Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-23 10:26 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 2016-05-19                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  2011-05-19  Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         11.64Q  2 
  2 #  633 Spencer Watchorn      Spss-Peterboroug         12.09Q  1 
  3 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.10Q  1 
  4 #  417 Donovan McCoy         Nicholson                12.33Q  2 
  5 #  623 Liam Post             Spss-Peterboroug         12.13q  1 
  6 #   92 Damian Maddison       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.46q  1 
  6 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         12.46q  2 
  6 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg          12.46q  2 
  9 #  351 Jacob Shepstone       Hccss-Peterborou         12.51   1 
 10 #  421 Miguel Pablo          Nicholson                12.55   2 
 11 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     12.58   2 
 12 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     12.78   1 
 13 #  403 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     12.97   1 
 14 #  207 Cole Eddy             Enss                     13.10   2 
 15 #  220 Carter Henderson      Enss                     13.11   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  2011-05-19  Cole Norton, PECI - Picton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         11.62  
  2 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.01  
  3 #  633 Spencer Watchorn      Spss-Peterboroug         12.02  
  4 #  623 Liam Post             Spss-Peterboroug        J12.02  
  5 #   92 Damian Maddison       Cdhs-Campbellfor         12.37  
  6 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         12.38  
  7 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg          12.42  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  2008-05-22  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         24.60Q  2 
  2 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                     25.03Q  1 
  3 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         24.74Q  2 
  4 #  347 Eli McColl            Hccss-Peterborou         25.44Q  1 
  5 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     25.65q  2 
  6 #  351 Jacob Shepstone       Hccss-Peterborou         25.67q  1 
  7 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     25.87q  2 
  8 #  559 Dryden McKinlay       Smss - Cobourg           26.08q  2 
  9 #  560 Kyle McNutt           Smss - Cobourg           26.58   1 
 10 #  398 Owen Verpaelst        Lindsay Cvi              26.80   2 
 11 #  403 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     26.98   1 
 12 #  246 Matthew Parker        Enss                     27.24   1 
 13 #  220 Carter Henderson      Enss                     27.28   1 
 14 #   84 Michael Burgess       Cdhs-Campbellfor         38.30   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  2008-05-22  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  693 Daniel Amos           Tass-Peterboroug         24.15  
  2 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor         24.34  
  3 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                     24.44  
  4 #  347 Eli McColl            Hccss-Peterborou         24.74  
  5 #  351 Jacob Shepstone       Hccss-Peterborou         24.85  
  6 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     25.28  
  7 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     25.31  
  8 #  559 Dryden McKinlay       Smss - Cobourg           25.84  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.96  2016-05-19  Caden Deery, St. Paul                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   46 Brock Leaver          COBA                     55.52   2 
  2 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                     56.61   2 
  3 #  645 Trever McDowell       COST                     57.09   2 
  4 #  179 Brendan Woodward      Cdcie - Cobourg          58.42   2 
  5 #  205 Owen Dubien           Enss                     58.70   2 
  6 #  533 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                     59.30   2 
  7 #  291 Griffin Dewey         Ffss - Fenelon           59.74   1 
  8 #  305 Logan Baird           Hhss- Haliburton         59.83   1 
  9 #  246 Matthew Parker        Enss                     59.89   2 
 10 #   93 Jacob Manley          Cdhs-Campbellfor       1:00.86   1 
 11 #  656 Everett Reid          COST                   1:01.25   1 
 12 #   22 Kyle Payne            Ascvi-Peterborou       1:01.95   1 
