Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-24 02:38 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 2016-05-19                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  2011-05-19  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  371 Morgan Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.31Q  2 
  2 #  372 Olivia Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.45Q  1 
  3 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         13.56Q  1 
  4 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           13.77Q  2 
  5 #  275 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     13.61q  1 
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     13.80q  2 
  7 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         13.81q  1 
  8 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     13.84q  1 
  9 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     13.89   2 
 10 #  249 Gina Patterson        Enss                     14.00   2 
 11 #  454 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     14.03   2 
 12 #  306 Kristina Barry        Hhss- Haliburton         14.20   2 
 13 #  355 Evelyn Bonaldo        Iewss - Lindsay          14.21   1 
 14 #  350 Mackenzie Scott       Hccss-Peterborou         14.25   1 
 15 #  574 Kayla Henry           COSP                     14.34   1 
 16 #  222 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     15.01   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  2011-05-19  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  371 Morgan Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.29  
  2 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         13.51  
  3 #  372 Olivia Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.55  
  4 #  275 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     13.68  
  5 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           13.76  
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     13.79  
  7 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         13.84  
  8 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     13.91  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  2011-05-19  Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         11.64Q  2 
  2 #  633 Spencer Watchorn      Spss-Peterboroug         12.09Q  1 
  3 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.10Q  1 
  4 #  417 Donovan McCoy         Nicholson                12.33Q  2 
  5 #  623 Liam Post             Spss-Peterboroug         12.13q  1 
  6 #   92 Damian Maddison       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.46q  1 
  6 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         12.46q  2 
  6 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg          12.46q  2 
  9 #  351 Jacob Shepstone       Hccss-Peterborou         12.51   1 
 10 #  421 Miguel Pablo          Nicholson                12.55   2 
 11 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     12.58   2 
 12 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     12.78   1 
 13 #  403 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     12.97   1 
 14 #  207 Cole Eddy             Enss                     13.10   2 
 15 #  220 Carter Henderson      Enss                     13.11   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  2011-05-19  Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         11.62  
  2 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.01  
  3 #  633 Spencer Watchorn      Spss-Peterboroug         12.02  
  4 #  623 Liam Post             Spss-Peterboroug        J12.02  
  5 #   92 Damian Maddison       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.37  
  6 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         12.38  
  7 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg          12.42  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.22  2016-05-19  Taya Keast, SPSS-Peterboroug                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           28.67Q  1 
  2 #  249 Gina Patterson        Enss                     28.94Q  2 
  3 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          28.75Q  1 
  4 #  696 Deanna Dunford        Tass-Peterboroug         29.24Q  2 
  5 #  312 Molly Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton         29.18q  1 
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     29.22q  1 
  7 #  630 Alexis Tataryn        Spss-Peterboroug         29.52q  1 
  8 #  363 Ella Ireland          Iewss - Lindsay          29.62q  2 
  9 #  574 Kayla Henry           COSP                     29.81   1 
 10 #  350 Mackenzie Scott       Hccss-Peterborou         29.85   2 
 11 #  703 Mya Payne             Tass-Peterboroug         30.18   2 
 12 #  355 Evelyn Bonaldo        Iewss - Lindsay          30.36   2 
 13 #  639 Grace Callahan        COST                     30.46   2 
 14 #  110 Andrea Guenther       Css                      31.05   2 
 15 #  222 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     31.87   1 
 16 #  424 Abby Vieira           Nicholson                32.13   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.22  2016-05-19  Taya Keast, SPSS-Peterboroug                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          28.44  
  2 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           28.58  
  3 #  249 Gina Patterson        Enss                     28.86  
  4 #  312 Molly Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton         28.99  
  5 #  696 Deanna Dunford        Tass-Peterboroug         29.04  
  6 #  630 Alexis Tataryn        Spss-Peterboroug         29.51  
  7 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     29.54  
  8 #  363 Ella Ireland          Iewss - Lindsay          29.58  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  2008-05-22  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         24.60Q  2 
  2 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                     25.03Q  1 
  3 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         24.74Q  2 
  4 #  347 Eli McColl            Hccss-Peterborou         25.44Q  1 
  5 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     25.65q  2 
  6 #  351 Jacob Shepstone       Hccss-Peterborou         25.67q  1 
  7 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     25.87q  2 
  8 #  559 Dryden McKinlay       Smss - Cobourg           26.08q  2 
  9 #  560 Kyle McNutt           Smss - Cobourg           26.58   1 
 10 #  398 Owen Verpaelst        Lindsay Cvi              26.80   2 
 11 #  403 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     26.98   1 
 12 #  246 Matthew Parker        Enss                     27.24   1 
 13 #  220 Carter Henderson      Enss                     27.28   1 
 14 #   84 Michael Burgess       Cdhs-Campbellfor         38.30   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  2008-05-22  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         24.15  
  2 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         24.34  
  3 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                     24.44  
  4 #  347 Eli McColl            Hccss-Peterborou         24.74  
  5 #  351 Jacob Shepstone       Hccss-Peterborou         24.85  
  6 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     25.28  
  7 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     25.31  
  8 #  559 Dryden McKinlay       Smss - Cobourg           25.84  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.90  2006-01-06  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   34 Taylor Adams          COBA                   1:05.20   2 
  2 #  263 Halle Woodcock        Enss                   1:06.55   2 
  3 #  608 Ali Jones             Spss-Peterboroug       1:07.16   2 
  4 #  696 Deanna Dunford        Tass-Peterboroug       1:07.63   2 
  5 #  630 Alexis Tataryn        Spss-Peterboroug       1:07.98   2 
  6 #  428 Leigha Blackwell      Naec                   1:08.47   1 
  7 #  136 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings        1:08.65   2 
  8 #   87 Abby Ellis            Cdhs-Campbellfor       1:08.96   2 
  9 #  363 Ella Ireland          Iewss - Lindsay        1:09.28   1 
 10 #  191 Haley Griffin         Css-Peterborough       1:10.42   1 
 11 #   42 Emily Harvey          COBA                   1:10.58   2 
 12 #  354 Gracie Therrien       Hccss-Peterborou       1:11.05   1 
 13 #  184 Graci Bingham         Css-Peterborough       1:11.99   1 
 14 #  437 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                   1:12.25   1 
 15 #  129 Paige Heard           Centre Hastings        1:15.79   1 
 16 #  234 Emily Lay             Enss                   1:18.14   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.96  2016-05-19  Caden Deery, St. Paul                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   46 Brock Leaver          COBA                     55.52   2 
  2 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                     56.61   2 
  3 #  645 Trever McDowell       COST                     57.09   2 
  4 #  179 Brendan Woodward      Cdcie - Cobourg          58.42   2 
  5 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     58.70   2 
  6 #  533 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                     59.30   2 
  7 #  291 Griffin Dewey         Ffss - Fenelon           59.74   1 
  8 #  305 Logan Baird           Hhss- Haliburton         59.83   1 
  9 #  246 Matthew Parker        Enss                     59.89   2 
 10 #   93 Jacob Manley          Cdhs-Campbellfor       1:00.86   1 
 11 #  656 Everett Reid          COST                   1:01.25   1 
 12 #   22 Kyle Payne            Ascvi-Peterborou       1:01.95   1 
 13 #  161 Wesley Howse          Cdcie - Cobourg        1:01.98   2 
 14 #  173 Jack Stratford        Cdcie - Cobourg        1:03.08   1 
 15 #  636 Percy Allen           COST                   1:06.29   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:17.52  2006-01-06  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  164 Hilary Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        2:32.77   2 
  2 #  206 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                   2:36.76   2 
  3 #  608 Ali Jones             Spss-Peterboroug       2:42.08   2 
  4 #  428 Leigha Blackwell      Naec                   2:44.67   2 
  5 #   34 Taylor Adams          COBA                   2:44.68   2 
  6 #  255 Amber Rutherford      Enss                   2:47.40   2 
  7 #  217 Sydney Haight         Enss                   2:48.04   1 
  8 #  263 Halle Woodcock        Enss                   2:50.14   2 
  9 #  343 Meg Hiltz             Hccss-Peterborou       2:53.01   1 
 10 #  447 Mary Freymond         Nhhs                   2:53.14   1 
 11 #  356 Kyra Carson           Iewss - Lindsay        2:54.85   2 
 12 #  177 Laurel Whitelaw       Cdcie - Cobourg        2:56.17   1 
 13 #  175 Norah Urbach          Cdcie - Cobourg        3:02.28   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:04.30  2011-05-19  Liam Marecak, BSS - Belleville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   46 Brock Leaver          COBA                   2:15.31   2 
  2 #  179 Brendan Woodward      Cdcie - Cobourg        2:19.57   2 
  3 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                   2:19.82   2 
  4 #   36 James Cameron         COBA                   2:19.95   2 
  5 #  161 Wesley Howse          Cdcie - Cobourg        2:20.65   2 
  6 #  285 Maddox Shaver         COES                   2:23.09   2 
  7 #  533 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                   2:25.10   1 
  8 #   22 Kyle Payne            Ascvi-Peterborou       2:26.10   1 
  9 #  314 Corin Gervais         Hhss- Haliburton       2:26.67   2 
 10 #  575 Ben Hodinott          COSP                   2:27.01   1 
 11 #  555 Colman Jokitalo       Smss - Cobourg         2:27.07   2 
 12 #  246 Matthew Parker        Enss                   2:28.79   1 
 13 #  656 Everett Reid          COST                   2:29.79   1 
 14 #  291 Griffin Dewey         Ffss - Fenelon         2:30.85   1 
 15 #  542 Emanuel Barrie        Smss - Cobourg         2:31.64   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:54.43  2014-05-22  Micayla Keiver, Bayside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  700 Anna May              Tass-Peterboroug       5:09.27  
  2 #  164 Hilary Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        5:14.80  
  3 #  366 Charlie Konyer        Iewss - Lindsay        5:21.95  
  4 #  206 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                   5:22.63  
  5 #  191 Haley Griffin         Css-Peterborough       5:26.67  
  6 #  237 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                   5:37.98  
  7 #  356 Kyra Carson           Iewss - Lindsay        5:52.14  
  8 #  255 Amber Rutherford      Enss                   5:57.60  
  9 #  177 Laurel Whitelaw       Cdcie - Cobourg        6:05.15  
 10 #  600 Kylie Forsyth         Spss-Peterboroug       6:37.98  
 11 #  156 Abigail Fisher        Cdcie - Cobourg        6:45.00  
 12 #  426 Anna Walsh            Nicholson              6:51.37  
 13 #  401 Ariane Gingras        Esmg                   6:55.34  
 14 #  102 Jaequin Christian     Css                    7:19.82  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:11.44  2010-05-20  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  389 Ethan Graves          Lindsay Cvi            4:38.74  
  2 #   46 Brock Leaver          COBA                   4:41.22  
  3 #   36 James Cameron         COBA                   4:44.37  
  4 #  555 Colman Jokitalo       Smss - Cobourg         4:46.53  
  5 #  626 Jack Ryan             Spss-Peterboroug       4:48.22  
  6 #  678 Alex Jackett          Sta - Lindsay          4:50.29  
  7 #  292 Ty Finley             Ffss - Fenelon         4:50.76  
  8 #  195 Jack Workman          Css-Peterborough       4:50.92  
  9 #  325 Nick Phippen          Hhss- Haliburton       5:02.15  
