Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-11 08:13 AM
               Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 2019-05-10                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Hall                   East Northumberl         10.74q  2 
  2 Joel Gurnsey                 Frontenac                10.76q  3 
  3 Noah Leinweber               Frontenac                10.90q  4 
  4 Sam Hall                     East Northumberl         10.94q  5 
  5 Greg Hillary                 Ernestown                11.25q  5 
  6 Sam Rumleski                 North Hastings           11.27q  1 
  7 Brock Wylie                  Loyalist                 11.31q  4 
  8 Genhi O'Brien                Frontenac                11.32q  6 
  9 Braden Wannamaker            East Northumberl         11.50   1 
 10 Silas Taylor                 LaSalle                  11.51   5 
 11 Jamal Owens                  St. Theresa              11.52   3 
 12 Ian Worgan                   Bayside                  11.56   1 
 12 Codie Wilkinson              Haliburton               11.56   4 
 14 Jerry Maxwell                North Hastings           11.66   5 
 15 Michel Goldvasser            Kingston                 11.73   6 
 16 Andrew Doxtator              Centennial               11.75   4 
 17 Brayden Adams                Bayside                  11.77   6 
 18 Colin Ricketts               Kingston                 11.80   4 
 19 Connor Spence                Haliburton               11.86   3 
 20 Aidan Strang                 Thousand Islands         11.87   6 
 21 Matt Dubeau                  Cornwall                 12.03   1 
 22 Andrew Van Kuren             Campbellford             12.04   3 
 23 Ian Grist                    Perth                    12.05   2 
 24 Kyle McMechan                St. Theresa              12.09   1 
 25 Kurtis Schmidt               Albert College           12.21   1 
 26 Terell Ross                  East Northumberl         12.27   3 
 27 Andrew Roberts               Cobourg                  12.28   4 
 28 Andrew Mackey                North Hastings           12.34   2 
 28 Adisson Coupland             Port Hope                12.34   1 
 30 Daejon Richards              Albert College           12.37   2 
 31 Lucas Gough                  Norwood                  12.39   6 
 32 Nicholas LeFave              Cobourg                  12.49   3 
 33 Danny Willcocks              Trenton                  12.53   2 
 34 Harry Zhang                  Albert College           12.67   5 
 35 Darren Pambalan              St. Theresa              12.89   4 
 36 Jacob Hickey                 Cornwall                 13.15   6 
 37 Isiah Osterhof               Thousand Islands         13.30   5 
 38 Brody Reeks                  Prince Edward            13.35   5 
 39 Cameron Mckay                Thousand Islands         13.93   2 
 40 Robert Leybourne             Centennial               14.66   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Hall                     East Northumberl         10.90  
  2 Jared Hall                   East Northumberl        J10.90  
  3 Joel Gurnsey                 Frontenac                11.00  
  4 Noah Leinweber               Frontenac                11.20  
  5 Sam Rumleski                 North Hastings           11.70  
  6 Genhi O'Brien                Frontenac               J11.70  
  7 Brock Wylie                  Loyalist                 11.90  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick McGraw                  Frontenac                23.90   5 
  2 Aiden Callahan               St. Theresa              24.43   2 
  3 Nathan Woodward              Cobourg                  24.48   2 
  4 Austen Schmoll               East Northumberl         24.60   5 
  5 Andrew Doxtator              Centennial               24.63   4 
  6 Ethan Givogue                Thousand Islands         24.73   1 
  7 Aaron Yuan                   Bayside                  24.81   2 
  8 Codie Wilkinson              Haliburton               24.84   4 
  9 Sam Rumleski                 North Hastings           24.90   5 
 10 Braden Wannamaker            East Northumberl         24.93   2 
 11 Matt Dubeau                  Cornwall                 25.00   5 
 12 Andrew Van Kuren             Campbellford             25.23   3 
 13 Kyle McMechan                St. Theresa              25.26   3 
 14 Brock Wylie                  Loyalist                 25.30   2 
 15 Ian Worgan                   Bayside                  25.49   3 
