Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-23 10:27 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 2016-05-19                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.01  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  553 Peter Houston         Smss - Cobourg           11.69Q  2 
  2 #  481 Shaquan Coon          Ndhs - Norwood           12.06Q  1 
  3 #  414 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                12.07Q  2 
  3 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     12.07Q  1 
  5 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         12.14q  2 
  6 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.16q  1 
  7 #  565 Drew Tibbits          Smss - Cobourg           12.21q  2 
  8 #  576 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.25q  1 
  9 #  308 Ryerson Chamney       Hhss- Haliburton         12.36   2 
 10 #  318 Brian Kim             Hhss- Haliburton         12.52   1 
 11 #  419 Colin McManus         Nicholson                12.59   2 
 12 #  521 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     12.61   2 
 13 #  262 Jacob Wightman        Enss                     12.93   1 
 14 #  311 Desi Davies           Hhss- Haliburton         12.94   1 
 15 #  344 Brandon Mahon         Hccss-Peterborou         13.28   2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.01  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  553 Peter Houston         Smss - Cobourg           11.67  
  2 #  481 Shaquan Coon          Ndhs - Norwood           11.94  
  3 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     11.97  
  4 #  414 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                12.05  
  5 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     12.06  
  6 #  565 Drew Tibbits          Smss - Cobourg           12.12  
  7 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         12.16  
  8 #  576 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     12.22  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.13  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  120 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      23.96Q  2 
  2 #  605 Carson Harvey         Spss-Peterboroug         24.33Q  1 
  3 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     24.17Q  2 
  4 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     24.83Q  1 
  5 #  374 Urjit Sorokhaibam     Iewss - Lindsay          24.55q  2 
  6 #  485 Jacob Hoy             Ndhs - Norwood           24.75q  2 
  7 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         24.86q  1 
  8 #  284 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     25.15q  1 
  9 #  308 Ryerson Chamney       Hhss- Haliburton         25.19   1 
  9 #  414 Josh Kelly            Nicholson                25.19   2 
 11 #  241 Jared Milligan        Enss                     25.63   1 
 12 #  309 Brendan Coumbs        Hhss- Haliburton         25.86   2 
 13 #  212 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     25.89   1 
 14 #  318 Brian Kim             Hhss- Haliburton         25.93   2 
 15 #  521 Wyatt Slade           Peci                     26.08   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.13  2013-05-23  Cole Norton, PECI-Picton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  120 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      23.30  
  2 #  211 Josh Gibson           Enss                     23.80  
  3 #  605 Carson Harvey         Spss-Peterboroug         24.12  
  4 #  485 Jacob Hoy             Ndhs - Norwood           24.15  
  5 #  374 Urjit Sorokhaibam     Iewss - Lindsay          24.34  
  6 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         24.47  
  7 #  239 Trent Mifsud          Enss                     24.65  
  8 #  284 Stamati Sakellis      COES                     24.95  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.62  2015-05-21  Owen Kernan, CDCIW - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  571 Caden Deery           COSP                     53.19   2 
  2 #  120 Sebastian Traynor     Css                      54.07   2 
  3 #  374 Urjit Sorokhaibam     Iewss - Lindsay          55.07   2 
  4 #  485 Jacob Hoy             Ndhs - Norwood           55.86   2 
  5 #  333 Brennan Beeke         Hccss-Peterborou         56.69   2 
  6 #  186 Scott Davies          Css-Peterborough         58.28   1 
  7 #  287 Reid Travers          COES                     58.99   1 
  8 #  212 Ethan Gilbert         Enss                     59.04   1 
  9 #  242 Graison Morrison      Enss                   1:00.03   2 
 10 #  706 Sam Clarke            Ths                    1:00.95   1 
 11 #  183 Luke Astrom           Css-Peterborough       1:02.20   1 
 12 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay          1:03.43   1 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:02.09  2008-05-22  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  227 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   2:03.99   2 
  2 #  671 Ian Dafoe             Sta - Lindsay          2:07.12   1 
  3 #  409 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson              2:07.30   2 
  4 #  573 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   2:11.55   1 
  5 #  319 Alex Little           Hhss- Haliburton       2:13.05   2 
  6 #  247 Michael Patrick       Enss                   2:13.17   1 
  7 #  407 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              2:16.89   1 
  8 #  478 Cody Beavis           Ndhs - Norwood         2:21.17   1 
  9 #  186 Scott Davies          Css-Peterborough       2:21.32   2 
 10 #  183 Luke Astrom           Css-Peterborough       2:23.24   2 
 11 #  253 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   2:25.23   1 
 12 #  148 Nate Cullen           Cdcie - Cobourg        2:26.95   2 