 10 #  542 Emanuel Barrie        Smss - Cobourg         5:02.38  
 11 #  131 Jack Kelly            Centre Hastings        5:07.83  
 12 #  122 Jakob Van Ness        Css                    5:08.07  
 13 #  109 Ryan Gray             Css                    5:22.70  
 14 #  277 Max Goulden           COES                   5:28.86  
 15 #  431 Zech Garey            Naec                   5:32.21  
 16 #   50 Tanner Orr            COBA                   5:33.00  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:23.60  2013-05-23  Jenna Bolton, ThomasA St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  700 Anna May              Tass-Peterboroug      11:04.79  
  2 #  366 Charlie Konyer        Iewss - Lindsay       11:38.75  
  3 #  206 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                  12:00.77  
  4 #  237 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                  12:05.36  
  5 #  191 Haley Griffin         Css-Peterborough      12:08.79  
  6 #  164 Hilary Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg       12:33.07  
  7 #  599 Mandy Foley           Spss-Peterboroug      12:36.35  
  8 #  356 Kyra Carson           Iewss - Lindsay       12:37.56  
  9 #  426 Anna Walsh            Nicholson             14:56.32  
 10 #  401 Ariane Gingras        Esmg                  14:58.82  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 9:15.22  2010-05-20  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  389 Ethan Graves          Lindsay Cvi           10:20.89  
  2 #  292 Ty Finley             Ffss - Fenelon        10:35.73  
  3 #  195 Jack Workman          Css-Peterborough      10:37.87  
  4 #   36 James Cameron         COBA                  10:49.85  
  5 #  122 Jakob Van Ness        Css                   10:54.85  
  6 #  325 Nick Phippen          Hhss- Haliburton      10:58.88  
  7 #  584 Parker Stewart        COSP                  11:15.81  
  8 #  131 Jack Kelly            Centre Hastings       11:19.85  
  9 #   85 Caleb Burn            Cdhs-Campbellfor      11:23.20  
 10 #  698 Gavin Hadfield        Tass-Peterboroug      11:47.52  
 11 #  130 Ryan Kay              Centre Hastings       12:12.35  
 12 #   50 Tanner Orr            COBA                  12:27.11  
 13 #  383 Liam Petterson        Kcvi-Peterboroug      13:02.44  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  2010-05-20  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            13.82Q  2 
  2 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         14.45Q  1 
  3 #  224 Abby Hicks            Enss                     14.47Q  1 
  4 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     14.77Q  2 
  5 #  488 Emily Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           15.08q  2 
  6 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     15.09q  1 
  7 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay          15.12q  2 
  8 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         15.31q  1 
  9 #  438 Gwendolyn Beaucha     Nhhs                     15.54   2 
 10 #  631 Celina van den He     Spss-Peterboroug         15.56   2 
 11 #  437 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                     15.76   2 
 12 #  458 Kendra McCoy          Nhhs                     16.27   1 
 13 #  243 Shelby Neal           Enss                     16.37   1 
 14 #  695 Kate Brockley         Tass-Peterboroug         16.46   1 
 15 #  491 Angelee McMaster      Ndhs - Norwood           16.47   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  2010-05-20  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            13.33  
  2 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         14.14  
  3 #  224 Abby Hicks            Enss                     14.50  
  4 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     14.51  
  5 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay          14.60  
  6 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         14.77  
  7 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     15.12  
  8 #  488 Emily Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           15.16  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.58  2015-05-21  Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     16.79q 
  1 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         16.79q 
  3 #  261 Josh Warner           Enss                     17.06q 
  4 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.29q 
  5 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                     19.26q 
  6 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay            21.34q 
  7 #  302 Joseph Watson         Ffss - Fenelon           21.94q 
  8 #  290 Max Crichton          Ffss - Fenelon           22.96q 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.58  2015-05-21  Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     16.78  
  2 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         16.79  
  3 #  261 Josh Warner           Enss                     17.06  
  4 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.29  
  5 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                     19.26  
  6 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay            21.34  
  7 #  302 Joseph Watson         Ffss - Fenelon           21.94  
  8 #  290 Max Crichton          Ffss - Fenelon           22.96  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40  2006-01-06  Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            51.17   2 
  2 #  263 Halle Woodcock        Enss                     51.73   2 
  3 #  703 Mya Payne             Tass-Peterboroug         54.79   1 
  4 #  437 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                     55.18   2 
  5 #  360 Abbey Dillon          Iewss - Lindsay          55.25   2 
  6 #  217 Sydney Haight         Enss                     55.28   2 
  7 #  355 Evelyn Bonaldo        Iewss - Lindsay          55.37   2 
  8 #  438 Gwendolyn Beaucha     Nhhs                     56.69   2 
  9 #  488 Emily Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           57.73   2 
 10 #  364 Kira Janssen          Iewss - Lindsay          58.28   1 
 11 #  103 Sophia Christmas      Css                      59.75   1 
 12 #  456 Jayden Krieger        Nhhs                   1:00.65   1 
 13 #  459 Hailey Mieske         Nhhs                   1:03.42   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.66  2016-05-19  Caden Deery, St. Paul                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  645 Trever McDowell       COST                     46.94   2 
  2 #  533 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                     47.67   2 
  3 #  261 Josh Warner           Enss                     48.91   2 
  4 #  285 Maddox Shaver         COES                     49.83   2 
  5 #  690 Ryan Yurick           Sta - Lindsay            50.09   2 
  6 #  314 Corin Gervais         Hhss- Haliburton         50.24   2 
  7 #  226 Caleb Hogan           Enss                     50.33   2 
  8 #  291 Griffin Dewey         Ffss - Fenelon           50.46   1 
  9 #  265 Ryan Bakker           COES                     50.87   2 
 10 #  667 Elijah Albers         Sta - Lindsay            54.21   1 
 11 #   85 Caleb Burn            Cdhs-Campbellfor         57.72   1 
 12 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay          1:02.94   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.59m  2014-05-22  Lauren Norris, LCVI - Lindsay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  404 Abigail McAlpine      Esmg                     1.50m  
  2 #  557 Kaitlyn Lachapell     Smss - Cobourg           1.45m  
  3 #  167 Serena MacFarlane     Cdcie - Cobourg          1.30m  
  4 #  454 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                    J1.30m  
  5 #  458 Kendra McCoy          Nhhs                    J1.30m  
  6 #  243 Shelby Neal           Enss                    J1.30m  
  7 #  272 Cassidy Dobson        COES                     1.25m  
  8 #  569 Olivia Cane           COSP                     1.20m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.85m  2016-05-19  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     1.70m  
  2 #   78 Mason Umphrey         Bhs - Cannington         1.55m  
  2 #  388 Everitt Corneil       Lindsay Cvi              1.55m  
  4 #  385 Hudson Bashford       Lindsay Cvi             J1.55m  
  5 #  137 Hayden Riley          Centre Hastings          1.50m  
  6 #  166 Ben Lonsberry         Cdcie - Cobourg          1.45m  
  7 #  690 Ryan Yurick           Sta - Lindsay            1.40m  
  7 #  173 Jack Stratford        Cdcie - Cobourg          1.40m  
  9 #    8 Kalan Campbell        Ascvi-Peterborou         1.35m  
  9 #  150 Ryan Dahle            Cdcie - Cobourg          1.35m  
 11 #  636 Percy Allen           COST                     1.30m  
 -- #  522 Zane Szabo            Peci                      FAIL  
 -- #  431 Zech Garey            Naec                      FAIL  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.21m  2016-05-19  Leah Pennings, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  275 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     2.11m  
  2 #  697 Clare French          Tass-Peterboroug         2.00m  
  3 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            1.80m  
  4 #  672 Cassie David          Sta - Lindsay           J1.80m  
  5 #  282 Maya Ramnarine        COES                     1.60m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.91m  2016-05-19  Ian Dafoe, STA - Lindsay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  273 Sami Douglas-Naje     COES                     2.50m  
  2 #  265 Ryan Bakker           COES                    J2.50m  
  3 #  268 Joseph Brownson       COES                     2.30m  
  4 #  694 Harrison Booth        Tass-Peterboroug         2.10m  
  5 #  678 Alex Jackett          Sta - Lindsay           J2.10m  
  6 #  285 Maddox Shaver         COES                    J2.10m  
  7 #  277 Max Goulden           COES                    J2.10m  
  8 #  667 Elijah Albers         Sta - Lindsay            1.90m  
  9 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay            1.30m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4.97m  2011-05-19  Hannah Darling, Lakefield DS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         4.51m  
  2 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         4.43m  
  3 #  454 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     4.35m  
  4 #  139 Delaney Stoltz        Centre Hastings          4.13m  
  5 #  452 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                     4.12m  
  6 #  360 Abbey Dillon          Iewss - Lindsay          4.09m  
  7 #  350 Mackenzie Scott       Hccss-Peterborou         4.08m  
  8 #  111 Leigha Humphrey       Css                      4.03m  
  9 #  215 Bree Griffiths        Enss                     3.98m  
  9 #  217 Sydney Haight         Enss                     3.98m  
 11 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          3.96m  
 12 #   90 Maddie Hobbs          Cdhs-Campbellfor         3.95m  
 13 #  372 Olivia Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          3.83m  
 14 #  306 Kristina Barry        Hhss- Haliburton         3.80m  
 15 #  245 Ryanne Nichols        Enss                     3.76m  
 16 #  348 Aaleiyah McNamara     Hccss-Peterborou         3.75m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.03m  2016-05-19  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor         5.50m  
  2 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg          5.34m  
  3 #  421 Miguel Pablo          Nicholson                5.24m  
  4 #  540 Andrew Walcott        COQC                     5.07m  
  5 #  575 Ben Hodinott          COSP                     4.96m  
  6 #  347 Eli McColl            Hccss-Peterborou         4.95m  
  7 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     4.83m  
  8 #  166 Ben Lonsberry         Cdcie - Cobourg          4.76m  
  9 #  623 Liam Post             Spss-Peterboroug         4.73m  
 10 #  625 Matthew Robinson      Spss-Peterboroug         4.67m  
 10 #   92 Damian Maddison       Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.67m  
 12 #  658 Corbin Roach          COST                     4.64m  
 13 #  220 Carter Henderson      Enss                     4.61m  
 14 #  403 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     4.51m  
 15 #  524 Brennan Vincent       Peci                     4.48m  
 16 #   93 Jacob Manley          Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.32m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.82m  2014-05-22  Erin Armstrong, FFSS - Fenelon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  139 Delaney Stoltz        Centre Hastings          9.95m  
  2 #  136 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings          9.90m  
  3 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         9.76m  
  4 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          9.70m  
  5 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         9.54m  
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     9.42m  
  7 #  371 Morgan Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          9.39m  
  8 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         9.24m  
  9 #  360 Abbey Dillon          Iewss - Lindsay          9.01m  
  9 #  695 Kate Brockley         Tass-Peterboroug         9.01m  
 11 #  282 Maya Ramnarine        COES                     8.94m  
 12 #  404 Abigail McAlpine      Esmg                     8.92m  
 12 #  423 Julia Tie             Nicholson                8.92m  
 14 #  306 Kristina Barry        Hhss- Haliburton         8.84m  
 15 #  222 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     8.54m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.01m  2014-05-22  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor        11.52m  