 13 #  161 Wesley Howse          Cdcie - Cobourg        1:01.98   2 
 14 #  173 Jack Stratford        Cdcie - Cobourg        1:03.08   1 
 15 #  636 Percy Allen           COST                   1:06.29   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:04.30  2011-05-19  Liam Marecak, BSS - Belleville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   46 Brock Leaver          COBA                   2:15.31   2 
  2 #  179 Brendan Woodward      Cdcie - Cobourg        2:19.57   2 
  3 #  210 Braden Geens          Enss                   2:19.82   2 
  4 #   36 James Cameron         COBA                   2:19.95   2 
  5 #  161 Wesley Howse          Cdcie - Cobourg        2:20.65   2 
  6 #  285 Maddox Shaver         COES                   2:23.09   2 
  7 #  533 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                   2:25.10   1 
  8 #   22 Kyle Payne            Ascvi-Peterborou       2:26.10   1 
  9 #  314 Corin Gervais         Hhss- Haliburton       2:26.67   2 
 10 #  575 Ben Hodinott          COSP                   2:27.01   1 
 11 #  555 Colman Jokitalo       Smss - Cobourg         2:27.07   2 
 12 #  246 Matthew Parker        Enss                   2:28.79   1 
 13 #  656 Everett Reid          COST                   2:29.79   1 
 14 #  291 Griffin Dewey         Ffss - Fenelon         2:30.85   1 
 15 #  542 Emanuel Barrie        Smss - Cobourg         2:31.64   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:11.44  2010-05-20  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  389 Ethan Graves          Lindsay Cvi            4:38.74  
  2 #   46 Brock Leaver          COBA                   4:41.22  
  3 #   36 James Cameron         COBA                   4:44.37  
  4 #  555 Colman Jokitalo       Smss - Cobourg         4:46.53  
  5 #  626 Jack Ryan             Spss-Peterboroug       4:48.22  
  6 #  678 Alex Jackett          Sta - Lindsay          4:50.29  
  7 #  292 Ty Finley             Ffss - Fenelon         4:50.76  
  8 #  195 Jack Workman          Css-Peterborough       4:50.92  
  9 #  325 Nick Phippen          Hhss- Haliburton       5:02.15  
 10 #  542 Emanuel Barrie        Smss - Cobourg         5:02.38  
 11 #  131 Jack Kelly            Centre Hastings        5:07.83  
 12 #  122 Jakob Van Ness        Css                    5:08.07  
 13 #  109 Ryan Gray             Css                    5:22.70  
 14 #  277 Max Goulden           COES                   5:28.86  
 15 #  431 Zech Garey            Naec                   5:32.21  
 16 #   50 Tanner Orr            COBA                   5:33.00  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 9:15.22  2010-05-20  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  389 Ethan Graves          Lindsay Cvi           10:20.89  
  2 #  292 Ty Finley             Ffss - Fenelon        10:35.73  
  3 #  195 Jack Workman          Css-Peterborough      10:37.87  
  4 #   36 James Cameron         COBA                  10:49.85  
  5 #  122 Jakob Van Ness        Css                   10:54.85  
  6 #  325 Nick Phippen          Hhss- Haliburton      10:58.88  
  7 #  584 Parker Stewart        COSP                  11:15.81  
  8 #  131 Jack Kelly            Centre Hastings       11:19.85  
  9 #   85 Caleb Burn            Cdhs-Campbellfor      11:23.20  
 10 #  698 Gavin Hadfield        Tass-Peterboroug      11:47.52  
 11 #  130 Ryan Kay              Centre Hastings       12:12.35  
 12 #   50 Tanner Orr            COBA                  12:27.11  
 13 #  383 Liam Petterson        Kcvi-Peterboroug      13:02.44  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.58  2015-05-21  Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     16.79q 
  1 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         16.79q 
  3 #  261 Josh Warner           Enss                     17.06q 
  4 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.29q 
  5 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                     19.26q 
  6 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay            21.34q 
  7 #  302 Joseph Watson         Ffss - Fenelon           21.94q 
  8 #  290 Max Crichton          Ffss - Fenelon           22.96q 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.58  2015-05-21  Cameron Bruce, CCI - Cobourg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     16.78  
  2 #   80 Taylor Whitworth      Bhs - Cannington         16.79  
  3 #  261 Josh Warner           Enss                     17.06  
  4 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.29  
  5 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                     19.26  
  6 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay            21.34  