 13 #  411 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              2:27.07   1 
 14 #  259 John Timpson          Enss                   2:41.67   2 
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:32.80  2016-05-19  Matt Rowan, Bayside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  227 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                   4:27.87  
  2 #  573 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                   4:29.38  
  3 #  160 Nickolas Hogan        Cdcie - Cobourg        4:31.48  
  4 #  247 Michael Patrick       Enss                   4:43.13  
  5 #  407 Aden Deryaw-Walsh     Nicholson              4:44.98  
  6 #  145 Bradley Barker        Cdcie - Cobourg        4:47.09  
  7 #  400 Victor Coutu          Esmg                   4:47.21  
  8 #  158 Alexander Galante     Cdcie - Cobourg        4:56.12  
  9 #   56 Blake Whiteman        COBA                   4:58.82  
 10 #  416 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson              5:09.07  
 11 #  411 Spencer Haennel       Nicholson              5:14.62  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:54.22  2011-05-19  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  227 Isaac Hollinger       Enss                  10:02.17  
  2 #  573 Tristan Gazaille      COSP                  10:04.83  
  3 #  160 Nickolas Hogan        Cdcie - Cobourg       10:11.70  
  4 #  247 Michael Patrick       Enss                  10:29.23  
  5 #  145 Bradley Barker        Cdcie - Cobourg       10:33.43  
  6 #  158 Alexander Galante     Cdcie - Cobourg       10:36.68  
  7 #   56 Blake Whiteman        COBA                  10:58.65  
  8 #  315 Logan Heaven          Hhss- Haliburton      11:00.89  
  9 #  416 Felipe Martinez       Nicholson             11:10.78  
 10 #  590 Grant Black           Spss-Peterboroug      11:54.83  
 11 #  572 John Dolton           COSP                  12:28.46  
 12 #  259 John Timpson          Enss                  12:36.96  
 13 #  651 Ryan Neely            COST                  12:54.11  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  2006-01-06  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                     16.32q 
  2 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     16.75q 
  3 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            17.50q 
  4 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay            17.62q 
  5 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     19.59q 
  6 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay            26.35q 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  2006-01-06  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                     16.32  
  2 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     16.75  
  3 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            17.50  
  4 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay            17.62  
  5 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     19.59  
  6 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay            26.35  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.87  2016-05-19  Cameron Bruce, CDCIE - Cobourg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                     41.70   2 
  2 #  409 Aimon Elrafih         Nicholson                42.26   2 
  3 #  571 Caden Deery           COSP                     42.91   2 
  4 #  319 Alex Little           Hhss- Haliburton         44.75   2 
  5 #  242 Graison Morrison      Enss                     46.73   2 
  6 #  148 Nate Cullen           Cdcie - Cobourg          46.90   2 
  7 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     47.86   2 
  8 #  323 Teo O'Malley          Hhss- Haliburton         49.37   2 
  9 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     51.51   1 
 10 #  445 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     52.34   1 
 11 #  315 Logan Heaven          Hhss- Haliburton         55.07   1 
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.91m  2011-05-19  Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  451 Mason Helka           Nhhs                     1.65m  
  2 #  127 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          1.55m  
  3 #   91 Anthony Langford      Cdhs-Campbellfor        J1.55m  
  4 #  674 Logan Gignac          Sta - Lindsay           J1.55m  
  5 #  534 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    J1.55m  
  6 #  677 Austin Holam-Yerl     Sta - Lindsay            1.50m  
  7 #  434 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     1.45m  
  7 #  405 Aidan van der Vin     Esmg                     1.45m  
  7 #  253 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                     1.45m  
 10 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            1.40m  
 11 #  570 Corbin Danford        COSP                     1.35m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.10m  2016-05-19  Nathan Therault, STA - Lindsay              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  671 Ian Dafoe             Sta - Lindsay            3.60mR 
  2 #  674 Logan Gignac          Sta - Lindsay            3.12mR 
  3 #  669 Brennan Camp          Sta - Lindsay            2.92m  
  4 #  276 Colin Gilroy          COES                     2.52m  
  5 #  278 Hamza Mian            COES                     2.32m  
  6 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay            2.12m  
 -- #  284 Stamati Sakellis      COES                        NH  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.23m  2011-05-19  Leaugen Fray, THS - Trenton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  127 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings          5.82m  
  2 #  576 Evan Jarrett          COSP                     5.69m  
  3 #  605 Carson Harvey         Spss-Peterboroug         5.50m  
