Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-11 08:12 AM
               Michelle Foley Bay of Quinte Invite - 2019-05-10                
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Agyei                  Frontenac                12.83q  2 
  2 Abby Cassidy                 Centre Hastings          12.90q  2 
  3 Regan Bathurst               Thousand Islands         12.94q  1 
  4 Anastassja Larouche          Bayside                  13.00q  1 
  5 Olivia Elliot                LaSalle                  13.49q  1 
  6 Hannah Mohns                 Centre Hastings          13.56q  1 
  7 Natasha Luffman              Centennial               13.58q  3 
  8 Stientje Kronke              Kingston                 13.70q  2 
  9 Meaghan Herrington           East Northumberl         13.73   2 
 10 Megan Storey                 Cobourg                  13.85   1 
 11 Yara Abu Awad                Cobourg                  13.92   3 
 12 Theory Rochon                Loyalist                 14.25   3 
 13 Amy Gray                     St. Theresa              14.30   3 
 14 Rachel Dubois                Centennial               14.35   2 
 15 Lisa Quadt                   Eastside                 14.51   2 
 16 Emily Coens                  Frontenac                15.10   1 
 17 Yilin Liu                    Bayside                  15.46   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Agyei                  Frontenac                13.30  
  2 Anastassja Larouche          Bayside                  13.60  
  3 Abby Cassidy                 Centre Hastings          13.80  
  4 Regan Bathurst               Thousand Islands         13.90  
  5 Olivia Elliot                LaSalle                  14.00  
  6 Natasha Luffman              Centennial               14.40  
  7 Stientje Kronke              Kingston                 14.60  
  8 Hannah Mohns                 Centre Hastings          14.70  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Dundon                Ernestown                26.63   1 
  2 Emily Lange                  East Northumberl         28.51   3 
  3 Kya Bailey                   East Northumberl         29.19   3 
  4 Hannah Mohns                 Centre Hastings          29.33   2 
  5 Meghan Bibby                 St. Theresa              30.04   2 
  6 Maddy Vandermeulen           Cobourg                  30.17   2 
  7 Megan Storey                 Cobourg                  30.29   2 
  8 Madi White                   East Northumberl         30.50   3 
  9 Leah Herrington              East Northumberl         30.73   3 
 10 Amy Gray                     St. Theresa              31.31   2 
 11 Sarah Lavoie                 Kingston                 31.52   2 
 12 Rachel Dubois                Centennial               31.99   3 
 13 Emily Coens                  Frontenac                32.63   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Dundon                Ernestown              1:02.40   2 
  2 Meredith Oconnor             Thousand Islands       1:06.10   2 
  3 Victoria McDowell            St. Theresa            1:07.50   1 
  4 Kate Freymond                North Hastings         1:09.10   2 
  5 Kaitlyn Wilson               Centre Hastings        1:10.60   1 
  6 Julia Dillon                 Thousand Islands       1:11.70   2 
  7 Maggie-Jo Hickson            Lindsay                1:11.80   2 
  8 Meghan Bibby                 St. Theresa            1:12.40   1 
  9 Emily Spencer                Port Hope              1:16.40   2 
 10 Kayleigh Lamirande           Nicholson              1:17.90   2 
 11 Maddie Chislett              Port Hope              1:19.10   1 
 12 Maddy Vandermeulen           Cobourg                1:24.10   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claire Cushing               Thousand Islands       2:28.10   2 
  2 Lily Chubaty                 Kingston               2:36.60   1 
  3 Victoria McDowell            St. Theresa            2:37.90   2 
  4 Chloe O'Boyle-Kelly          Nicholson              2:39.30   2 
  5 Kate Freymond                North Hastings         2:44.40   2 
  6 Beatrice Goupil              Cobourg                2:48.30   2 
  7 Chloe Burnett                North Hastings         2:51.40   2 
  8 Molly Patrick                East Northumberl       2:54.30   2 
  9 Adrianna Blackwell           N. Addington           2:54.80   2 
 10 Maggie-Jo Hickson            Lindsay                2:55.00   2 
 11 Alexis Perry                 Centennial             2:59.80   2 
 12 Ashley Wilson                Centre Hastings        3:02.20   1 
 13 Emily Spencer                Port Hope              3:02.30   2 
 14 Grace Wilson                 Cobourg                3:03.50   1 
 15 Kayleigh Lamirande           Nicholson              3:06.00   2 
 16 Brittany Pennington          East Northumberl       3:06.60   2 
 17 Anne Mead                    Port Hope              3:07.30   1 
 18 Helena De Tulio              Centennial             3:49.40   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Cushing               Thousand Islands       5:06.50  
  2 Chloe O'Boyle-Kelly          Nicholson              5:32.90  
  3 Gabby Burnett                North Hastings         5:48.80  
  4 Chloe Burnett                North Hastings         5:50.90  
  5 Beatrice Goupil              Cobourg                5:54.80  
  6 Natasha Doran                Bayside                6:11.30  
  7 Alexis Perry                 Centennial             6:16.40  
  8 Ashley Wilson                Centre Hastings        6:20.00  
  9 Grace Wilson                 Cobourg                6:21.80  