 16 Angus McGregor               St. Theresa              25.51   4 
 17 Anders Lange                 East Northumberl         25.72   3 
 18 Kurtis Schmidt               Albert College           25.79   2 
 19 Daejon Richards              Albert College           25.81   1 
 20 Terell Ross                  East Northumberl         26.10   3 
 21 Andrew Roberts               Cobourg                  26.14   1 
 22 Thomas Butler                Bayside                  26.62   3 
 23 Danny Willcocks              Trenton                  26.64   4 
 24 Nicholas LeFave              Cobourg                  27.50   5 
 25 Hislop Trystyn               Campbellford             28.38   2 
 26 Jacob Hickey                 Cornwall                 29.21   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aiden Callahan               St. Theresa              55.20   1 
  2 Brayden Adams                Bayside                  55.30   2 
  3 Aaron Yuan                   Bayside                  55.80   1 
  4 Nathan Woodward              Cobourg                  56.10   2 
  5 Tyler Milroy                 St. Theresa              56.80   2 
  6 Nick McGraw                  Frontenac                57.00   3 
  7 Ethan Givogue                Thousand Islands         57.60   1 
  8 Jamal Owens                  St. Theresa              58.30   1 
  8 Thomas Butler                Bayside                  58.30   1 
 10 Carter Thrower               North Hastings           59.50   3 
 11 Spencer Watson               Port Hope                59.60   1 
 12 Tyrell Hill                  Nicholson              1:01.10   3 
 13 Matthew Huber                Lindsay                1:01.90   1 
 14 Viktor Lutshyshe             Albert College         1:02.30   2 
 15 Ezra Schell                  North Hastings         1:03.00   2 
 16 Jacob Alstrup                Campbellford           1:04.00   1 
 17 Nick Kirby                   Centennial             1:04.70   3 
 18 Hislop Trystyn               Campbellford           1:06.70   2 
 19 Johnathan Summers            Centre Hastings        1:07.80   2 
 20 Joseph Ma                    Albert College         1:11.60   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Hollinger               East Northumberl       1:56.30   1 
  2 Mason Jones                  Thousand Islands       1:58.10   2 
  3 Cameron Roach                St. Theresa            2:03.80   2 
  4 Cameron Bruce                Frontenac              2:14.60   2 
  5 Riley Betson                 North Hastings         2:17.60   2 
  6 Tyler Milroy                 St. Theresa            2:18.20   1 
  7 Blake Hannaford              Frontenac              2:20.40   2 
  8 Gage Green                   North Hastings         2:21.80   2 
  9 Mason Brown                  East Northumberl       2:25.30   2 
 10 Tyrell Hill                  Nicholson              2:26.50   2 
 11 Nick Kirby                   Centennial             2:26.60   2 
 12 Thomas Lupenette             Bayside                2:28.00   1 
 13 Tanner Gibson                Thousand Islands       2:30.70   1 
 14 Mario Cabezudo Nieto         Cobourg                2:32.40   2 
 15 Drew Sproxton                Lindsay                2:34.80   1 
 16 Yakub Kadyrov                Albert College         2:36.30   1 
 17 Jacob Alstrup                Campbellford           2:39.30   1 
 18 Robert Leybourne             Centennial             2:52.70   2 
 19 Mike Li                      Albert College         2:53.00   2 
 20 Biete Llacer Enjuto          Cornwall               2:53.30   2 
 21 Johnathan Summers            Centre Hastings        2:55.40   1 
 22 Jakob Schmidt                Albert College         3:02.10   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Hollinger               East Northumberl       4:06.10   1 
  2 Mason Jones                  Thousand Islands       4:12.40   2 
  3 Liam Walsh                   Bayside                4:15.40   2 
  4 Miles Brackenbury            Kingston               4:19.10   1 
  5 David Gill                   Thousand Islands       4:19.70   2 
  6 Cameron Roach                St. Theresa            4:20.50   2 
  7 Rory McGarrey                Nicholson              4:20.60   2 
  8 Brad Hoftyzer                Quinte Christian       4:34.40   2 
  9 Isaac Little                 Haliburton             4:38.90   2 
 10 Riley Betson                 North Hastings         4:53.00   2 
 11 Kyle Crowe                   East Northumberl       5:05.50   2 
 12 Gage Green                   North Hastings         5:07.90   1 