  2 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg         11.15m  
  3 #  625 Matthew Robinson      Spss-Peterboroug        11.04m  
  4 #  540 Andrew Walcott        COQC                    11.00m  
  5 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                    10.59m  
  5 #  613 Kody Keeler           Spss-Peterboroug       J10.54m  
  6 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor        10.54m  
  8 #  537 Edward VanderWilp     COQC                    10.22m  
  9 #  385 Hudson Bashford       Lindsay Cvi             10.17m  
 10 #  626 Jack Ryan             Spss-Peterboroug         9.87m  
 11 #  658 Corbin Roach          COST                     9.69m  
 12 #   85 Caleb Burn            Cdhs-Campbellfor         9.58m  
 13 #  265 Ryan Bakker           COES                     9.35m  
 14 #  524 Brennan Vincent       Peci                     9.10m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.06m  2016-05-19  Heather Humphrey, Adam Scott               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  661 Aleisha Rose          COST                    10.77m  
  2 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay          9.59m  
  3 #  528 Rachel De Wal         COQC                     9.13m  
  4 #  341 Ainsley Glasberge     Hccss-Peterborou         8.55m  
  5 #  353 Riley Stone           Hccss-Peterborou         8.52m  
  6 #  500 Claire Walsh          Ndhs - Norwood           8.45m  
  7 #   67 Vanessa Guy           Bhs - Cannington         8.33m  
  8 #  338 Paige Clemens         Hccss-Peterborou         7.97m  
  9 #  479 Jayla Brignall        Ndhs - Norwood           7.74m  
 10 #   52 Grace Ricard          COBA                     7.72m  
 11 #   29 Asli Usuf             Ascvi-Peterborou         7.57m  
 12 #  476 Trista Young          Nhhs                     6.94m  
 12 #  406 Charlotte Couto       Nicholson                6.94m  
 14 #  469 Kendra Scott          Nhhs                     6.47m  
 15 #  460 Jenna Mountney        Nhhs                     6.23m  
 -- #  432 Shana Johnson         Naec                      FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.92m  2011-05-19  Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  497 Jackson Stewart       Ndhs - Norwood          12.29m  
  2 #  523 Tristan Tichlovan     Peci                    12.16m  
  3 #   78 Mason Umphrey         Bhs - Cannington        11.41m  
  4 #  589 Kyle Bird             Spss-Peterboroug        11.40m  
  5 #  250 Tucker Payne          Enss                    10.99m  
  6 #  527 Brodey Brooks         COQC                    10.89m  
  7 #  584 Parker Stewart        COSP                    10.69m  
  8 #  207 Cole Eddy             Enss                     9.48m  
  9 #  628 Oliver Smith          Spss-Peterboroug         9.30m  
 10 #  229 Darrius Jardine-R     Enss                     9.25m  
 11 #  482 Dominic Drinkle       Ndhs - Norwood           9.09m  
 12 #  708 Josh Lapensee         Ths                      8.66m  
 13 #  349 Aiden Perrin          Hccss-Peterborou         8.27m  
 14 #  496 Evan Smockum          Ndhs - Norwood           8.23m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 30.08m  2005-05-19  Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                    24.05m  
  2 #  452 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                    23.40m  
  3 #  705 Val Ciaralli          Ths                     22.01m  
  4 #  528 Rachel De Wal         COQC                    20.72m  
  5 #   52 Grace Ricard          COBA                    20.30m  
  6 #   67 Vanessa Guy           Bhs - Cannington        19.91m  
  7 #  338 Paige Clemens         Hccss-Peterborou        18.71m  
  8 #  463 Riley Nicholson       Nhhs                    17.73m  
  9 #   29 Asli Usuf             Ascvi-Peterborou        16.55m  
 10 #  487 Maddy Leeper          Ndhs - Norwood          16.03m  
 11 #  661 Aleisha Rose          COST                    15.90m  
 12 #  312 Molly Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton        14.49m  
 13 #  476 Trista Young          Nhhs                    14.13m  
 14 #  500 Claire Walsh          Ndhs - Norwood          13.45m  
 15 #  688 Meghan Vaughan        Sta - Lindsay           11.95m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.27m  2006-01-06  Matt Duchene, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  273 Sami Douglas-Naje     COES                    38.57m  
  2 #  497 Jackson Stewart       Ndhs - Norwood          37.36m  
  3 #  589 Kyle Bird             Spss-Peterboroug        35.19m  
  4 #  523 Tristan Tichlovan     Peci                    28.07m  
  5 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                    27.06m  
  6 #  250 Tucker Payne          Enss                    27.02m  
  7 #  554 Cameron James         Smss - Cobourg          25.54m  
  8 #  708 Josh Lapensee         Ths                     25.38m  
  9 #  496 Evan Smockum          Ndhs - Norwood          24.59m  
 10 #  229 Darrius Jardine-R     Enss                    24.18m  
 11 #  207 Cole Eddy             Enss                    21.26m  
 12 #  268 Joseph Brownson       COES                    19.83m  
 13 #  628 Oliver Smith          Spss-Peterboroug        16.57m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.77m  2008-05-22  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  136 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings         30.07m  
  2 #  452 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                    24.39m  
  3 #  341 Ainsley Glasberge     Hccss-Peterborou        23.13m  
  4 #  479 Jayla Brignall        Ndhs - Norwood          21.45m  
  5 #  224 Abby Hicks            Enss                    20.79m  
  6 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay         19.90m  
  7 #  528 Rachel De Wal         COQC                    19.14m  
  8 #   67 Vanessa Guy           Bhs - Cannington        18.98m  
  9 #  500 Claire Walsh          Ndhs - Norwood          17.09m  
 10 #  705 Val Ciaralli          Ths                     16.81m  
 11 #  340 Lilly Giroux          Hccss-Peterborou        16.32m  
 12 #  473 Cassidy Thrower       Nhhs                    16.29m  
 13 #  460 Jenna Mountney        Nhhs                    15.28m  
 14 #  487 Maddy Leeper          Ndhs - Norwood          14.18m  
 15 #  267 Lilia Brown           COES                    13.69m  
 16 #  688 Meghan Vaughan        Sta - Lindsay           13.00m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.74m  2013-05-23  Ryan Hill, Haliburton H                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  589 Kyle Bird             Spss-Peterboroug        40.77m  
  2 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                    34.17m  
  3 #   78 Mason Umphrey         Bhs - Cannington        31.14m  
  4 #  579 Tim Lougheed          COSP                    30.88m  
  5 #  628 Oliver Smith          Spss-Peterboroug        29.21m  
  6 #  216 Jake Hadley           Enss                    28.31m  
  7 #  283 Sean Riddell          COES                    27.48m  
  8 #  527 Brodey Brooks         COQC                    26.53m  
  9 #  497 Jackson Stewart       Ndhs - Norwood          26.43m  
 10 #  580 Owen O'Donnell        COSP                    24.85m  
 11 #  708 Josh Lapensee         Ths                     22.93m  
 12 #  665 Chad Waite            COST                    22.37m  
 13 #  482 Dominic Drinkle       Ndhs - Norwood          19.02m  
 14 #  398 Owen Verpaelst        Lindsay Cvi             17.66m  
 15 #  554 Cameron James         Smss - Cobourg          17.49m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.32  2006-01-06  Crestwood S S - cocr, Crestwood             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                            55.84   2 
  2 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     56.35   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           56.39   2 
  4 Thomas A.Stewart-Peterborough  'A'                    57.05   2 
  5 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                        57.21   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           57.26   2 
  7 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        58.15   1 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'B'                     59.18   1 
  9 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              1:02.84   1 
 10 North Hastings High School  'B'                     1:03.04   1 
 -- North Hastings High School  'A'                          DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.22  2013-05-23  Cobourg West CI, Cobourg  West              
                       S Simpson, N Hlapcic, G Thomas, M Campbell        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     48.99   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           49.43   2 
  3 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     50.20   2 
  4 Quinte Christian High School  'A'                     51.16   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           52.49   2 
  6 Thomas A.Stewart-Peterborough  'A'                    52.57   2 
  7 Eastside Secondary School  'A'                        52.62   1 
  8 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'A'                   53.42   2 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        54.69   2 
 10 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          55.47   1 
 11 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'A'                    55.57   1 
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                     58.43   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  2011-05-19  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug         12.77Q  2 
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.33Q  1 
  3 #  526 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.52Q  2 
  4 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.55Q  1 
  5 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.58q  1 
  6 #  118 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.93q  1 
  7 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.94q  2 
  8 #  236 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     14.07q  1 
  9 #  397 Hannah Vallier        Lindsay Cvi              14.14   2 
 10 #  701 Amy McHugh            Tass-Peterboroug         14.33   1 
 11 #  380 Asha Chandra          Kcvi-Peterboroug         14.51   1 
 12 #  640 Emma Cripps           COST                     14.52   2 
 13 #  225 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     14.53   2 
 14 #  373 Siara Sidey           Iewss - Lindsay          14.83   1 
 15 #  505 Taryn Madill          Phhs - Port Hope         15.17   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  2011-05-19  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug         12.57  
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.10  
  3 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.44  
  4 #  526 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.64  
  5 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.65  
  6 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.82  
  7 #  236 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     13.97  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.01  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  553 Peter Houston         Smss - Cobourg           11.69Q  2 
  2 #  481 Shaquan Coon          Ndhs - Norwood           12.06Q  1 
  3 #  414 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                12.07Q  2 
  3 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     12.07Q  1 
  5 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         12.14q  2 
  6 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.16q  1 
  7 #  565 Drew Tibbits          Smss - Cobourg           12.21q  2 
  8 #  576 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.25q  1 
  9 #  308 Ryerson Chamney       Hhss- Haliburton         12.36   2 
 10 #  318 Brian Kim             Hhss- Haliburton         12.52   1 
 11 #  419 Colin McManus         Nicholson                12.59   2 
 12 #  521 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     12.61   2 
 13 #  262 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     12.93   1 
 14 #  311 Desi Davies           Hhss- Haliburton         12.94   1 
 15 #  344 Brandon Mahon         Hccss-Peterborou         13.28   2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.01  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  553 Peter Houston         Smss - Cobourg           11.67  
  2 #  481 Shaquan Coon          Ndhs - Norwood           11.94  
  3 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     11.97  
  4 #  414 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                12.05  
  5 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.06  
  6 #  565 Drew Tibbits          Smss - Cobourg           12.12  
  7 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         12.16  
  8 #  576 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.22  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  2007-05-24  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug       R 25.89Q  1 
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.41Q  2 
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          28.39Q  2 
  4 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                     28.82Q  1 
  5 #  648 Melina McLellan       COST                     28.99q  2 
  6 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.13q  1 
  7 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     29.66q  2 
  8 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor         29.67q  2 
  9 #  181 Kelsie Armstrong      Css-Peterborough         29.79   1 
 10 #  640 Emma Cripps           COST                     30.35   1 
 11 #  236 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     30.65   2 