 10 Rosie Saunders               Bayside                6:43.50  
 11 Riley Donia                  Nicholson              6:57.50  
 12 Victoria Langford            Campbellford           7:04.40  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydney Campbell              Kingston                 15.30   1 
  1 Rachel Cooper                Kingston                 15.30   1 
  3 Kya Bailey                   East Northumberl         16.50   2 
  4 Regan Bathurst               Thousand Islands         16.70   2 
  5 Hannah Stonness              Kingston                 18.20   2 
  6 Teagan Caulfield             Bayside                  18.60   1 
  6 Abby Jones                   Thousand Islands         18.60   2 
  8 Amanda Jeffries              Norwood                  19.50   1 
  8 Meaghan Herrington           East Northumberl         19.50   2 
 10 Jayme Gates                  North Hastings           19.90   2 
 11 Callia Buxton                Eastside                 20.20   1 
 12 Sarah Lavoie                 Kingston                 20.90   1 
 13 Laura Guy                    Norwood                  21.70   1 
 14 Alicia Perez Blanco          Cornwall                 22.00   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meredith Oconnor             Thousand Islands       1:11.20   2 
  2 Emily Lange                  East Northumberl       1:17.30   2 
  3 Donna-Lee Truax              Centennial             1:19.00   2 
  4 Megan Zelle                  Centennial             1:20.80   2 
  5 Hannah Stonness              Kingston               1:21.00   1 
  6 Alana Jentas                 North Hastings         1:21.40   1 
  7 Madi White                   East Northumberl       1:22.20   2 
  8 Alicia Perez Blanco          Cornwall               1:22.50   2 
  9 Molly Patrick                East Northumberl       1:24.60   1 
 10 Ashley Vanderhorst           Norwood                1:33.30   1 
 11 Amanda Jeffries              Norwood                1:39.90   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'A'                              52.70   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           53.70   2 
  3 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                         53.90   1 
  4 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                        56.20   1 
  5 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     56.40   1 
  6 Kingston Cvi  'A'                                     57.10   2 
  7 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        58.30   2 
  8 Sydenham  'A'                                        J58.30   2 
  9 North Hastings High School  'A'                       58.70   1 
 10 Norwood District High School  'A'                   1:02.00   2 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marielle Kelly               Nicholson                1.45m  
  2 Jessica Cummings             N. Addington             1.40m  
  3 Katrine Guse                 Albert College          J1.40m  
  4 Abby Jones                   Thousand Islands         1.35m  
  5 Alicia Perez Blanco          Cornwall                 1.25m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan Dundon                Ernestown                5.35m  
  2 Mackenzie Wilson             Centre Hastings          4.61m  
  3 Sydney Campbell              Kingston                 4.47m  
  4 Kaitlyn Wilson               Centre Hastings          4.43m  
  5 Kya Bailey                   East Northumberl         4.38m  
  6 Jenna Arbuckle               Perth                    4.32m  
  7 Megan Storey                 Cobourg                  4.27m  
  8 Amy Gray                     St. Theresa              4.22m  
  9 Read Elaina                  Cornwall                 4.15m  
 10 Adrianna Blackwell           N. Addington             4.14m  
 11 Madeleine Henry              Bayside                  4.06m  
 12 Hannah Stonness              Kingston                 3.96m  
 13 Leah Blancher                Frontenac                3.93m  
 14 Natasha Luffman              Centennial               3.92m  
 15 Regan Bathurst               Thousand Islands         3.89m  
 16 Leah Herrington              East Northumberl         3.72m  
 17 Marilla Morrisey             Frontenac                3.68m  
 17 Jessica Cummings             N. Addington             3.68m  
 19 Charlotte Canzi              Norwood                  3.59m  
 20 Theory Rochon                Loyalist                 3.13m  
 21 Yara Abu Awad                Cobourg                  3.09m  
 22 Joelle Saylor                North Hastings           3.03m  
 23 Victoria Langford            Campbellford             2.91m  
 24 Nicole Donaldson             Centre Hastings          2.67m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Campbell              Kingston                10.48m  
  2 Teagan Caulfield             Bayside                  9.95m  
  3 Jenna Arbuckle               Perth                    9.83m  
  4 Read Elaina                  Cornwall                 9.70m  
  5 Mackenzie Wilson             Centre Hastings          9.59m  
  6 Abby Jones                   Thousand Islands         9.55m  
  7 Leah Herrington              East Northumberl         9.29m  
  8 Kaitlyn Wilson               Centre Hastings          9.19m  
  9 Marilla Morrisey             Frontenac                9.14m  
 10 Jessica Cummings             N. Addington             8.82m  
 11 Adrianna Blackwell           N. Addington             8.73m  
 12 Rosie Saunders               Bayside                  8.64m  
 13 Charlotte Canzi              Norwood                  8.62m  