 13 Tanner Gibson                Thousand Islands       5:11.70   1 
 14 Alec Larsen                  Port Hope              5:12.90   2 
 15 Mario Cabezudo Nieto         Cobourg                5:24.50   1 
 16 Drew Sproxton                Lindsay                5:31.30   1 
 17 Case McFarland               Prince Edward          5:31.70   2 
 18 Yakub Kadyrov                Albert College         5:32.30   1 
 19 Thomas Lupenette             Bayside                5:33.00   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwin Mooney                 Thousand Islands         15.70   2 
  2 Austen Schmoll               East Northumberl         17.20   2 
  3 Connor Spence                Haliburton               17.40   2 
  4 Ryland Upton                 Cobourg                  17.60   1 
  5 Shae Langevin                St. Theresa              17.90   1 
  6 Jacob Lloyd                  Norwood                  18.60   2 
  7 Jack Kauffeldt               North Hastings           18.90   1 
  7 Devin Roach                  St. Theresa              18.90   1 
  9 Nathan Jean                  Cobourg                  19.30   2 
  9 Andrew Van Kuren             Campbellford             19.30   2 
  9 Mason Dickson                Cobourg                  19.30   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwin Mooney                 Thousand Islands       1:02.20   2 
  2 Blake Douglas                Centennial             1:03.10   2 
  3 Jack Kauffeldt               North Hastings         1:06.80   2 
  4 Devin Roach                  St. Theresa            1:06.90   1 
  5 Chris Poste                  North Hastings         1:08.10   2 
  6 Angus McGregor               St. Theresa            1:08.40   1 
  7 Ryland Upton                 Cobourg                1:09.30   1 
  8 Ian Grist                    Perth                  1:09.60   2 
  9 Kenton Gates                 North Hastings         1:11.00   1 
 10 Jacob Angermann              Norwood                1:13.40   1 
 11 Elias Deviney Martin         Cobourg                1:13.80   2 
 12 Mason Dickson                Cobourg                1:16.20   1 
 13 Biete Llacer Enjuto          Cornwall               1:38.50   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           45.00   2 
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              46.80   2 
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                         47.60   2 
  4 North Hastings High School  'A'                       48.00   2 
  4 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     48.00   2 
  6 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        48.20   1 
  7 Haliburton Highlands  'A'                             49.50   1 
  8 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'B'                        49.70   1 
  9 Kingston Cvi  'A'                                     50.50   2 
 10 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'B'                     51.10   1 
 11 Campbellford District High  'A'                       52.50   2 
 12 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           52.80   1 
 13 Norwood District High School  'A'                     56.20   1 
 -- Frontenac Secondary  'A'                                 DQ   2 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Hall                     East Northumberl         2.05m  
  2 Benny Olak                   Thousand Islands         1.95m  
  3 Tom Walling                  Lindsay                  1.80m  
  4 Shae Langevin                St. Theresa              1.75m  
  5 Eli Akey                     Prince Edward            1.70m  
  5 Matthew Huber                Lindsay                  1.70m  
  5 Devon Cliffe                 Lindsay                  1.70m  
  8 Bruce Reynolds               Prince Edward            1.65m  
  9 Troy Moxey                   Albert College           1.60m  
  9 Ryan Angelo                  St. Paul                 1.60m  
 11 Elias Deviney Martin         Cobourg                  1.55m  
 11 Ethan Ollerenshaw            St. Theresa              1.55m  
 13 Jacob Alstrup                Campbellford             1.50m  
 13 Drew Brooks                  Albert College           1.50m  
 15 Matt Dubeau                  Cornwall                 1.45m  
 16 Nolan Rooney                 Ange-Gabriel             1.40m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Hall                   East Northumberl         6.28m  
  2 Eli Akey                     Prince Edward            5.80m  
