Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-23 10:25 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 2016-05-19                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  2011-05-19  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  371 Morgan Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.31Q  2 
  2 #  372 Olivia Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.45Q  1 
  3 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         13.56Q  1 
  4 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           13.77Q  2 
  5 #  275 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     13.61q  1 
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     13.80q  2 
  7 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         13.81q  1 
  8 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     13.84q  1 
  9 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     13.89   2 
 10 #  249 Gina Patterson        Enss                     14.00   2 
 11 #  454 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     14.03   2 
 12 #  306 Kristina Barry        Hhss- Haliburton         14.20   2 
 13 #  355 Evelyn Bonaldo        Iewss - Lindsay          14.21   1 
 14 #  350 Mackenzie Scott       Hccss-Peterborou         14.25   1 
 15 #  574 Kayla Henry           COSP                     14.34   1 
 16 #  222 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     15.01   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  2011-05-19  Caroline Simons, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  371 Morgan Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.29  
  2 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         13.51  
  3 #  372 Olivia Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          13.55  
  4 #  275 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     13.68  
  5 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           13.76  
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     13.79  
  7 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         13.84  
  8 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     13.91  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.22  2016-05-19  Taya Keast, SPSS-Peterboroug                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           28.67Q  1 
  2 #  249 Gina Patterson        Enss                     28.94Q  2 
  3 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          28.75Q  1 
  4 #  696 Deanna Dunford        Tass-Peterboroug         29.24Q  2 
  5 #  312 Molly Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton         29.18q  1 
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     29.22q  1 
  7 #  630 Alexis Tataryn        Spss-Peterboroug         29.52q  1 
  8 #  363 Ella Ireland          Iewss - Lindsay          29.62q  2 
  9 #  574 Kayla Henry           COSP                     29.81   1 
 10 #  350 Mackenzie Scott       Hccss-Peterborou         29.85   2 
 11 #  703 Mya Payne             Tass-Peterboroug         30.18   2 
 12 #  355 Evelyn Bonaldo        Iewss - Lindsay          30.36   2 
 13 #  639 Grace Callahan        COST                     30.46   2 
 14 #  110 Andrea Guenther       Css                      31.05   2 
 15 #  222 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     31.87   1 
 16 #  424 Abby Vieira           Nicholson                32.13   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.22  2016-05-19  Taya Keast, SPSS-Peterboroug                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          28.44  
  2 #  562 Elizabeth Seto        Smss - Cobourg           28.58  
  3 #  249 Gina Patterson        Enss                     28.86  
  4 #  312 Molly Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton         28.99  
  5 #  696 Deanna Dunford        Tass-Peterboroug         29.04  
  6 #  630 Alexis Tataryn        Spss-Peterboroug         29.51  
  7 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     29.54  
  8 #  363 Ella Ireland          Iewss - Lindsay          29.58  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.90  2006-01-06  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   34 Taylor Adams          COBA                   1:05.20   2 
  2 #  263 Halle Woodcock        Enss                   1:06.55   2 
  3 #  608 Ali Jones             Spss-Peterboroug       1:07.16   2 
  4 #  696 Deanna Dunford        Tass-Peterboroug       1:07.63   2 
  5 #  630 Alexis Tataryn        Spss-Peterboroug       1:07.98   2 
  6 #  428 Leigha Blackwell      Naec                   1:08.47   1 
  7 #  136 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings        1:08.65   2 
  8 #   87 Abby Ellis            Cdhs-Campbellfor       1:08.96   2 