 12 #  369 Keeley Moss           Iewss - Lindsay          31.10   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  2007-05-24  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug         25.36R 
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.16  
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          28.01  
  4 #  648 Melina McLellan       COST                     28.51  
  5 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                     28.67  
  6 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     28.87  
  7 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.04  
  8 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor         29.17  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.13  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  120 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      23.96Q  2 
  2 #  605 Carson Harvey         Spss-Peterboroug         24.33Q  1 
  3 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     24.17Q  2 
  4 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     24.83Q  1 
  5 #  374 Urjit Sorokhaibam     Iewss - Lindsay          24.55q  2 
  6 #  485 Jacob Hoy             Ndhs - Norwood           24.75q  2 
  7 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         24.86q  1 
  8 #  284 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     25.15q  1 
  9 #  308 Ryerson Chamney       Hhss- Haliburton         25.19   1 
  9 #  414 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                25.19   2 
 11 #  241 Jared Milligan        Enss                     25.63   1 
 12 #  309 Brendan Coumbs        Hhss- Haliburton         25.86   2 
 13 #  212 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     25.89   1 
 14 #  318 Brian Kim             Hhss- Haliburton         25.93   2 
 15 #  521 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     26.08   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.13  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  120 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      23.30  
  2 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     23.80  
  3 #  605 Carson Harvey         Spss-Peterboroug         24.12  
  4 #  485 Jacob Hoy             Ndhs - Norwood           24.15  
  5 #  374 Urjit Sorokhaibam     Iewss - Lindsay          24.34  
  6 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         24.47  
  7 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     24.65  
  8 #  284 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     24.95  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 59.59  2016-05-19  Sarah Kay, St Theresa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                   1:04.27  
  2 #  512 Abby Teno             Phhs - Port Hope       1:04.73  
  3 #  181 Kelsie Armstrong      Css-Peterborough       1:05.12  
  4 #  208 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   1:05.68  
  5 #  602 Shannan Glover        Spss-Peterboroug       1:10.74  
  6 #   10 Emma Clement          Ascvi-Peterborou       1:18.73  
  7 #  635 Grace Woodley         Spss-Peterboroug       1:22.05  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.62  2015-05-21  Owen Kernan, CDCIW - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  571 Caden Deery           COSP                     53.19   2 
  2 #  120 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      54.07   2 
  3 #  374 Urjit Sorokhaibam     Iewss - Lindsay          55.07   2 
  4 #  485 Jacob Hoy             Ndhs - Norwood           55.86   2 
  5 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         56.69   2 
  6 #  186 Scott Davies          Css-Peterborough         58.28   1 
  7 #  287 Reid Travers          COES                     58.99   1 
  8 #  212 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     59.04   1 
  9 #  242 Graison Morrison      Enss                   1:00.03   2 
 10 #  706 Sam Clarke            Ths                    1:00.95   1 
 11 #  183 Luke Astrom           Css-Peterborough       1:02.20   1 
 12 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay          1:03.43   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.96  2014-05-22  Rhiannon Kissel, TASS-Peterboroug         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  358 Rachel Chayer         Iewss - Lindsay        2:32.31   2 
  2 #  208 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   2:33.83   2 
  3 #  196 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   2:36.59   2 
  4 #  155 Erin Ferguson         Cdcie - Cobourg        2:39.82   2 
  5 #  163 Hannah Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        2:41.97   1 
  6 #  397 Hannah Vallier        Lindsay Cvi            2:43.18   2 
  7 #  185 Faith Campbell        Css-Peterborough       2:46.07   2 
  8 #  202 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   3:09.63   1 
  9 #  258 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   3:19.43   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:02.09  2008-05-22  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  227 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   2:03.99   2 
  2 #  671 Ian Dafoe             Sta - Lindsay          2:07.12   1 
  3 #  409 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson              2:07.30   2 
  4 #  573 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   2:11.55   1 
  5 #  319 Alex Little           Hhss- Haliburton       2:13.05   2 
  6 #  247 Michael Patrick       Enss                   2:13.17   1 
  7 #  407 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              2:16.89   1 
  8 #  478 Cody Beavis           Ndhs - Norwood         2:21.17   1 
  9 #  186 Scott Davies          Css-Peterborough       2:21.32   2 
 10 #  183 Luke Astrom           Css-Peterborough       2:23.24   2 
 11 #  253 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   2:25.23   1 
 12 #  148 Nate Cullen           Cdcie - Cobourg        2:26.95   2 
 13 #  411 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              2:27.07   1 
 14 #  259 John Timpson          Enss                   2:41.67   2 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:49.54  2006-01-06  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  358 Rachel Chayer         Iewss - Lindsay        5:15.39  
  2 #  196 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   5:18.58  
  3 #  707 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                    5:33.78  
  4 #  163 Hannah Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        5:38.90  
  5 #  627 Nicole Savino         Spss-Peterboroug       5:40.16  
  6 #  185 Faith Campbell        Css-Peterborough       5:43.55  
  7 #  202 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   6:14.09  
  8 #   74 Autumn Mulock         Bhs - Cannington       6:18.52  
  9 #  258 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   6:37.57  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:32.80  2016-05-19  Matt Rowan, Bayside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  227 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   4:27.87R 
  2 #  573 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   4:29.38R 
  3 #  160 Nickolas Hogan        Cdcie - Cobourg        4:31.48R 
  4 #  247 Michael Patrick       Enss                   4:43.13  
  5 #  407 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              4:44.98  
  6 #  145 Bradley Barker        Cdcie - Cobourg        4:47.09  
  7 #  400 Victor Coutu          Esmg                   4:47.21  
  8 #  158 Alexander Galante     Cdcie - Cobourg        4:56.12  
  9 #   56 Blake Whiteman        COBA                   4:58.82  
 10 #  416 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson              5:09.07  
 11 #  411 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              5:14.62  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:22.10  2006-01-06  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   26 Molly Strain          Ascvi-Peterborou      11:05.26  
  2 #  196 Olivia Arthur         Enss                  12:01.06  
  3 #  707 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                   12:07.95  
  4 #  627 Nicole Savino         Spss-Peterboroug      13:06.99  
  5 #   32 Sophy Wood            Ascvi-Peterborou      13:12.62  
  6 #  157 Melinda Forbes        Cdcie - Cobourg       13:15.80  
  7 #  525 Tally Wilkinson       Peci                  14:25.25  
  8 #  258 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                  15:02.86  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:54.22  2011-05-19  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  227 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                  10:02.17  
  2 #  573 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                  10:04.83  
  3 #  160 Nickolas Hogan        Cdcie - Cobourg       10:11.70  
  4 #  247 Michael Patrick       Enss                  10:29.23  
  5 #  145 Bradley Barker        Cdcie - Cobourg       10:33.43  
  6 #  158 Alexander Galante     Cdcie - Cobourg       10:36.68  
  7 #   56 Blake Whiteman        COBA                  10:58.65  
  8 #  315 Logan Heaven          Hhss- Haliburton      11:00.89  
  9 #  416 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson             11:10.78  
 10 #  590 Grant Black           Spss-Peterboroug      11:54.83  
 11 #  572 John Dolton           COSP                  12:28.46  
 12 #  259 John Timpson          Enss                  12:36.96  
 13 #  651 Ryan Neely            COST                  12:54.11  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.20  2011-05-19  Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.03Q  1 
  2 #  118 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.73Q  2 
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          13.67Q  1 
  4 #   21 Ellie Murdoch         Ascvi-Peterborou         13.79Q  2 
  5 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     13.93q  2 
  6 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     14.29q  1 
  7 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          14.95q  2 
  8 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     15.14q  1 
  9 #    9 McKenna Campbell      Ascvi-Peterborou         15.66   1 
 10 #  462 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                     17.39   2 
 11 #  112 Julie Leduc           Css                      17.87   1 
 12 #  202 Caroline Clithero     Enss                     17.91   1 
 13 #  379 Emma Wooldridge       Iewss - Lindsay          18.03   2 
 14 #  270 Kylie Crawford        COES                     20.75   2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.20  2011-05-19  Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.01  
  2 #  118 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.42  
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          13.49  
  4 #   21 Ellie Murdoch         Ascvi-Peterborou         13.77  
  5 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     14.39  
  6 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     14.59  
  7 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          15.92  
  8 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     16.13  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  2006-01-06  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                     16.32q 
  2 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     16.75q 
  3 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            17.50q 
  4 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay            17.62q 
  5 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     19.59q 
  6 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay            26.35q 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  2006-01-06  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                     16.32  
  2 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     16.75  
  3 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            17.50  
  4 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay            17.62  
  5 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     19.59  
  6 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay            26.35  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.04  2010-05-20  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  512 Abby Teno             Phhs - Port Hope         49.55   2 
  2 #  208 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                     50.90   2 
  3 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     50.95   2 
  4 #  648 Melina McLellan       COST                     51.54   2 
  5 #  155 Erin Ferguson         Cdcie - Cobourg          51.89   2 
  6 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     53.25   2 
  7 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor         53.47   2 
  8 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     55.13   1 
  9 #  200 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     59.00   1 
 10 #  470 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                   1:01.13   1 
 11 #  462 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                   1:08.07   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.87  2016-05-19  Cameron Bruce, CDCIE - Cobourg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                     41.70   2 
  2 #  409 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson                42.26   2 
  3 #  571 Caden Deery           COSP                     42.91   2 
  4 #  319 Alex Little           Hhss- Haliburton         44.75   2 
  5 #  242 Graison Morrison      Enss                     46.73   2 
  6 #  148 Nate Cullen           Cdcie - Cobourg          46.90   2 
  7 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     47.86   2 
  8 #  323 Teo O'Malley          Hhss- Haliburton         49.37   2 
  9 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     51.51   1 