  4 #  168 Jimmy Nguyen          Cdcie - Cobourg          5.32m  
  5 #  241 Jared Milligan        Enss                    J5.32m  
  6 #  481 Shaquan Coon          Ndhs - Norwood           5.19m  
  7 #  321 Camden Marra          Hhss- Haliburton         5.17m  
  8 #  295 Carter Kimble         Ffss - Fenelon           5.12m  
  9 #  386 Joseph Beasley        Lindsay Cvi              4.98m  
 10 #  445 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                     4.91m  
 11 #  293 Nick Harris           Ffss - Fenelon           4.74m  
 12 #  419 Colin McManus         Nicholson                4.69m  
 13 #  434 Jaydin Reid           Naec                     4.57m  
 14 #  294 Ashtin Keeler         Ffss - Fenelon           4.36m  
 15 #  422 Zack Rogers           Nicholson                4.21m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.22m  2016-05-19  Jared Hall, ENSS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  264 Oliver Allen          COES                    12.29m  
  2 #  241 Jared Milligan        Enss                    12.12m  
  3 #  127 Logan Evans           Centre Hastings         12.08m  
  4 #  168 Jimmy Nguyen          Cdcie - Cobourg         11.10m  
  5 #  321 Camden Marra          Hhss- Haliburton        11.01m  
  6 #   91 Anthony Langford      Cdhs-Campbellfor        10.96m  
  7 #  293 Nick Harris           Ffss - Fenelon          10.76m  
  8 #  294 Ashtin Keeler         Ffss - Fenelon          10.65m  
  9 #  295 Carter Kimble         Ffss - Fenelon          10.57m  
 10 #  439 Austin Bentley        Nhhs                    10.43m  
 11 #  386 Joseph Beasley        Lindsay Cvi             10.40m  
 12 #  323 Teo O'Malley          Hhss- Haliburton        10.34m  
 13 #  276 Colin Gilroy          COES                     9.45m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.46m  2016-05-19  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  201 Gavin Camp            Enss                    13.62m  
  2 #  108 Ford Facette-Gron     Css                     13.19m  
  3 #  474 Colson West           Nhhs                    12.37m  
  4 #  119 Donald Taylor         Css                     11.61m  
  5 #  484 Vaughan Hall          Ndhs - Norwood          10.94m  
  6 #  614 Joe Kuin              Spss-Peterboroug        10.17m  
  7 #  515 Alex Allworth         Peci                    10.04m  
  8 #  400 Victor Coutu          Esmg                     9.71m  
  9 #  311 Desi Davies           Hhss- Haliburton         9.43m  
 10 #  529 Ben Ferguson          COQC                     9.12m  
 11 #  394 Griffin Ronald        Lindsay Cvi              8.40m  
 12 #  583 Liam Shackleton       COSP                     8.33m  
 13 #  490 Carlos Loza           Ndhs - Norwood           7.75m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.17m  2016-05-19  Frank Vreugdenhil, Quinte Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  474 Colson West           Nhhs                    44.25m  
  2 #  119 Donald Taylor         Css                     39.77m  
  3 #  201 Gavin Camp            Enss                    38.90m  
  4 #  311 Desi Davies           Hhss- Haliburton        35.32m  
  5 #  534 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    33.40m  
  6 #  484 Vaughan Hall          Ndhs - Norwood          32.95m  
  7 #  529 Ben Ferguson          COQC                    32.44m  
  8 #  394 Griffin Ronald        Lindsay Cvi             29.25m  
  9 #  670 Isaac Connell         Sta - Lindsay           26.85m  
 10 #  515 Alex Allworth         Peci                    26.84m  
 11 #  570 Corbin Danford        COSP                    26.64m  
 12 #  583 Liam Shackleton       COSP                    23.24m  
 13 #   75 Zach Robertson        Bhs - Cannington        20.21m  
 14 #  676 Troy Hennekam         Sta - Lindsay           18.39m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.74m  2004-05-20  Chris Murphy, Norwood DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  242 Graison Morrison      Enss                    44.14m  
  2 #  201 Gavin Camp            Enss                    43.89m  
  3 #  565 Drew Tibbits          Smss - Cobourg          40.22m  
  4 #  386 Joseph Beasley        Lindsay Cvi             39.36m  
  5 #  119 Donald Taylor         Css                     38.52m  
  6 #  670 Isaac Connell         Sta - Lindsay           37.02m  
  7 #  478 Cody Beavis           Ndhs - Norwood          35.32m  
  8 #  445 Jamie Eastman         Nhhs                    35.11m  
  9 #  534 Ben Siebenga          COQC                    34.25m  
 10 #  483 Jake Hackett          Ndhs - Norwood          33.65m  
 11 #  578 Matt Lombardi         COSP                    32.47m  
 12 #  309 Brendan Coumbs        Hhss- Haliburton        31.89m  
 13 #  474 Colson West           Nhhs                    31.21m  
 14 #  570 Corbin Danford        COSP                    30.37m  
 15 #  394 Griffin Ronald        Lindsay Cvi             22.31m  
 16 #   75 Zach Robertson        Bhs - Cannington        19.40m  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.32  2009-05-21  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
                       M Clarkson, R McGee, B Nanni, A Irwin             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastside Secondary School  'A'                        47.39   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           47.43   2 
  3 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                                48.61   2 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       48.84   1 
  5 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'B'                    49.11   2 
  6 Haliburton - Haliburton  'B'                          49.16   1 
  7 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           49.96   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                     51.91   2