  3 Kenton Gates                 North Hastings           5.60m  
  4 Nigel Smith                  Haliburton               5.39m  
  5 Blake Hannaford              Frontenac                5.36m  
  6 Matthew Huber                Lindsay                  5.34m  
  7 Ian Worgan                   Bayside                  5.32m  
  8 Darren Pambalan              St. Theresa              5.26m  
  9 Issac Rundle                 Kingston                 5.14m  
 10 Jacob Angermann              Norwood                  5.03m  
 11 Drew Brooks                  Albert College           5.02m  
 12 Nicholas LeFave              Cobourg                  4.96m  
 13 Connor Banting               Bayridge                 4.93m  
 14 Terell Ross                  East Northumberl         4.47m  
 15 Ezra Schell                  North Hastings           4.46m  
 16 Jakob Schmidt                Albert College           4.43m  
 17 Ethan Ollerenshaw            St. Theresa              4.39m  
 18 Johnathan Summers            Centre Hastings          4.16m  
 19 Harry Zhang                  Albert College           3.20m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benny Olak                   Thousand Islands        14.01m  
  2 Jared Hall                   East Northumberl        13.43m  
  3 Joshua Aiken                 Cobourg                 12.07m  
  4 Eli Akey                     Prince Edward           11.76m  
  5 Ryland Upton                 Cobourg                 11.67m  
  6 Nigel Smith                  Haliburton              10.89m  
  7 Chris Poste                  North Hastings          10.79m  
  8 Anders Lange                 East Northumberl        10.26m  
  9 Elias Deviney Martin         Cobourg                 10.25m  
 10 Brock Wylie                  Loyalist                10.24m  
 11 Jacob Angermann              Norwood                 10.12m  
 12 Connor Banting               Bayridge                 9.83m  
 13 Ryan Angelo                  St. Paul                 9.81m  
 14 Adisson Coupland             Port Hope                9.33m  
 -- Carter Thrower               North Hastings            FOUL  
 -- Kyle Atchison                Perth                     FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank Vreugdenhil            Quinte Christian        15.01m  
  2 Zack Dier                    Loyalist                14.69m  
  3 Tristan Flatt                East Northumberl        13.05m  
  4 Garrett Bird                 East Northumberl        12.53m  
  5 Alex Jakubowski              Frontenac               10.94m  
  6 Lucas Marr                   Perth                   10.72m  
  7 Cameron Kirkland             Frontenac               10.17m  
  8 Tyler Mifsud                 East Northumberl         9.84m  
  9 Evan Sokay                   Cobourg                  9.67m  
 10 Ethan Erwin                  St. Theresa              9.29m  
 11 Spicer Damien                N. Addington             8.95m  
 12 Marcus Reynolds-Harpell      Perth                    8.81m  
 13 Aaron Roodhart               Bayridge                 8.77m  
 14 Connor Morgan                Loyalist                 8.70m  
 15 Kevin Hoy                    Norwood                  8.58m  
 16 Shane Turner                 St. Theresa              8.43m  
 17 Liam Little                  Haliburton               8.37m  
 18 Tyler Wrightly               Norwood                  8.13m  
 19 Daejon Richards              Albert College           7.69m  
 20 William Becker               Kingston                 7.56m  
 21 Simon Cahill                 Port Hope                6.89m  
 22 Dylan Wren                   Thousand Islands         6.70m  
 23 Mike Li                      Albert College           6.00m  
 24 Sid Kulkarni                 Albert College           5.72m  
 -- Brent Hannigar               Frontenac                 FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank Vreugdenhil            Quinte Christian        49.23m  
  2 Zack Dier                    Loyalist                43.23m  
  3 Tristan Flatt                East Northumberl        42.26m  
  4 Silas Hubert                 Norwood                 34.41m  
  5 Ethan Erwin                  St. Theresa             30.47m  
  6 Sam Charbonneau              Cornwall                28.28m  
  7 Simon Cahill                 Port Hope               26.55m  
  8 Spicer Damien                N. Addington            25.84m  
  9 Aaron Roodhart               Bayridge                25.29m  