 10 #  445 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     52.34   1 
 11 #  315 Logan Heaven          Hhss- Haliburton         55.07   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.63m  2004-05-20  Sarah Klassen, Peterborough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  397 Hannah Vallier        Lindsay Cvi              1.40m  
  2 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     1.35m  
  3 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          1.30m  
  4 #  225 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                    J1.30m  
  5 #  200 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     1.20m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.91m  2011-05-19  Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  451 Mason Helka           Nhhs                     1.65m  
  2 #  127 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          1.55m  
  3 #   91 Anthony Langford      Cdhs-Campbellfor        J1.55m  
  4 #  674 Logan Gignac          Sta - Lindsay           J1.55m  
  5 #  534 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    J1.55m  
  6 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay            1.50m  
  7 #  434 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     1.45m  
  7 #  405 Aidan van der Vin     Esmg                     1.45m  
  7 #  253 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                     1.45m  
 10 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            1.40m  
 11 #  570 Corbin Danford        COSP                     1.35m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.90m  2016-05-19  Leah Pennings, STA - Lindsay                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   32 Sophy Wood            Ascvi-Peterborou         2.50m  
  2 #  270 Kylie Crawford        COES                     1.60m  
  3 #  280 Olivia Onesi          COES                    J1.60m  
  4 #  286 Ciara Sullivan        COES                     1.00m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.10m  2016-05-19  Nathan Therault, STA - Lindsay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  671 Ian Dafoe             Sta - Lindsay            3.60mR 
  2 #  674 Logan Gignac          Sta - Lindsay            3.12mR 
  3 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            2.92m  
  4 #  276 Colin Gilroy          COES                     2.52m  
  5 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     2.32m  
  6 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay            2.12m  
 -- #  284 Stamati Sakellis      COES                        NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.14m  2010-05-20  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  701 Amy McHugh            Tass-Peterboroug         4.39m  
  2 #   21 Ellie Murdoch         Ascvi-Peterborou         4.38m  
  3 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                     4.34m  
  4 #  382 Emily Martinez        Kcvi-Peterboroug         4.23m  
  5 #   51 Madison Reid          COBA                     4.22m  
  6 #   97 Sarah Walker          Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.16m  
  7 #  324 Mikayla O'Neill       Hhss- Haliburton         4.12m  
  8 #  304 Britney Bain          Hhss- Haliburton        J4.12m  
  9 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     4.01m  
 10 #  225 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     3.98m  
 11 #  335 Lily Bowman           Hccss-Peterborou         3.87m  
 12 #  470 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                     3.77m  
 13 #  436 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     3.59m  
 14 #  112 Julie Leduc           Css                      3.55m  
 15 #   23 Kaitlyn Potter        Ascvi-Peterborou         3.52m  
 16 #  280 Olivia Onesi          COES                     3.50m  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.23m  2011-05-19  Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  127 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          5.82m  
  2 #  576 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     5.69m  
  3 #  605 Carson Harvey         Spss-Peterboroug         5.50m  
  4 #  168 Jimmy Nguyen          Cdcie - Cobourg          5.32m  
  5 #  241 Jared Milligan        Enss                    J5.32m  
  6 #  481 Shaquan Coon          Ndhs - Norwood           5.19m  
  7 #  321 Camden Marra          Hhss- Haliburton         5.17m  
  8 #  295 Carter Kimble         Ffss - Fenelon           5.12m  
  9 #  386 Joseph Beasley        Lindsay Cvi              4.98m  
 10 #  445 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     4.91m  
 11 #  293 Nick Harris           Ffss - Fenelon           4.74m  
 12 #  419 Colin McManus         Nicholson                4.69m  
 13 #  434 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     4.57m  
 14 #  294 Ashtin Keeler         Ffss - Fenelon           4.36m  
 15 #  422 Zack Rogers           Nicholson                4.21m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.89m  2014-05-22  Katharine Herron, Bayside SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          9.96m  
  2 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           9.80m  
  3 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     9.74m  
  4 #  304 Britney Bain          Hhss- Haliburton         9.67m  
  5 #  324 Mikayla O'Neill       Hhss- Haliburton         9.50m  
  6 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          9.05m  
  7 #  382 Emily Martinez        Kcvi-Peterboroug         8.98m  
  8 #   10 Emma Clement          Ascvi-Peterborou         8.61m  
  9 #   51 Madison Reid          COBA                     8.39m  
 10 #  270 Kylie Crawford        COES                     8.27m  
 -- #  238 Paige McMurray        Enss                      FOUL  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.22m  2016-05-19  Jared Hall, ENSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                    12.29m  
  2 #  241 Jared Milligan        Enss                    12.12m  
  3 #  127 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings         12.08m  
  4 #  168 Jimmy Nguyen          Cdcie - Cobourg         11.10m  
  5 #  321 Camden Marra          Hhss- Haliburton        11.01m  
  6 #   91 Anthony Langford      Cdhs-Campbellfor        10.96m  
  7 #  293 Nick Harris           Ffss - Fenelon          10.76m  
  8 #  294 Ashtin Keeler         Ffss - Fenelon          10.65m  
  9 #  295 Carter Kimble         Ffss - Fenelon          10.57m  
 10 #  439 Austin Bentley        Nhhs                    10.43m  
 11 #  386 Joseph Beasley        Lindsay Cvi             10.40m  
 12 #  323 Teo O'Malley          Hhss- Haliburton        10.34m  
 13 #  276 Colin Gilroy          COES                     9.45m  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.60m  2016-05-19  Heather Humphrey, ASCVI-Peterborou         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  545 Lillie Donovan        Smss - Cobourg          10.45m  
  2 #  582 Mya Roy               COSP                    10.00m  
  3 #  215 Bree Griffiths        Enss                     9.78m  
  4 #   28 Hilary Taylor         Ascvi-Peterborou         8.98m  
  5 #  257 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                     8.59m  
  6 #  435 Letitia Thompson      Naec                     8.39m  
  7 #  650 Maddie Myers          COST                     8.28m  
  8 #  673 Michelle Gauvreau     Sta - Lindsay            8.07m  
  9 #  585 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                     7.85m  
 10 #   69 Emily Hodgson         Bhs - Cannington         7.84m  
 11 #  505 Taryn Madill          Phhs - Port Hope         7.58m  
 12 #  581 Emily Peterson        COSP                     7.33m  
 13 #  436 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     7.18m  
 14 #  384 Greta Sina            Kcvi-Peterboroug         6.73m  
 15 #  494 Andrea Ryall          Ndhs - Norwood           6.31m  
 16 #  170 Jamie Raymond         Cdcie - Cobourg          6.26m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.46m  2016-05-19  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  201 Gavin Camp            Enss                    13.62m  
  2 #  108 Ford Facette-Gron     Css                     13.19m  
  3 #  474 Colson West           Nhhs                    12.37m  
  4 #  119 Donald Taylor         Css                     11.61m  
  5 #  484 Vaughan Hall          Ndhs - Norwood          10.94m  
  6 #  614 Joe Kuin              Spss-Peterboroug        10.17m  
  7 #  515 Alex Allworth         Peci                    10.04m  
  8 #  400 Victor Coutu          Esmg                     9.71m  
  9 #  311 Desi Davies           Hhss- Haliburton         9.43m  
 10 #  529 Ben Ferguson          COQC                     9.12m  
 11 #  394 Griffin Ronald        Lindsay Cvi              8.40m  
 12 #  583 Liam Shackleton       COSP                     8.33m  
 13 #  490 Carlos Loza           Ndhs - Norwood           7.75m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 31.05m  2015-05-21  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  257 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    25.79m  
  2 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor        25.75m  
  3 #  545 Lillie Donovan        Smss - Cobourg          24.94m  
  4 #  471 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    23.59m  
  5 #  182 Madi Ashton           Css-Peterborough        23.01m  
  6 #  526 Zoe Brett             COQC                    21.88m  
  7 #  505 Taryn Madill          Phhs - Port Hope        21.40m  
  8 #  384 Greta Sina            Kcvi-Peterboroug        19.73m  
  9 #  581 Emily Peterson        COSP                    18.26m  
 10 #   69 Emily Hodgson         Bhs - Cannington        17.47m  
 11 #   62 Jocelyn Crane         Bhs - Cannington        17.06m  
 12 #  531 Beatrice Lake         COQC                    15.77m  
 13 #  585 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    14.92m  
 14 #  582 Mya Roy               COSP                    14.50m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.17m  2016-05-19  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  474 Colson West           Nhhs                    44.25m  
  2 #  119 Donald Taylor         Css                     39.77m  
  3 #  201 Gavin Camp            Enss                    38.90m  
  4 #  311 Desi Davies           Hhss- Haliburton        35.32m  
  5 #  534 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    33.40m  
  6 #  484 Vaughan Hall          Ndhs - Norwood          32.95m  
  7 #  529 Ben Ferguson          COQC                    32.44m  
  8 #  394 Griffin Ronald        Lindsay Cvi             29.25m  
  9 #  670 Isaac Connell         Sta - Lindsay           26.85m  
 10 #  515 Alex Allworth         Peci                    26.84m  
 11 #  570 Corbin Danford        COSP                    26.64m  
 12 #  583 Liam Shackleton       COSP                    23.24m  
 13 #   75 Zach Robertson        Bhs - Cannington        20.21m  
 14 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay           18.39m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 35.95m  2014-05-22  Alexandra Garbutt, LCVI - Lindsay          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  182 Madi Ashton           Css-Peterborough        31.09m  
  2 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                    27.76m  
  3 #  257 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    26.67m  
  4 #   77 Haylee Swales         Bhs - Cannington        25.18m  
  5 #  495 Sydney Sevels         Ndhs - Norwood          24.42m  
  6 #  581 Emily Peterson        COSP                    24.06m  
  7 #  666 Tess Whitney          COST                    22.42m  
  8 #  585 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    18.33m  
  9 #   73 Robin Morrisey        Bhs - Cannington        18.10m  
 10 #  352 Kaitlin Sipila        Hccss-Peterborou        17.17m  
 11 #  477 Isabelle Barr         Ndhs - Norwood          16.28m  
 12 #  471 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    16.09m  
 13 #  673 Michelle Gauvreau     Sta - Lindsay           14.99m  
 14 #  607 Abbey Jinkerson       Spss-Peterboroug        14.80m  
 15 #  650 Maddie Myers          COST                    13.35m  
 16 #  286 Ciara Sullivan        COES                     8.33m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.74m  2004-05-20  Chris Murphy, Norwood DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  242 Graison Morrison      Enss                    44.14m  
  2 #  201 Gavin Camp            Enss                    43.89m  
  3 #  565 Drew Tibbits          Smss - Cobourg          40.22m  
  4 #  386 Joseph Beasley        Lindsay Cvi             39.36m  
  5 #  119 Donald Taylor         Css                     38.52m  
  6 #  670 Isaac Connell         Sta - Lindsay           37.02m  
  7 #  478 Cody Beavis           Ndhs - Norwood          35.32m  
  8 #  445 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                    35.11m  
  9 #  534 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    34.25m  
 10 #  483 Jake Hackett          Ndhs - Norwood          33.65m  
 11 #  578 Matt Lombardi         COSP                    32.47m  
 12 #  309 Brendan Coumbs        Hhss- Haliburton        31.89m  
 13 #  474 Colson West           Nhhs                    31.21m  
 14 #  570 Corbin Danford        COSP                    30.37m  
 15 #  394 Griffin Ronald        Lindsay Cvi             22.31m  
 16 #   75 Zach Robertson        Bhs - Cannington        19.40m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.40  2005-05-19  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           54.68   2 
  2 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          55.44   2 
  3 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                        57.56   2 
