Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-24 02:39 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 2016-05-19                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  2011-05-19  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug         12.77Q  2 
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.33Q  1 
  3 #  526 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.52Q  2 
  4 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.55Q  1 
  5 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.58q  1 
  6 #  118 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.93q  1 
  7 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.94q  2 
  8 #  236 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     14.07q  1 
  9 #  397 Hannah Vallier        Lindsay Cvi              14.14   2 
 10 #  701 Amy McHugh            Tass-Peterboroug         14.33   1 
 11 #  380 Asha Chandra          Kcvi-Peterboroug         14.51   1 
 12 #  640 Emma Cripps           COST                     14.52   2 
 13 #  225 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     14.53   2 
 14 #  373 Siara Sidey           Iewss - Lindsay          14.83   1 
 15 #  505 Taryn Madill          Phhs - Port Hope         15.17   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  2011-05-19  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug         12.57  
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     13.10  
  3 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.44  
  4 #  526 Zoe Brett             COQC                     13.64  
  5 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     13.65  
  6 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     13.82  
  7 #  236 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     13.97  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  2007-05-24  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug       R 25.89Q  1 
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.41Q  2 
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          28.39Q  2 
  4 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                     28.82Q  1 
  5 #  648 Melina McLellan       COST                     28.99q  2 
  6 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.13q  1 
  7 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     29.66q  2 
  8 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor         29.67q  2 
  9 #  181 Kelsie Armstrong      Css-Peterborough         29.79   1 
 10 #  640 Emma Cripps           COST                     30.35   1 
 11 #  236 Isabelle Lount        Enss                     30.65   2 
 12 #  369 Keeley Moss           Iewss - Lindsay          31.10   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  2007-05-24  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  612 Taya Keast            Spss-Peterboroug         25.36R 
  2 #  577 Olivia Lambert        COSP                     27.16  
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          28.01  
  4 #  648 Melina McLellan       COST                     28.51  
  5 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                     28.67  
  6 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     28.87  
  7 #   54 Makayla Smith         COBA                     29.04  
  8 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor         29.17  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 59.59  2016-05-19  Sarah Kay, St Theresa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                   1:04.27  
  2 #  512 Abby Teno             Phhs - Port Hope       1:04.73  
  3 #  181 Kelsie Armstrong      Css-Peterborough       1:05.12  
  4 #  208 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   1:05.68  
  5 #  602 Shannan Glover        Spss-Peterboroug       1:10.74  
  6 #   10 Emma Clement          Ascvi-Peterborou       1:18.73  
  7 #  635 Grace Woodley         Spss-Peterboroug       1:22.05  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.96  2014-05-22  Rhiannon Kissel, TASS-Peterboroug         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  358 Rachel Chayer         Iewss - Lindsay        2:32.31   2 
  2 #  208 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                   2:33.83   2 
  3 #  196 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   2:36.59   2 
  4 #  155 Erin Ferguson         Cdcie - Cobourg        2:39.82   2 
  5 #  163 Hannah Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        2:41.97   1 
  6 #  397 Hannah Vallier        Lindsay Cvi            2:43.18   2 
  7 #  185 Faith Campbell        Css-Peterborough       2:46.07   2 
  8 #  202 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   3:09.63   1 
  9 #  258 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   3:19.43   1 
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:49.54  2006-01-06  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  358 Rachel Chayer         Iewss - Lindsay        5:15.39  
  2 #  196 Olivia Arthur         Enss                   5:18.58  
  3 #  707 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                    5:33.78  
  4 #  163 Hannah Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        5:38.90  
  5 #  627 Nicole Savino         Spss-Peterboroug       5:40.16  
  6 #  185 Faith Campbell        Css-Peterborough       5:43.55  