  7 #  302 Joseph Watson         Ffss - Fenelon           21.94  
  8 #  290 Max Crichton          Ffss - Fenelon           22.96  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.66  2016-05-19  Caden Deery, St. Paul                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  645 Trever McDowell       COST                     46.94   2 
  2 #  533 Dylan Prinzen         COQC                     47.67   2 
  3 #  261 Josh Warner           Enss                     48.91   2 
  4 #  285 Maddox Shaver         COES                     49.83   2 
  5 #  690 Ryan Yurick           Sta - Lindsay            50.09   2 
  6 #  314 Corin Gervais         Hhss- Haliburton         50.24   2 
  7 #  226 Caleb Hogan           Enss                     50.33   2 
  8 #  291 Griffin Dewey         Ffss - Fenelon           50.46   1 
  9 #  265 Ryan Bakker           COES                     50.87   2 
 10 #  667 Elijah Albers         Sta - Lindsay            54.21   1 
 11 #   85 Caleb Burn            Cdhs-Campbellfor         57.72   1 
 12 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay          1:02.94   1 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.85m  2016-05-19  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                     1.70m  
  2 #   78 Mason Umphrey         Bhs - Cannington         1.55m  
  2 #  388 Everitt Corneil       Lindsay Cvi              1.55m  
  4 #  385 Hudson Bashford       Lindsay Cvi             J1.55m  
  5 #  137 Hayden Riley          Centre Hastings          1.50m  
  6 #  166 Ben Lonsberry         Cdcie - Cobourg          1.45m  
  7 #  690 Ryan Yurick           Sta - Lindsay            1.40m  
  7 #  173 Jack Stratford        Cdcie - Cobourg          1.40m  
  9 #    8 Kalan Campbell        Ascvi-Peterborou         1.35m  
  9 #  150 Ryan Dahle            Cdcie - Cobourg          1.35m  
 11 #  636 Percy Allen           COST                     1.30m  
 -- #  522 Zane Szabo            Peci                      FAIL  
 -- #  431 Zech Garey            Naec                      FAIL  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.91m  2016-05-19  Ian Dafoe, STA - Lindsay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  273 Sami Douglas-Naje     COES                     2.50m  
  2 #  265 Ryan Bakker           COES                    J2.50m  
  3 #  268 Joseph Brownson       COES                     2.30m  
  4 #  694 Harrison Booth        Tass-Peterboroug         2.10m  
  5 #  678 Alex Jackett          Sta - Lindsay           J2.10m  
  6 #  285 Maddox Shaver         COES                    J2.10m  
  7 #  277 Max Goulden           COES                    J2.10m  
  8 #  667 Elijah Albers         Sta - Lindsay            1.90m  
  9 #  685 Jack Scully           Sta - Lindsay            1.30m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.03m  2016-05-19  Bailey Maracle, St Theresa                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor         5.50m  
  2 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg          5.34m  
  3 #  421 Miguel Pablo          Nicholson                5.24m  
  4 #  540 Andrew Walcott        COQC                     5.07m  
  5 #  575 Ben Hodinott          COSP                     4.96m  
  6 #  347 Eli McColl            Hccss-Peterborou         4.95m  
  7 #   41 Connor Farrell-So     COBA                     4.83m  
  8 #  166 Ben Lonsberry         Cdcie - Cobourg          4.76m  
  9 #  623 Liam Post             Spss-Peterboroug         4.73m  
 10 #  625 Matthew Robinson      Spss-Peterboroug         4.67m  
 10 #   92 Damian Maddison       Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.67m  
 12 #  658 Corbin Roach          COST                     4.64m  
 13 #  220 Carter Henderson      Enss                     4.61m  
 14 #  403 Zacharie Lachapel     Esmg                     4.51m  
 15 #  524 Brennan Vincent       Peci                     4.48m  
 16 #   93 Jacob Manley          Cdhs-Campbellfor         4.32m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.01m  2014-05-22  Scott Peel, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   83 Charlie Brackenbu     Cdhs-Campbellfor        11.52m  
  2 #  147 Jacob Cavanaugh       Cdcie - Cobourg         11.15m  
  3 #  625 Matthew Robinson      Spss-Peterboroug        11.04m  
  4 #  540 Andrew Walcott        COQC                    11.00m  
  5 #  536 Noah Van Dyke         COQC                    10.59m  
  5 #  613 Kody Keeler           Spss-Peterboroug       J10.54m  
  6 #   94 Malaki Van Gils       Cdhs-Campbellfor        10.54m  
  8 #  537 Edward VanderWilp     COQC                    10.22m  