  4 Campbellford - Campbellford  'A'                      57.86   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           58.68   2 
  6 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                            59.12   2 
  7 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                      1:00.78   1 
  8 Brock - Cannington  'A'                             1:01.50   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.32  2009-05-21  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
                       M Clarkson, R McGee, B Nanni, A Irwin             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastside Secondary School  'A'                        47.39   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           47.43   2 
  3 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                                48.61   2 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       48.84   1 
  5 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'B'                    49.11   2 
  6 Haliburton - Haliburton  'B'                          49.16   1 
  7 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           49.96   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                     51.91   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         13.16Q  1 
  2 #   45 Anastassja Larouc     COBA                     13.24Q  2 
  3 #  300 Dara Pringle          Ffss - Fenelon           13.30Q  1 
  4 #  188 Jenna Dunn            Css-Peterborough         13.48Q  2 
  5 #  346 Jayda Maybee          Hccss-Peterborou         13.60q  1 
  6 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          13.66q  2 
  7 #  114 Natasha Luffman       Css                      13.91q  1 
  8 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          13.99q  1 
  9 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     14.05   1 
 10 #  339 Katie Connelly        Hccss-Peterborou         14.14   1 
 11 #  135 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          14.19   2 
 12 #  643 Amy Gray              COST                     14.57   2 
 13 #  107 Rachel Dubois         Css                      15.20   2 
 14 #  289 Demitria Walton       COES                     15.76   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         13.14  
  2 #  188 Jenna Dunn            Css-Peterborough         13.29  
  3 #   45 Anastassja Larouc     COBA                     13.35  
  4 #  346 Jayda Maybee          Hccss-Peterborou         13.46  
  5 #  300 Dara Pringle          Ffss - Fenelon          J13.46  
  6 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          13.58  
  7 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          13.88  
  8 #  114 Natasha Luffman       Css                      13.92  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     11.23Q  1 
  2 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           11.26Q  2 
  3 #   47 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.39Q  2 
  4 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     11.65Q  1 
  5 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           11.58q  2 
  6 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         11.81q  1 
  7 #  467 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.85q  1 
  8 #  260 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     11.90q  2 
  9 #  654 Jamal Owens           COST                     11.93   2 
 10 #   57 Ian Worgan            COBA                     11.96   1 
 11 #  606 Zack Hawkins          Spss-Peterboroug         11.98   1 
 12 #  192 Oliver Hazelwood      Css-Peterborough         12.00   2 
 13 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         12.01   2 
 14 #   33 Brayden Adams         COBA                     12.02   1 
 15 #  345 Edward-Etafo Mana     Hccss-Peterborou         15.67   2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     10.99  
  2 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           11.25  
  3 #   47 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.42  
  4 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           11.59  
  5 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     11.69  
  6 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         11.77  
  7 #  467 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.91  
  8 #  260 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     12.05  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         27.33Q  1 
  2 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         27.94Q  2 
  3 #  233 Emily Lange           Enss                     28.24Q  1 
  4 #   19 Megan McCleary        Ascvi-Peterborou         28.36Q  2 
  5 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi              28.61q  1 
  6 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          29.00q  2 
  7 #  135 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          29.06q  1 
  8 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     29.22q  1 
  9 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          29.58   1 
  9 #  637 Meghan Bibby          COST                     29.58   2 
 11 #  221 Leah Herrington       Enss                     30.01   2 
 12 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     30.73   2 
 13 #  643 Amy Gray              COST                     31.03   2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         26.47  
  2 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         27.50  
  3 #   19 Megan McCleary        Ascvi-Peterborou         27.74  
  4 #  233 Emily Lange           Enss                     28.08  
  5 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          28.40  
  6 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi              28.44  
  7 #  135 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          28.53  
  8 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     29.56  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     22.60Q  2 
  2 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         24.16Q  1 
  3 #  330 Shawn Walker          Hhss- Haliburton         23.62Q  2 
  4 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           24.19Q  1 
  5 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           24.42q  1 
  6 #  180 Nathan Woodward       Cdcie - Cobourg          24.47q  1 
  7 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         24.52q  2 
  8 #  106 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.57q  2 
  9 #  260 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     24.65   1 
 10 #  467 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     24.72   2 
 11 #   58 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     24.91   1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     22.21  
  2 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           22.81  
  3 #  330 Shawn Walker          Hhss- Haliburton         23.55  
  4 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         23.76  
  5 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           23.79  
  6 #  180 Nathan Woodward       Cdcie - Cobourg          24.12  
  7 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         24.17  
  8 #  106 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.36  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 58.84  2004-05-20  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   63 Avery Evans           Bhs - Cannington       1:01.75   2 
  2 #  187 Grace deHaan          Css-Peterborough       1:03.93   2 
  3 #  646 Victoria McDowell     COST                   1:05.13   2 
  4 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi            1:06.55   1 
  5 #  446 Kate Freymond         Nhhs                   1:06.82   2 
  6 #  611 Brieana Keast         Spss-Peterboroug       1:06.99   2 
  7 #  141 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings        1:07.89   2 
  8 #   38 Courtney Comeau       COBA                   1:08.07   2 
  9 #  637 Meghan Bibby          COST                   1:09.66   1 
 10 #  193 Emma Laperle          Css-Peterborough       1:10.13   2 
 11 #  552 Emma Highfield        Smss - Cobourg         1:11.93   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  213 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     53.12   2 
  2 #  330 Shawn Walker          Hhss- Haliburton         53.56   2 
  3 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         54.09   2 
  4 #   33 Brayden Adams         COBA                     54.88   2 
  5 #  638 Aiden Callahan        COST                     55.21   2 
  6 #   58 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     55.49   2 
  7 #  649 Tyler Milroy          COST                     56.42   2 
  8 #  180 Nathan Woodward       Cdcie - Cobourg          56.51   1 
  9 #  591 Pablo Briones         Spss-Peterboroug         57.19   1 
 10 #  337 Michael Clarke-Co     Hccss-Peterborou         57.31   1 
 11 #  601 Joseph Gaughan        Spss-Peterboroug         59.91   1 
 12 #  425 Zion Wallace          Nicholson                59.96   1 
 13 #  345 Edward-Etafo Mana     Hccss-Peterborou       1:00.87   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   63 Avery Evans           Bhs - Cannington       2:22.03   2 
  2 #    6 Sarah Booth           Ascvi-Peterborou       2:22.18   2 
  3 #  646 Victoria McDowell     COST                   2:30.85   2 
  4 #  187 Grace deHaan          Css-Peterborough       2:36.73   2 
  5 #  443 Chloe Burnett         Nhhs                   2:37.19   2 
  6 #  159 Beatrice Goupil       Cdcie - Cobourg        2:37.40   2 
  7 #  446 Kate Freymond         Nhhs                   2:40.44   2 
  8 #  427 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                   2:50.01   1 
  9 #  248 Molly Patrick         Enss                   2:51.43   1 
 10 #  552 Emma Highfield        Smss - Cobourg         2:55.68   1 
 11 #  361 Aly Dimoglou          Iewss - Lindsay        2:56.71   2 
 12 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi            2:57.79   1 
 13 #  117 Kari Read             Css                    2:58.27   1 
 14 #  116 Alexis Perry          Css                    2:59.58   1 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:55.50  2001-05-15  Dan Tripp, QSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  657 Cameron Roach         COST                   2:01.90   2 
  2 #   44 Jack Ireland          COBA                   2:09.61   2 
  3 #  596 Jake Douglas          Spss-Peterboroug       2:10.30   2 
  4 #  595 Matt Cottam           Spss-Peterboroug       2:12.76   2 
  5 #  649 Tyler Milroy          COST                   2:13.71   2 
  6 #  440 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   2:17.29   2 
  7 #  199 Mason Brown           Enss                   2:18.71   1 
  8 #  603 Sam Gunter            Spss-Peterboroug       2:20.22   1 
  9 #  412 Tyrel Hill            Nicholson              2:21.22   1 
 10 #  513 Spencer Watson        Phhs - Port Hope       2:24.89   1 
 11 #  450 Gage Green            Nhhs                   2:25.69   1 
 12 #  146 Mario Cabezudo        Cdcie - Cobourg        2:28.98   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  498 Marisha Thompson      Ndhs - Norwood         5:05.16  
  2 #  611 Brieana Keast         Spss-Peterboroug       5:11.63  
  3 #  420 Chloe O'Boyle-Kel     Nicholson              5:17.63  
  4 #  616 Audrey McCarthy       Spss-Peterboroug       5:25.58  
  5 #  159 Beatrice Goupil       Cdcie - Cobourg        5:27.93  
  6 #  361 Aly Dimoglou          Iewss - Lindsay        5:32.12  
  7 #  594 Charlotte Cooke       Spss-Peterboroug       5:36.09  
  8 #  443 Chloe Burnett         Nhhs                   5:38.08  
  9 #  444 Gabby Burnett         Nhhs                   5:50.96  
 10 #  116 Alexis Perry          Css                    6:01.08  
 11 #  140 Ashley Wilson         Centre Hastings        6:02.69  
 12 #  509 Emily Spencer         Phhs - Port Hope       6:03.52  
 13 #  117 Kari Read             Css                    6:08.74  
 14 #  248 Molly Patrick         Enss                   6:09.16  
 15 #  362 Brooke Hildenbran     Iewss - Lindsay        6:13.71  
 16 #  251 Brittany Penningt     Enss                   6:16.98  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:54.96  2011-05-19  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  228 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   4:08.14  
  2 #  657 Cameron Roach         COST                   4:16.81  
  3 #  609 Tristen Jones         Spss-Peterboroug       4:26.45  
  4 #   44 Jack Ireland          COBA                   4:31.10  
  5 #  596 Jake Douglas          Spss-Peterboroug       4:31.35  
  6 #  595 Matt Cottam           Spss-Peterboroug       4:35.64  
  7 #  440 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   4:39.69  
  8 #  392 Sebastian Judd        Lindsay Cvi            4:56.59  
  9 #  603 Sam Gunter            Spss-Peterboroug       4:59.78  
 10 #  450 Gage Green            Nhhs                   5:00.38  
 11 #  561 Reilly Pocock         Smss - Cobourg         5:07.40  
 12 #  279 Austin Morgan         COES                   5:09.06  
 13 #  504 Alec Larsen           Phhs - Port Hope       5:09.12  
 14 #   76 Nate Stephen          Bhs - Cannington       5:16.72  
 15 #  517 Case McFarland        Peci                   5:17.89  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  498 Marisha Thompson      Ndhs - Norwood        10:55.30  
  2 #  420 Chloe O'Boyle-Kel     Nicholson             11:36.22  
  3 #  616 Audrey McCarthy       Spss-Peterboroug      11:48.28  
  4 #   14 Frances Emery         Ascvi-Peterborou      11:55.28  
  5 #  361 Aly Dimoglou          Iewss - Lindsay       11:55.32  
  6 #  594 Charlotte Cooke       Spss-Peterboroug      12:35.92  
  7 #   39 Natasha Doran         COBA                  12:44.62  
  8 #   53 Rosie Saunders        COBA                  13:37.22  
  9 #  251 Brittany Penningt     Enss                  13:43.72  