  7 #  202 Caroline Clithero     Enss                   6:14.09  
  8 #   74 Autumn Mulock         Bhs - Cannington       6:18.52  
  9 #  258 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                   6:37.57  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:22.10  2006-01-06  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   26 Molly Strain          Ascvi-Peterborou      11:05.26  
  2 #  196 Olivia Arthur         Enss                  12:01.06  
  3 #  707 Chloe Eisenstadt      Ths                   12:07.95  
  4 #  627 Nicole Savino         Spss-Peterboroug      13:06.99  
  5 #   32 Sophy Wood            Ascvi-Peterborou      13:12.62  
  6 #  157 Melinda Forbes        Cdcie - Cobourg       13:15.80  
  7 #  525 Tally Wilkinson       Peci                  14:25.25  
  8 #  258 Lydia Schmoll         Enss                  15:02.86  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.20  2011-05-19  Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.03Q  1 
  2 #  118 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.73Q  2 
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          13.67Q  1 
  4 #   21 Ellie Murdoch         Ascvi-Peterborou         13.79Q  2 
  5 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     13.93q  2 
  6 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     14.29q  1 
  7 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          14.95q  2 
  8 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     15.14q  1 
  9 #    9 McKenna Campbell      Ascvi-Peterborou         15.66   1 
 10 #  462 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                     17.39   2 
 11 #  112 Julie Leduc           Css                      17.87   1 
 12 #  202 Caroline Clithero     Enss                     17.91   1 
 13 #  379 Emma Wooldridge       Iewss - Lindsay          18.03   2 
 14 #  270 Kylie Crawford        COES                     20.75   2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.20  2011-05-19  Rebekkah Hall, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           13.01  
  2 #  118 Elayna Reid           Css                      13.42  
  3 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          13.49  
  4 #   21 Ellie Murdoch         Ascvi-Peterborou         13.77  
  5 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     14.39  
  6 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     14.59  
  7 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          15.92  
  8 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     16.13  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.04  2010-05-20  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  512 Abby Teno             Phhs - Port Hope         49.55   2 
  2 #  208 Autumn Fanjoy         Enss                     50.90   2 
  3 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     50.95   2 
  4 #  648 Melina McLellan       COST                     51.54   2 
  5 #  155 Erin Ferguson         Cdcie - Cobourg          51.89   2 
  6 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     53.25   2 
  7 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor         53.47   2 
  8 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                     55.13   1 
  9 #  200 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     59.00   1 
 10 #  470 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                   1:01.13   1 
 11 #  462 Heidi Neuman          Nhhs                   1:08.07   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.63m  2004-05-20  Sarah Klassen, Peterborough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  397 Hannah Vallier        Lindsay Cvi              1.40m  
  2 #  244 Morgan Newbery        Enss                     1.35m  
  3 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          1.30m  
  4 #  225 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                    J1.30m  
  5 #  200 Kalysta Bullis        Enss                     1.20m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.90m  2016-05-19  Leah Pennings, STA - Lindsay                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   32 Sophy Wood            Ascvi-Peterborou         2.50m  
  2 #  270 Kylie Crawford        COES                     1.60m  
  3 #  280 Olivia Onesi          COES                    J1.60m  
  4 #  286 Ciara Sullivan        COES                     1.00m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.14m  2010-05-20  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  701 Amy McHugh            Tass-Peterboroug         4.39m  
  2 #   21 Ellie Murdoch         Ascvi-Peterborou         4.38m  
  3 #  252 Taylor Powell         Enss                     4.34m  
  4 #  382 Emily Martinez        Kcvi-Peterboroug         4.23m  
  5 #   51 Madison Reid          COBA                     4.22m  
  6 #   97 Sarah Walker          Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.16m  
  7 #  324 Mikayla O'Neill       Hhss- Haliburton         4.12m  
  8 #  304 Britney Bain          Hhss- Haliburton        J4.12m  
  9 #  219 Julia Harvie          Enss                     4.01m  
 10 #  225 Eve Hilwerda          Enss                     3.98m  
 11 #  335 Lily Bowman           Hccss-Peterborou         3.87m  
 12 #  470 Alex Sunstrum         Nhhs                     3.77m  