  9 #  363 Ella Ireland          Iewss - Lindsay        1:09.28   1 
 10 #  191 Haley Griffin         Css-Peterborough       1:10.42   1 
 11 #   42 Emily Harvey          COBA                   1:10.58   2 
 12 #  354 Gracie Therrien       Hccss-Peterborou       1:11.05   1 
 13 #  184 Graci Bingham         Css-Peterborough       1:11.99   1 
 14 #  437 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                   1:12.25   1 
 15 #  129 Paige Heard           Centre Hastings        1:15.79   1 
 16 #  234 Emily Lay             Enss                   1:18.14   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:17.52  2006-01-06  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  164 Hilary Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        2:32.77   2 
  2 #  206 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                   2:36.76   2 
  3 #  608 Ali Jones             Spss-Peterboroug       2:42.08   2 
  4 #  428 Leigha Blackwell      Naec                   2:44.67   2 
  5 #   34 Taylor Adams          COBA                   2:44.68   2 
  6 #  255 Amber Rutherford      Enss                   2:47.40   2 
  7 #  217 Sydney Haight         Enss                   2:48.04   1 
  8 #  263 Halle Woodcock        Enss                   2:50.14   2 
  9 #  343 Meg Hiltz             Hccss-Peterborou       2:53.01   1 
 10 #  447 Mary Freymond         Nhhs                   2:53.14   1 
 11 #  356 Kyra Carson           Iewss - Lindsay        2:54.85   2 
 12 #  177 Laurel Whitelaw       Cdcie - Cobourg        2:56.17   1 
 13 #  175 Norah Urbach          Cdcie - Cobourg        3:02.28   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:54.43  2014-05-22  Micayla Keiver, Bayside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  700 Anna May              Tass-Peterboroug       5:09.27  
  2 #  164 Hilary Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg        5:14.80  
  3 #  366 Charlie Konyer        Iewss - Lindsay        5:21.95  
  4 #  206 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                   5:22.63  
  5 #  191 Haley Griffin         Css-Peterborough       5:26.67  
  6 #  237 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                   5:37.98  
  7 #  356 Kyra Carson           Iewss - Lindsay        5:52.14  
  8 #  255 Amber Rutherford      Enss                   5:57.60  
  9 #  177 Laurel Whitelaw       Cdcie - Cobourg        6:05.15  
 10 #  600 Kylie Forsyth         Spss-Peterboroug       6:37.98  
 11 #  156 Abigail Fisher        Cdcie - Cobourg        6:45.00  
 12 #  426 Anna Walsh            Nicholson              6:51.37  
 13 #  401 Ariane Gingras        Esmg                   6:55.34  
 14 #  102 Jaequin Christian     Css                    7:19.82  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:23.60  2013-05-23  Jenna Bolton, ThomasA St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  700 Anna May              Tass-Peterboroug      11:04.79  
  2 #  366 Charlie Konyer        Iewss - Lindsay       11:38.75  
  3 #  206 Kaiya Dyment          Enss                  12:00.77  
  4 #  237 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                  12:05.36  
  5 #  191 Haley Griffin         Css-Peterborough      12:08.79  
  6 #  164 Hilary Johnson        Cdcie - Cobourg       12:33.07  
  7 #  599 Mandy Foley           Spss-Peterboroug      12:36.35  
  8 #  356 Kyra Carson           Iewss - Lindsay       12:37.56  
  9 #  426 Anna Walsh            Nicholson             14:56.32  
 10 #  401 Ariane Gingras        Esmg                  14:58.82  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  2010-05-20  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            13.82Q  2 
  2 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         14.45Q  1 
  3 #  224 Abby Hicks            Enss                     14.47Q  1 
  4 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     14.77Q  2 
  5 #  488 Emily Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           15.08q  2 
  6 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     15.09q  1 
  7 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay          15.12q  2 
  8 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         15.31q  1 
  9 #  438 Gwendolyn Beaucha     Nhhs                     15.54   2 
 10 #  631 Celina van den He     Spss-Peterboroug         15.56   2 
 11 #  437 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                     15.76   2 
 12 #  458 Kendra McCoy          Nhhs                     16.27   1 
 13 #  243 Shelby Neal           Enss                     16.37   1 
 14 #  695 Kate Brockley         Tass-Peterboroug         16.46   1 
 15 #  491 Angelee McMaster      Ndhs - Norwood           16.47   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  2010-05-20  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            13.33  