 10 #  408 Riley Donia           Nicholson             14:18.34  
 -- #  178 Grace Wilson          Cdcie - Cobourg             NT  
 -- #  140 Ashley Wilson         Centre Hastings             NT  
 -- #  611 Brieana Keast         Spss-Peterboroug            NT  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  228 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   8:44.89  
  2 #  609 Tristen Jones         Spss-Peterboroug       9:09.14  
  3 #  418 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              9:26.99  
  4 #   55 Liam Walsh            COBA                   9:43.12  
  5 #  530 Brad Hoftyzer         COQC                   9:44.11  
  6 #  320 Isaac Little          Hhss- Haliburton      10:09.20  
  7 #  598 Caleb Duketow         Spss-Peterboroug      10:43.91  
  8 #  392 Sebastian Judd        Lindsay Cvi           10:52.56  
  9 #  204 Kyle Crowe            Enss                  10:52.66  
 10 #  504 Alec Larsen           Phhs - Port Hope      10:57.24  
 11 #  466 Haydn Renshaw         Nhhs                  10:59.17  
 12 #  561 Reilly Pocock         Smss - Cobourg        11:05.04  
 13 #  517 Case McFarland        Peci                  12:16.61  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            15.90Q  2 
  2 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     16.13Q  1 
  3 #  189 Grace Earle           Css-Peterborough         16.86Q  2 
  4 #  193 Emma Laperle          Css-Peterborough         16.96Q  1 
  5 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         17.30q  1 
  6 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         17.79q  2 
  7 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     17.84q  1 
  8 #  298 Charlotte Neumann     Ffss - Fenelon           17.92q  2 
  9 #  281 Lisa Quadt            COES                     18.08   1 
 10 #   19 Megan McCleary        Ascvi-Peterborou         18.20   2 
 11 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     19.10   1 
 12 #  448 Jayme Gates           Nhhs                     19.89   2 
 13 #  269 Callia Buxton         COES                     22.12   2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     15.60  
  2 #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            15.76  
  3 #  193 Emma Laperle          Css-Peterborough         16.33  
  4 #  189 Grace Earle           Css-Peterborough         16.65  
  5 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         16.88  
  6 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         16.96  
  7 #  298 Charlotte Neumann     Ffss - Fenelon           17.60  
  8 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     18.32  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.95  2011-05-19  Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  681 Colin Morey-Mounc     Sta - Lindsay            16.61Q  2 
  2 #  174 Ryland Upton          Cdcie - Cobourg          17.04Q  1 
  3 #  256 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     17.12Q  1 
  3 #  606 Zack Hawkins          Spss-Peterboroug         17.12Q  2 
  5 #  675 Drew Hawkins          Sta - Lindsay            17.14q  1 
  6 #  328 Connor Spence         Hhss- Haliburton         17.22q  1 
  7 #  465 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     17.45q  2 
  8 #   96 Andrew Van Kuren      Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.87q  2 
  9 #  455 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                     17.92   1 
 10 #  489 Jacob Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           18.31   2 
 11 #  433 Bradley Kavanaugh     Naec                     19.13   1 
 12 #  301 Shaun Soutar          Ffss - Fenelon           19.42   1 
 13 #  659 Devin Roach           COST                     19.55   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.95  2011-05-19  Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  681 Colin Morey-Mounc     Sta - Lindsay            16.37  
  2 #  256 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     16.61  
  3 #  606 Zack Hawkins          Spss-Peterboroug         16.90  
  4 #  174 Ryland Upton          Cdcie - Cobourg          17.02  
  5 #  675 Drew Hawkins          Sta - Lindsay            17.19  
  6 #  328 Connor Spence         Hhss- Haliburton         17.33  
  7 #   96 Andrew Van Kuren      Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.42  
  8 #  465 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     20.49  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:04.35  2003-05-22  Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    6 Sarah Booth           Ascvi-Peterborou       1:07.73   2 
  2 #  187 Grace deHaan          Css-Peterborough       1:13.60   2 
  3 #   13 Elise Emery           Ascvi-Peterborou       1:14.08   2 
  4 #  233 Emily Lange           Enss                   1:16.39   2 
  5 #   31 Maddie Wood           Ascvi-Peterborou       1:16.75   1 
  6 #  453 Alana Jentas          Nhhs                   1:16.91   2 
  7 #    5 Marissa Booth         Ascvi-Peterborou       1:17.79   2 
  8 #  123 Megan Zelle           Css                    1:21.02   2 
  9 #  248 Molly Patrick         Enss                   1:23.98   1 
 10 #  377 Sydney Topfer         Iewss - Lindsay        1:26.54   1 
 11 #  362 Brooke Hildenbran     Iewss - Lindsay        1:30.68   1 
 -- #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay               DQ   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.20  2016-05-19  Nate St. Romain, Nicholson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  105 Blake Douglas         Css                    1:03.34   2 
  2 #  301 Shaun Soutar          Ffss - Fenelon         1:04.27   2 
  3 #  455 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                   1:04.64   2 
  4 #  563 Nolan Seto            Smss - Cobourg         1:05.10   2 
  5 #  513 Spencer Watson        Phhs - Port Hope       1:05.79   2 
  6 #  684 Brett Roots           Sta - Lindsay          1:06.10   1 
  7 #  659 Devin Roach           COST                   1:06.15   2 
  8 #  647 Angus McGregor        COST                   1:06.68   2 
  9 #    3 Lewis Barnfather      Ascvi-Peterborou       1:07.86   1 
 10 #  174 Ryland Upton          Cdcie - Cobourg        1:07.96   1 
 11 #  464 Chris Poste           Nhhs                   1:09.04   2 
 12 #  151 Elias Deviney-Mar     Cdcie - Cobourg        1:10.30   1 
 13 #  152 Mason Dickson         Cdcie - Cobourg        1:18.20   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  699 Hannah Knier          Tass-Peterboroug         1.62m  
  2 #  415 Marielle Kelly        Nicholson                1.60m  
  3 #   13 Elise Emery           Ascvi-Peterborou        J1.60m  
  4 #  429 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     1.45m  
  5 #   11 Angela Clements       Ascvi-Peterborou         1.40m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.11m  2015-05-21  Leaugen Fray, Trenton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     2.00m  
  2 #  399 Tom Walling           Lindsay Cvi              1.85m  
  3 #  391 Matthew Huber         Lindsay Cvi              1.75m  
  4 #  514 Eli Akey              Peci                     1.70m  
  5 #  387 Devon Cliffe          Lindsay Cvi             J1.70m  
  6 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     1.65m  
  7 #  652 Ethan Ollerenshaw     COST                    J1.65m  
  8 #  566 Ryan Angelo           COSP                    J1.65m  
  9 #  151 Elias Deviney-Mar     Cdcie - Cobourg          1.60m  
 10 #   79 Tyler West            Bhs - Cannington        J1.60m  
 11 #  235 Kieren Lewis          Enss                    J1.60m  
 12 #  402 Ethan Howard          Esmg                     1.55m  
 13 #   82 Jacob Alstrup         Cdhs-Campbellfor        J1.55m  
 14 #  679 Curtis Jackett        Sta - Lindsay            1.50m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.01m  2016-05-19  Holly Pennings, STA - Lindsay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            2.80m  
  2 #    6 Sarah Booth           Ascvi-Peterborou         2.20m  
  2 #   20 Ora Meade             Ascvi-Peterborou         2.20m  
  2 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     2.20m  
  5 #   30 Allison Westbroek     Ascvi-Peterborou         2.00m  
  6 #  269 Callia Buxton         COES                     1.80m  
  7 #  691 Suzanne Aasheim-S     Tass-Peterboroug         1.60m  
  7 #    5 Marissa Booth         Ascvi-Peterborou         1.60m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  520 Bruce Reynolds        Peci                     2.80m  
  2 #  689 Ander Vicente         Sta - Lindsay           J2.80m  
  3 #  679 Curtis Jackett        Sta - Lindsay           J2.80m  
  4 #  682 Logan Mullock         Sta - Lindsay            2.40m  
  5 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     2.20m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  617 Jennika Mitchell      Spss-Peterboroug         4.59m  
  2 #  142 Mackenzie Wilson      Centre Hastings          4.51m  
  3 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         4.44m  
  4 #   43 Madeleine Henry       COBA                     4.35m  
  5 #  303 Rebecca Archibald     Hhss- Haliburton         4.34m  
  6 #  141 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings         J4.34m  
  7 #  643 Amy Gray              COST                     4.33m  
  8 #  556 Julia Kloosterman     Smss - Cobourg           4.19m  
  9 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     4.18m  
  9 #  114 Natasha Luffman       Css                      4.18m  
 11 #  429 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     4.11m  
 11 #  172 Megan Storey          Cdcie - Cobourg          4.11m  
 13 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          4.09m  
 14 #  427 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                     4.06m  
 15 #  592 Makayla Butorac       Spss-Peterboroug         1.00m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  235 Kieren Lewis          Enss                     6.10m  
  2 #  370 Brock Newell          Iewss - Lindsay          5.91m  
  3 #  144 Josh Aitken           Cdcie - Cobourg          5.75m  
  4 #  359 Tomas Cossarin        Iewss - Lindsay          5.67m  
  5 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     5.43m  
  6 #   60 Sebastian Bonk        Bhs - Cannington         5.32m  
  7 #  475 Ethan Woods           Nhhs                     5.24m  
  7 #  327 Nigel Smith           Hhss- Haliburton         5.24m  
  9 #  449 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                     5.12m  
 10 #  391 Matthew Huber         Lindsay Cvi              4.96m  
 11 #  297 Ross Nettinga         Ffss - Fenelon           4.73m  
 12 #   57 Ian Worgan            COBA                     4.63m  
 13 #  152 Mason Dickson         Cdcie - Cobourg          4.48m  
 14 #  254 Terell Ross           Enss                     4.40m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.35m  2011-05-19  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou        10.36m  
  2 #  188 Jenna Dunn            Css-Peterborough        10.25m  
  3 #  617 Jennika Mitchell      Spss-Peterboroug        10.20m  
  4 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     9.99m  
  5 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         9.94m  
  6 #  142 Mackenzie Wilson      Centre Hastings          9.76m  
  7 #  172 Megan Storey          Cdcie - Cobourg          9.71m  
  8 #  221 Leah Herrington       Enss                     9.45m  
  9 #   40 Juliana Edgett        COBA                     9.22m  
 10 #  303 Rebecca Archibald     Hhss- Haliburton         9.17m  
 11 #  141 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings          9.14m  
 12 #  429 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     9.08m  
 13 #  427 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                     8.97m  
 14 #  442 Emily Brown           Nhhs                     8.84m  
 15 #  269 Callia Buxton         COES                     8.65m  
 16 #  588 Morgan Berry          Spss-Peterboroug         8.18m  
 -- #  592 Makayla Butorac       Spss-Peterboroug          FOUL  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  144 Josh Aitken           Cdcie - Cobourg         12.66m  
  2 #  514 Eli Akey              Peci                    12.46m  
  3 #  370 Brock Newell          Iewss - Lindsay         12.10m  
  4 #  619 Aaron Park            Spss-Peterboroug        11.99m  
  5 #  296 Steve Longo           Ffss - Fenelon          11.82m  
  6 #  566 Ryan Angelo           COSP                    11.73m  
  7 #  165 Nicholas LeFave       Cdcie - Cobourg         11.58m  
  8 #  464 Chris Poste           Nhhs                    11.38m  
  9 #  425 Zion Wallace          Nicholson               11.37m  
 10 #  327 Nigel Smith           Hhss- Haliburton        11.02m  
 11 #  449 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                    10.36m  
 12 #  472 Carter Thrower        Nhhs                    10.04m  
 13 #  232 Anders Lange          Enss                     9.73m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.89m  2001-05-15  Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  653 Olivia Onuah          COST                    10.55m  
  2 #   16 Heather Humphrey      Ascvi-Peterborou         9.27m  
  3 #   24 Grace Sanderson       Ascvi-Peterborou         8.95m  
  4 #  709 Joleen Mason          Ths                      8.91m  
  5 #  518 Alexa Prinzen         Peci                     8.73m  
  6 #  441 Lauryn Brethour       Nhhs                     8.71m  
  7 #  138 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings          8.60m  
  8 #   15 Shreeya Howe          Ascvi-Peterborou         8.06m  
  9 #  376 Arianna Tesic         Iewss - Lindsay          7.89m  
 10 #  480 Sophie Burnett        Ndhs - Norwood           7.84m  
 11 #  230 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                     7.70m  