 13 #  436 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     3.59m  
 14 #  112 Julie Leduc           Css                      3.55m  
 15 #   23 Kaitlyn Potter        Ascvi-Peterborou         3.52m  
 16 #  280 Olivia Onesi          COES                     3.50m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.89m  2014-05-22  Katharine Herron, Bayside SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  153 Courtney Drew         Cdcie - Cobourg          9.96m  
  2 #  299 Ruby Neumann          Ffss - Fenelon           9.80m  
  3 #  288 Zoe Uens              COES                     9.74m  
  4 #  304 Britney Bain          Hhss- Haliburton         9.67m  
  5 #  324 Mikayla O'Neill       Hhss- Haliburton         9.50m  
  6 #  154 Aleah Everding        Cdcie - Cobourg          9.05m  
  7 #  382 Emily Martinez        Kcvi-Peterboroug         8.98m  
  8 #   10 Emma Clement          Ascvi-Peterborou         8.61m  
  9 #   51 Madison Reid          COBA                     8.39m  
 10 #  270 Kylie Crawford        COES                     8.27m  
 -- #  238 Paige McMurray        Enss                      FOUL  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.60m  2016-05-19  Heather Humphrey, ASCVI-Peterborou         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  545 Lillie Donovan        Smss - Cobourg          10.45m  
  2 #  582 Mya Roy               COSP                    10.00m  
  3 #  215 Bree Griffiths        Enss                     9.78m  
  4 #   28 Hilary Taylor         Ascvi-Peterborou         8.98m  
  5 #  257 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                     8.59m  
  6 #  435 Letitia Thompson      Naec                     8.39m  
  7 #  650 Maddie Myers          COST                     8.28m  
  8 #  673 Michelle Gauvreau     Sta - Lindsay            8.07m  
  9 #  585 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                     7.85m  
 10 #   69 Emily Hodgson         Bhs - Cannington         7.84m  
 11 #  505 Taryn Madill          Phhs - Port Hope         7.58m  
 12 #  581 Emily Peterson        COSP                     7.33m  
 13 #  436 Brooklyn Whiteloc     Naec                     7.18m  
 14 #  384 Greta Sina            Kcvi-Peterboroug         6.73m  
 15 #  494 Andrea Ryall          Ndhs - Norwood           6.31m  
 16 #  170 Jamie Raymond         Cdcie - Cobourg          6.26m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 31.05m  2015-05-21  Kirsten Bevaart, ENSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  257 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    25.79m  
  2 #   88 Samantha Herfst       Cdhs-Campbellfor        25.75m  
  3 #  545 Lillie Donovan        Smss - Cobourg          24.94m  
  4 #  471 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    23.59m  
  5 #  182 Madi Ashton           Css-Peterborough        23.01m  
  6 #  526 Zoe Brett             COQC                    21.88m  
  7 #  505 Taryn Madill          Phhs - Port Hope        21.40m  
  8 #  384 Greta Sina            Kcvi-Peterboroug        19.73m  
  9 #  581 Emily Peterson        COSP                    18.26m  
 10 #   69 Emily Hodgson         Bhs - Cannington        17.47m  
 11 #   62 Jocelyn Crane         Bhs - Cannington        17.06m  
 12 #  531 Beatrice Lake         COQC                    15.77m  
 13 #  585 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    14.92m  
 14 #  582 Mya Roy               COSP                    14.50m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 35.95m  2014-05-22  Alexandra Garbutt, LCVI - Lindsay          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  182 Madi Ashton           Css-Peterborough        31.09m  
  2 #  231 Samantha Jouwstra     Enss                    27.76m  
  3 #  257 Jadyn Schmoll         Enss                    26.67m  
  4 #   77 Haylee Swales         Bhs - Cannington        25.18m  
  5 #  495 Sydney Sevels         Ndhs - Norwood          24.42m  
  6 #  581 Emily Peterson        COSP                    24.06m  
  7 #  666 Tess Whitney          COST                    22.42m  
  8 #  585 Galoustian Tatian     COSP                    18.33m  
  9 #   73 Robin Morrisey        Bhs - Cannington        18.10m  
 10 #  352 Kaitlin Sipila        Hccss-Peterborou        17.17m  
 11 #  477 Isabelle Barr         Ndhs - Norwood          16.28m  
 12 #  471 Brooke Switzer        Nhhs                    16.09m  
 13 #  673 Michelle Gauvreau     Sta - Lindsay           14.99m  
 14 #  607 Abbey Jinkerson       Spss-Peterboroug        14.80m  
 15 #  650 Maddie Myers          COST                    13.35m  
 16 #  286 Ciara Sullivan        COES                     8.33m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.40  2005-05-19  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           54.68   2 
  2 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          55.44   2 
  3 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                        57.56   2 
  4 Campbellford - Campbellford  'A'                      57.86   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           58.68   2 
  6 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                            59.12   2 
  7 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                      1:00.78   1 
  8 Brock - Cannington  'A'                             1:01.50   1