  2 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         14.14  
  3 #  224 Abby Hicks            Enss                     14.50  
  4 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                     14.51  
  5 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay          14.60  
  6 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         14.77  
  7 #  660 Kolbie Rogers         COST                     15.12  
  8 #  488 Emily Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           15.16  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40  2006-01-06  Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            51.17   2 
  2 #  263 Halle Woodcock        Enss                     51.73   2 
  3 #  703 Mya Payne             Tass-Peterboroug         54.79   1 
  4 #  437 Paige Armstrong       Nhhs                     55.18   2 
  5 #  360 Abbey Dillon          Iewss - Lindsay          55.25   2 
  6 #  217 Sydney Haight         Enss                     55.28   2 
  7 #  355 Evelyn Bonaldo        Iewss - Lindsay          55.37   2 
  8 #  438 Gwendolyn Beaucha     Nhhs                     56.69   2 
  9 #  488 Emily Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           57.73   2 
 10 #  364 Kira Janssen          Iewss - Lindsay          58.28   1 
 11 #  103 Sophia Christmas      Css                      59.75   1 
 12 #  456 Jayden Krieger        Nhhs                   1:00.65   1 
 13 #  459 Hailey Mieske         Nhhs                   1:03.42   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.59m  2014-05-22  Lauren Norris, LCVI - Lindsay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  404 Abigail McAlpine      Esmg                     1.50m  
  2 #  557 Kaitlyn Lachapell     Smss - Cobourg           1.45m  
  3 #  167 Serena MacFarlane     Cdcie - Cobourg          1.30m  
  4 #  454 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                    J1.30m  
  5 #  458 Kendra McCoy          Nhhs                    J1.30m  
  6 #  243 Shelby Neal           Enss                    J1.30m  
  7 #  272 Cassidy Dobson        COES                     1.25m  
  8 #  569 Olivia Cane           COSP                     1.20m  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.21m  2016-05-19  Leah Pennings, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  275 Alexandra Findlat     COES                     2.11m  
  2 #  697 Clare French          Tass-Peterboroug         2.00m  
  3 #  668 Alisha Byrne          Sta - Lindsay            1.80m  
  4 #  672 Cassie David          Sta - Lindsay           J1.80m  
  5 #  282 Maya Ramnarine        COES                     1.60m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4.97m  2011-05-19  Hannah Darling, Lakefield DS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         4.51m  
  2 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         4.43m  
  3 #  454 Sarah Jonhson         Nhhs                     4.35m  
  4 #  139 Delaney Stoltz        Centre Hastings          4.13m  
  5 #  452 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                     4.12m  
  6 #  360 Abbey Dillon          Iewss - Lindsay          4.09m  
  7 #  350 Mackenzie Scott       Hccss-Peterborou         4.08m  
  8 #  111 Leigha Humphrey       Css                      4.03m  
  9 #  215 Bree Griffiths        Enss                     3.98m  
  9 #  217 Sydney Haight         Enss                     3.98m  
 11 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          3.96m  
 12 #   90 Maddie Hobbs          Cdhs-Campbellfor         3.95m  
 13 #  372 Olivia Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          3.83m  
 14 #  306 Kristina Barry        Hhss- Haliburton         3.80m  
 15 #  245 Ryanne Nichols        Enss                     3.76m  
 16 #  348 Aaleiyah McNamara     Hccss-Peterborou         3.75m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.82m  2014-05-22  Erin Armstrong, FFSS - Fenelon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  139 Delaney Stoltz        Centre Hastings          9.95m  
  2 #  136 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings          9.90m  
  3 #  610 Makayla Kamping       Spss-Peterboroug         9.76m  
  4 #  134 Natalie Kezar         Centre Hastings          9.70m  
  5 #   18 Katie Maxwell         Ascvi-Peterborou         9.54m  
  6 #  214 Charlotte Green       Enss                     9.42m  
  7 #  371 Morgan Reevie         Iewss - Lindsay          9.39m  
  8 #  604 Kristen Hacker        Spss-Peterboroug         9.24m  
  9 #  360 Abbey Dillon          Iewss - Lindsay          9.01m  
  9 #  695 Kate Brockley         Tass-Peterboroug         9.01m  