 12 #   98 Jorja Watson          Cdhs-Campbellfor         7.54m  
 13 #  203 Lucy Clitherow        Enss                     7.52m  
 14 #  621 Jessica Pearcey       Spss-Peterboroug         7.22m  
 15 #  704 Alyssa Sharrard       Tass-Peterboroug         6.33m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  538 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    16.09mR 
  2 #  209 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    14.05m  
  3 #   81 Mik Wilson            Bhs - Cannington        12.48m  
  4 #  332 Burkely Banilevic     Hccss-Peterborou        12.41m  
  5 #  198 Garrett Bird          Enss                    12.16m  
  6 #  535 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    11.47m  
  7 #  564 Tristan Shaw          Smss - Cobourg          11.27m  
  8 #  115 Mitchell McBride      Css                     11.13m  
  9 #  546 Owen Earle            Smss - Cobourg          10.82m  
 10 #   59 Elden Bonk            Bhs - Cannington         9.88m  
 11 #    7 Adrian Brant          Ascvi-Peterborou         9.63m  
 12 #  359 Tomas Cossarin        Iewss - Lindsay          9.50m  
 13 #  641 Ethan Erwin           COST                     9.47m  
 14 #  240 Tyler Mifsud          Enss                     9.20m  
 15 #  171 Evan Sokay            Cdcie - Cobourg          8.95m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  653 Olivia Onuah          COST                    36.76m  
  2 #  441 Lauryn Brethour       Nhhs                    27.14m  
  3 #  709 Joleen Mason          Ths                     26.58m  
  4 #  307 Emma Casey            Hhss- Haliburton        25.10m  
  5 #   24 Grace Sanderson       Ascvi-Peterborou        24.93m  
  6 #  138 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings         24.57m  
  7 #  395 Payton Ronald         Lindsay Cvi             23.75m  
  8 #   16 Heather Humphrey      Ascvi-Peterborou        22.99m  
  9 #  203 Lucy Clitherow        Enss                    21.75m  
 10 #  621 Jessica Pearcey       Spss-Peterboroug        21.15m  
 11 #  442 Emily Brown           Nhhs                    20.84m  
 12 #  691 Suzanne Aasheim-S     Tass-Peterboroug        19.87m  
 13 #   98 Jorja Watson          Cdhs-Campbellfor        19.10m  
 14 #  704 Alyssa Sharrard       Tass-Peterboroug        18.89m  
 15 #  230 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                    15.80m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  538 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    53.05mR 
  2 #  209 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    47.16m  
  3 #  332 Burkely Banilevic     Hccss-Peterborou        38.26m  
  4 #  486 Silas Hubert          Ndhs - Norwood          38.21m  
  5 #  198 Garrett Bird          Enss                    35.97m  
  6 #  489 Jacob Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood          33.63m  
  7 #  547 Ethan Fishlock        Smss - Cobourg          31.36m  
  8 #  641 Ethan Erwin           COST                    31.28m  
  9 #   81 Mik Wilson            Bhs - Cannington        30.52m  
 10 #  535 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    29.20m  
 11 #  519 Brody Reeks           Peci                    27.89m  
 12 #  370 Brock Newell          Iewss - Lindsay         27.71m  
 13 #   64 Gavin Farrell         Bhs - Cannington        27.08m  
 14 #  199 Mason Brown           Enss                    26.51m  
 15 #   59 Elden Bonk            Bhs - Cannington        25.13m  
 16 #  430 Spicer Damien         Naec                    23.11m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  307 Emma Casey            Hhss- Haliburton        29.87m  
  2 #  126 Marly Danford         Centre Hastings         29.05m  
  3 #  549 Eilis Gibson          Smss - Cobourg          28.89m  
  4 #  132 Lauren Kennedy        Centre Hastings         27.83m  
  5 #  480 Sophie Burnett        Ndhs - Norwood          27.71m  
  6 #  342 Abby Hiltz            Hccss-Peterborou        26.96m  
  7 #  230 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                    26.33m  
  8 #  322 Freya Moran           Hhss- Haliburton        26.06m  
  9 #  709 Joleen Mason          Ths                     25.30m  
 10 #  558 Rhianna Marren        Smss - Cobourg          20.91m  
 11 #  568 Caillean Brown        COSP                    20.20m  
 12 #  138 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings         20.18m  
 13 #  518 Alexa Prinzen         Peci                    19.29m  
 14 #  468 Joelle Saylor         Nhhs                    16.44m  
 15 #   98 Jorja Watson          Cdhs-Campbellfor        14.23m  
 16 #   72 Kat Morrisey          Bhs - Cannington        11.81m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  256 Austen Schmoll        Enss                    45.21m  
  2 #  492 Austin Murray         Ndhs - Norwood          44.13m  
  3 #  619 Aaron Park            Spss-Peterboroug        42.20m  
  4 #  133 Connor Kenney         Centre Hastings         41.43m  
  5 #  664 Shane Turner          COST                    39.55m  
  6 #  546 Owen Earle            Smss - Cobourg          38.37m  
  7 #  486 Silas Hubert          Ndhs - Norwood          37.86m  
  8 #  544 Thomas Burgess        Smss - Cobourg          36.37m  
  9 #   60 Sebastian Bonk        Bhs - Cannington        35.79m  
 10 #  535 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    34.78m  
 11 #  128 Austin Grills         Centre Hastings         34.18m  
 12 #  547 Ethan Fishlock        Smss - Cobourg          31.22m  
 13 #  357 Evan Chayer           Iewss - Lindsay         29.86m  
 14 #  461 Rem Murphy            Nhhs                    29.43m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.10  1984        Henry                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     52.47   2 
  2 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                         53.14   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           53.30   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                         53.90   2 
  5 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                        54.81   2 
  6 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                        55.02   2 
  7 Brock - Cannington  'A'                               56.63   1 
  8 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        56.88   1 
  9 North Hastings High School  'A'                       57.03   1 
 10 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     57.24   2 
 11 St. Paul Secondary School  'A'                        57.50   2 
 12 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                            58.48   1 
 13 North Addington Education Cent  'A'                   58.79   1 
 14 Port Hope - Port Hope  'B'                            58.82   1 
 15 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         1:03.38   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                             45.22   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           45.84   2 
  3 North Hastings High School  'A'                       47.05   2 
  4 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          47.31   2 
  5 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                         47.48   2 
  6 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     48.05   2 
  7 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     48.16   2 
  8 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                        48.49   1 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        48.68   2 
 10 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'C'                    49.82   1 
 11 North Hastings High School  'B'                       50.35   1 
 12 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           51.79   1 
 
Event 97  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:04.95  2016-05-19  Sadie-Jane Hickson, LCVI - Lindsay        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   26 Molly Strain          Ascvi-Peterborou       7:18.01  
  2 #  498 Marisha Thompson      Ndhs - Norwood         7:19.81  
  3 #  237 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                   8:22.79  
  4 #   20 Ora Meade             Ascvi-Peterborou       8:26.15  
  5 #   39 Natasha Doran         COBA                   8:51.20  
  6 #   30 Allison Westbroek     Ascvi-Peterborou       8:59.16  
  7 #  121 Donna-Lee Truax       Css                    9:16.08  
  8 #  525 Tally Wilkinson       Peci                   9:59.34  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:53.53  2013-05-23  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  418 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              6:21.65  
  2 #  320 Isaac Little          Hhss- Haliburton       6:45.89  
  3 #  105 Blake Douglas         Css                    6:54.50  
  4 #  204 Kyle Crowe            Enss                   7:13.80  
  5 #   55 Liam Walsh            COBA                   7:17.38  
  6 #  684 Brett Roots           Sta - Lindsay          7:20.61  
  7 #  199 Mason Brown           Enss                   7:29.53  
  8 #  148 Nate Cullen           Cdcie - Cobourg        7:32.21  
  9 #  504 Alec Larsen           Phhs - Port Hope       7:38.68  
 10 #  315 Logan Heaven          Hhss- Haliburton       7:40.48  
 11 #  253 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   8:03.16  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                      4:19.08   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:32.07   2 
  3 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                       4:36.70   2 
  4 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                   4:39.36   2 
  5 North Hastings High School  'A'                     4:40.38   2 
  6 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   4:41.58   2 
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     4:49.02   2 
  8 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         4:49.67   1 
  9 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                       4:52.60   2 
 10 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              4:52.74   1 
 11 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      4:55.43   1 
 12 Port Hope - Port Hope  'A'                          4:59.06   1 
 13 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                          5:03.68   1 
 14 North Hastings High School  'B'                     5:18.44   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         3:33.76   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                   3:43.52   2 
  3 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                        3:43.64   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                       3:46.33   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      3:47.96   2 
  6 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                     3:50.56   2 
  7 St. Paul Secondary School  'A'                      3:51.44   1 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   3:51.53   1 
  9 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         3:56.25   2 
 10 North Hastings High School  'A'                     4:07.16   1 
 11 Brock - Cannington  'A'                             4:19.95   1 
 12 Port Hope - Port Hope  'A'                          4:49.45   1 
 13 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              5:03.85   1 
 
Event 103  Women 100 Meter Dash Visually Imp.
================================================================
       Cossa: R 28.03  2014-05-22  Trista McKee-Arlidge, Prince Edward CI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  317 Grace Judge           Hhss- Haliburton         27.26R 
 
Event 105  Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
================================================================
       Cossa: R 18.48  2016-05-19  Sara McDonald, ENSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  100 Gweneth Witcher       Cdhs-Campbellfor         18.77  
  2 #   86 Brittney Commerfo     Cdhs-Campbellfor         18.99  
  3 #  642 Grace Freeland        COST                     21.95  
  4 #  410 Hannah Freeland       Nicholson                26.52  
 
Event 106  Men 100 Meter Dash Intellectually Imp.
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.07  2016-05-19  Anthony Cozier, E Northumberland            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  662 Tyson Smith           COST                     13.41  
  2 #  543 Thomas Brown          Smss - Cobourg           13.67  
  3 #  501 Nathaniel Cardina     Phhs - Port Hope         14.01  
  4 #  113 Robert Leyborne       Css                      14.76  
  5 #  413 Adam James            Nicholson                15.17  
  6 #  510 Curtis Stender        Phhs - Port Hope         16.38  
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run Intellectually Imp.
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:44.21  2016-05-19  Robert Leybourne, Quinte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  501 Nathaniel Cardina     Phhs - Port Hope       2:40.81R 
  2 #  113 Robert Leyborne       Css                    2:53.11  
  3 #  662 Tyson Smith           COST                   3:01.04  
  4 #  543 Thomas Brown          Smss - Cobourg         3:01.83  
  5 #  413 Adam James            Nicholson              3:03.42  
 
Event 119  Women Shot Put Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   86 Brittney Commerfo     Cdhs-Campbellfor         6.48m  
  2 #  100 Gweneth Witcher       Cdhs-Campbellfor         3.96m  
  3 #  317 Grace Judge           Hhss- Haliburton         2.45m  
 
Event 120  Men Shot Put Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  493 Nathan Parcels        Ndhs - Norwood           9.52m  
  2 #  510 Curtis Stender        Phhs - Port Hope         7.10m  
  3 #  501 Nathaniel Cardina     Phhs - Port Hope         6.15m  
  4 #  499 Dawson Vanalstine     Ndhs - Norwood           5.85m