 10 Cameron Kirkland             Frontenac               25.21m  
 11 Mason Brown                  East Northumberl        24.77m  
 12 Liam Little                  Haliburton              23.87m  
 13 Jacob Lloyd                  Norwood                 23.50m  
 14 Brody Reeks                  Prince Edward           21.84m  
 15 Austin Murray                Norwood                 21.61m  
 16 Nolan Rooney                 Ange-Gabriel            20.06m  
 17 Tyler Wrightly               Norwood                 19.59m  
 18 Tyler Mifsud                 East Northumberl        18.66m  
 19 Hislop Trystyn               Campbellford            18.02m  
 -- Garrett Bird                 East Northumberl          FOUL  
 -- Shane Turner                 St. Theresa               FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Piazzi                LaSalle                 48.52m  
  2 Austen Schmoll               East Northumberl        44.71m  
  3 Austin Murray                Norwood                 40.31m  
  4 Silas Hubert                 Norwood                 37.93m  
  5 Tristan Flatt                East Northumberl        36.89m  
  6 Shane Turner                 St. Theresa             36.07m  
  7 Connor Kennedy               Centre Hastings         34.57m  
  8 Austin Grills                Centre Hastings         32.92m  
  9 Michael Stephen              Haliburton              30.20m  
 10 Garrett Bird                 East Northumberl        30.04m  
 11 Nathan Gerrard               Bayside                 28.16m  
 12 Brent Hannigar               Frontenac               26.88m  
 13 Liam Little                  Haliburton              26.16m  
 14 Anders Lange                 East Northumberl        25.47m  
 15 Kevin Hoy                    Norwood                 25.00m  
 16 Loick Kneppert               Kingston                24.60m  
 17 Dawson Baptie                Norwood                 23.05m  
 18 Ryan Angelo                  St. Paul                22.63m  
 19 William Becker               Kingston                21.58m  
 20 Simon Cahill                 Port Hope               20.40m  
 21 Alec Larsen                  Port Hope               18.49m  
 22 Jeremy Leavitt               Prince Edward           17.31m  
 -- Evan Sokay                   Cobourg                   FOUL  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Walsh                   Bayside                6:22.00  
  2 Rory McGarrey                Nicholson              6:34.00  
  3 David Gill                   Thousand Islands       6:39.00  
  4 Isaac Little                 Haliburton             6:59.00  
  5 Andrew Machan                Perth                  7:07.00  
  6 Blake Douglas                Centennial             7:19.00  
  7 Kyle Crowe                   East Northumberl       7:32.00  
  8 Mason Brown                  East Northumberl       7:43.00  
  9 Alec Larsen                  Port Hope              7:51.00  
 10 Logan Heaven                 Haliburton             7:59.00  
 11 Nate Cullen                  Cobourg                8:04.00  
 12 Ethan Reynolds               East Northumberl       8:09.00  
 13 Jordan Savage                Thousand Islands       8:10.00  
 14 Logan Evans                  Centre Hastings        8:41.00  
 15 Hayden Renshaw               North Hastings         8:48.00  
 16 Case McFarland               Prince Edward          9:21.00  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         3:35.57  
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                            3:45.76  
  3 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            3:51.59  
  4 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      3:56.88  
  5 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                       3:57.54  
  6 Sydenham  'A'                                       3:58.63  
  7 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         3:59.14  
  8 Sydenham  'B'                                       4:00.27  
  9 East Northumberland SS  'C'                         4:07.61  
 10 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                   4:14.62  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam James                   Nicholson                15.30  
  2 Hayden Leaf                  Brockville              J15.30  
  3 Michael Wilson               Loyalist                 17.50  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam James                   Nicholson              3:15.70