 11 #  282 Maya Ramnarine        COES                     8.94m  
 12 #  404 Abigail McAlpine      Esmg                     8.92m  
 12 #  423 Julia Tie             Nicholson                8.92m  
 14 #  306 Kristina Barry        Hhss- Haliburton         8.84m  
 15 #  222 Lexie Herrington      Enss                     8.54m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.06m  2016-05-19  Heather Humphrey, Adam Scott               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  661 Aleisha Rose          COST                    10.77m  
  2 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay          9.59m  
  3 #  528 Rachel De Wal         COQC                     9.13m  
  4 #  341 Ainsley Glasberge     Hccss-Peterborou         8.55m  
  5 #  353 Riley Stone           Hccss-Peterborou         8.52m  
  6 #  500 Claire Walsh          Ndhs - Norwood           8.45m  
  7 #   67 Vanessa Guy           Bhs - Cannington         8.33m  
  8 #  338 Paige Clemens         Hccss-Peterborou         7.97m  
  9 #  479 Jayla Brignall        Ndhs - Norwood           7.74m  
 10 #   52 Grace Ricard          COBA                     7.72m  
 11 #   29 Asli Usuf             Ascvi-Peterborou         7.57m  
 12 #  476 Trista Young          Nhhs                     6.94m  
 12 #  406 Charlotte Couto       Nicholson                6.94m  
 14 #  469 Kendra Scott          Nhhs                     6.47m  
 15 #  460 Jenna Mountney        Nhhs                     6.23m  
 -- #  432 Shana Johnson         Naec                      FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 30.08m  2005-05-19  Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  539 Talia Vreugdenhil     COQC                    24.05m  
  2 #  452 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                    23.40m  
  3 #  705 Val Ciaralli          Ths                     22.01m  
  4 #  528 Rachel De Wal         COQC                    20.72m  
  5 #   52 Grace Ricard          COBA                    20.30m  
  6 #   67 Vanessa Guy           Bhs - Cannington        19.91m  
  7 #  338 Paige Clemens         Hccss-Peterborou        18.71m  
  8 #  463 Riley Nicholson       Nhhs                    17.73m  
  9 #   29 Asli Usuf             Ascvi-Peterborou        16.55m  
 10 #  487 Maddy Leeper          Ndhs - Norwood          16.03m  
 11 #  661 Aleisha Rose          COST                    15.90m  
 12 #  312 Molly Devolin         Hhss- Haliburton        14.49m  
 13 #  476 Trista Young          Nhhs                    14.13m  
 14 #  500 Claire Walsh          Ndhs - Norwood          13.45m  
 15 #  688 Meghan Vaughan        Sta - Lindsay           11.95m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.77m  2008-05-22  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  136 Anna Phillips         Centre Hastings         30.07m  
  2 #  452 Elyse Ives            Nhhs                    24.39m  
  3 #  341 Ainsley Glasberge     Hccss-Peterborou        23.13m  
  4 #  479 Jayla Brignall        Ndhs - Norwood          21.45m  
  5 #  224 Abby Hicks            Enss                    20.79m  
  6 #  368 Madison Mahon         Iewss - Lindsay         19.90m  
  7 #  528 Rachel De Wal         COQC                    19.14m  
  8 #   67 Vanessa Guy           Bhs - Cannington        18.98m  
  9 #  500 Claire Walsh          Ndhs - Norwood          17.09m  
 10 #  705 Val Ciaralli          Ths                     16.81m  
 11 #  340 Lilly Giroux          Hccss-Peterborou        16.32m  
 12 #  473 Cassidy Thrower       Nhhs                    16.29m  
 13 #  460 Jenna Mountney        Nhhs                    15.28m  
 14 #  487 Maddy Leeper          Ndhs - Norwood          14.18m  
 15 #  267 Lilia Brown           COES                    13.69m  
 16 #  688 Meghan Vaughan        Sta - Lindsay           13.00m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.32  2006-01-06  Crestwood S S - cocr, Crestwood             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                            55.84   2 
  2 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     56.35   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           56.39   2 
  4 Thomas A.Stewart-Peterborough  'A'                    57.05   2 
  5 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                        57.21   2 
  6 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           57.26   2 
  7 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        58.15   1 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'B'                     59.18   1 
  9 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              1:02.84   1 
 10 North Hastings High School  'B'                     1:03.04   1 
 -- North Hastings High School  'A'                          DQ   2