben Spicer                   Thousand Islands        34.78m  
  4 Marcus Ola                   Brockville              34.70m  
  5 Matt White                   Thousand Islands        32.09m  
  6 Teagan Burns                 Frontenac               30.71m  
  7 Travis Ball                  Loyalist                29.36m  
  8 Malaki Van Gils              Campbellford            27.01m  
  9 Chad Waite                   St. Theresa             25.46m  
 10 Joseph Brownson              Eastside                24.80m  
 11 Nate Loken                   Kingston                22.34m  
 12 Evan Smockum                 Norwood                 21.34m  
 13 Wylie Morton                 Thousand Islands        20.90m  
 14 Cameron Burns                Campbellford            19.78m  
 15 Creed Brant-Smith            Campbellford            17.45m  
 16 Owen O'Donnell               St. Paul                15.95m  
 -- Will Rankin                  Kingston                  FOUL  
 -- Sean Riddell                 Eastside                  FOUL  
 -- Rhys Robb                    East Northumberl          FOUL