  9 #  385 Hudson Bashford       Lindsay Cvi             10.17m  
 10 #  626 Jack Ryan             Spss-Peterboroug         9.87m  
 11 #  658 Corbin Roach          COST                     9.69m  
 12 #   85 Caleb Burn            Cdhs-Campbellfor         9.58m  
 13 #  265 Ryan Bakker           COES                     9.35m  
 14 #  524 Brennan Vincent       Peci                     9.10m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.92m  2011-05-19  Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  497 Jackson Stewart       Ndhs - Norwood          12.29m  
  2 #  523 Tristan Tichlovan     Peci                    12.16m  
  3 #   78 Mason Umphrey         Bhs - Cannington        11.41m  
  4 #  589 Kyle Bird             Spss-Peterboroug        11.40m  
  5 #  250 Tucker Payne          Enss                    10.99m  
  6 #  527 Brodey Brooks         COQC                    10.89m  
  7 #  584 Parker Stewart        COSP                    10.69m  
  8 #  207 Cole Eddy             Enss                     9.48m  
  9 #  628 Oliver Smith          Spss-Peterboroug         9.30m  
 10 #  229 Darrius Jardine-R     Enss                     9.25m  
 11 #  482 Dominic Drinkle       Ndhs - Norwood           9.09m  
 12 #  708 Josh Lapensee         Ths                      8.66m  
 13 #  349 Aiden Perrin          Hccss-Peterborou         8.27m  
 14 #  496 Evan Smockum          Ndhs - Norwood           8.23m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.27m  2006-01-06  Matt Duchene, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  273 Sami Douglas-Naje     COES                    38.57m  
  2 #  497 Jackson Stewart       Ndhs - Norwood          37.36m  
  3 #  589 Kyle Bird             Spss-Peterboroug        35.19m  
  4 #  523 Tristan Tichlovan     Peci                    28.07m  
  5 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                    27.06m  
  6 #  250 Tucker Payne          Enss                    27.02m  
  7 #  554 Cameron James         Smss - Cobourg          25.54m  
  8 #  708 Josh Lapensee         Ths                     25.38m  
  9 #  496 Evan Smockum          Ndhs - Norwood          24.59m  
 10 #  229 Darrius Jardine-R     Enss                    24.18m  
 11 #  207 Cole Eddy             Enss                    21.26m  
 12 #  268 Joseph Brownson       COES                    19.83m  
 13 #  628 Oliver Smith          Spss-Peterboroug        16.57m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.74m  2013-05-23  Ryan Hill, Haliburton H                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  589 Kyle Bird             Spss-Peterboroug        40.77m  
  2 #  663 Cody Turner           COST                    34.17m  
  3 #   78 Mason Umphrey         Bhs - Cannington        31.14m  
  4 #  579 Tim Lougheed          COSP                    30.88m  
  5 #  628 Oliver Smith          Spss-Peterboroug        29.21m  
  6 #  216 Jake Hadley           Enss                    28.31m  
  7 #  283 Sean Riddell          COES                    27.48m  
  8 #  527 Brodey Brooks         COQC                    26.53m  
  9 #  497 Jackson Stewart       Ndhs - Norwood          26.43m  
 10 #  580 Owen O'Donnell        COSP                    24.85m  
 11 #  708 Josh Lapensee         Ths                     22.93m  
 12 #  665 Chad Waite            COST                    22.37m  
 13 #  482 Dominic Drinkle       Ndhs - Norwood          19.02m  
 14 #  398 Owen Verpaelst        Lindsay Cvi             17.66m  
 15 #  554 Cameron James         Smss - Cobourg          17.49m  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.22  2013-05-23  Cobourg West CI, Cobourg  West              
                       S Simpson, N Hlapcic, G Thomas, M Campbell        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     48.99   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           49.43   2 
  3 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     50.20   2 
  4 Quinte Christian High School  'A'                     51.16   2 
  5 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           52.49   2 
  6 Thomas A.Stewart-Peterborough  'A'                    52.57   2 
  7 Eastside Secondary School  'A'                        52.62   1 
  8 Lindsay Collegiate and Vocatio  'A'                   53.42   2 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        54.69   2 
 10 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          55.47   1 
 11 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'A'                    55.57   1 
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                     58.43   1