 14 Emily Brown                  North Hastings           8.38m  
 15 Callia Buxton                Eastside                 7.85m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Onuah                 St. Theresa              9.72m  
  2 Amy Rinaldi                  Centre Hastings          8.73m  
  3 Joleen Mason                 Trenton                  8.49m  
  4 Lauryn Brethour              North Hastings           8.17m  
  5 Jorja Watson                 Campbellford             8.14m  
  6 Alexa Prinzen                Prince Edward            8.11m  
  7 Jenna Arbuckle               Perth                    7.82m  
  8 Sophie Burnett               Norwood                  7.76m  
  9 Hilary Wannemacher           Albert College           7.73m  
 10 Karissa Jouwstra             East Northumberl         7.58m  
 11 Lucy Clitherow               East Northumberl         7.30m  
 11 Sophie Bedard                Bayridge                 7.30m  
 13 Anica Gilbert                Kingston                 6.47m  
 14 Ashley Vanderhorst           Norwood                  6.32m  
 15 Marissa Sproxton             Lindsay                  6.16m  
 16 Lexi Cote                    Perth                    5.07m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Onuah                 St. Theresa             36.15m  
  2 Amy Rinaldi                  Centre Hastings         28.96m  
  3 Lauryn Brethour              North Hastings          27.69m  
  4 Jorja Watson                 Campbellford            27.41m  
  5 Payton Ronald                Lindsay                 24.04m  
  6 Joleen Mason                 Trenton                 23.80m  
  7 Anica Gilbert                Kingston                23.12m  
  8 Audrey Burggraf              Bayridge                22.53m  
  9 Alyssa Bogardis              Haliburton              20.85m  
 10 Lucy Clitherow               East Northumberl        20.28m  
 11 Hailee Lafrance              Cornwall                20.04m  
 12 Sophie Bedard                Bayridge                18.75m  
 13 Emily Brown                  North Hastings          17.99m  
 14 Karissa Jouwstra             East Northumberl        17.79m  
 15 Emily Lange                  East Northumberl        17.04m  
 16 Marissa Sproxton             Lindsay                 17.02m  
 17 Emily Spencer                Port Hope               14.44m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Burggraf              Bayridge                32.28m  
  2 Kieran Raymo                 Kingston                28.50m  
  3 Marly Danford                Centre Hastings         27.53m  
  4 Lauren Kennedy               Centre Hastings         26.40m  
  5 Sophie Burnett               Norwood                 24.01m  
  6 Olivia McEwen                LaSalle                 23.86m  
  7 Jorja Watson                 Campbellford            23.17m  
  8 Amy Rinaldi                  Centre Hastings         21.29m  
  9 Karissa Jouwstra             East Northumberl        20.17m  
 10 Joleen Mason                 Trenton                 20.07m  
 11 Payton Ronald                Lindsay                 19.86m  
 12 Emily Brown                  North Hastings          19.10m  
 13 Marissa Sproxton             Lindsay                 18.74m  
 14 Sophie Bedard                Bayridge                17.54m  
 15 Caillean Brown               St. Paul                17.22m  
 16 Victoria Langford            Campbellford            16.42m  
 17 Alexa Prinzen                Prince Edward           16.17m  
 18 Joelle Saylor                North Hastings          15.72m  
 19 Payton Findlay               Perth                   14.61m  
 20 Chelsea Tryon                Perth                   13.67m  
 21 Carling Pepin                North Hastings          13.23m  
 22 Aisha Niazi                  Eastside                11.92m  
 23 Hilary Wannemacher           Albert College           9.91m  
 24 Hannah Bassett               St. Paul                 9.21m  
 -- Lexi Cote                    Perth                     FOUL  
 -- Alyssa Bogardis              Haliburton                FOUL  
 -- Lucy Clitherow               East Northumberl         XFOUL  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Campbell           Kingston               7:41.00  
  2 Bryn Reynolds                LaSalle                8:12.00  
  3 Lily Chubaty                 Kingston               8:16.00  
  4 Dallis Mackenzie             East Northumberl       8:35.00  
  5 Natasha Doran                Bayside                9:11.00  
  6 Donna-Lee Truax              Centennial             9:14.00  
  7 Rosie Saunders               Bayside                9:44.00  
  8 Alexa Groat                  Centennial            10:12.00  
  9 Jazmin Millette              Kingston              10:44.00  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            4:22.01  
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:42.42  
  3 Sydenham  'A'                                       4:50.00  
  4 Frontenac Secondary  'A'                            4:51.91  
  5 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                   4:53.27  
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         5:03.67  
  7 East Northumberland SS  'C'                         5:03.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Pratt-Vallier         LaSalle                  17.50  
  2 Grace Freeland               St. Theresa              22.40  
  3 Hannah Freeland              Nicholson                26.40  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Pratt-Vallier         LaSalle                3:33.80