Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-23 10:28 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 2016-05-19                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     11.23Q  1 
  2 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           11.26Q  2 
  3 #   47 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.39Q  2 
  4 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     11.65Q  1 
  5 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           11.58q  2 
  6 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         11.81q  1 
  7 #  467 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.85q  1 
  8 #  260 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     11.90q  2 
  9 #  654 Jamal Owens           COST                     11.93   2 
 10 #   57 Ian Worgan            COBA                     11.96   1 
 11 #  606 Zack Hawkins          Spss-Peterboroug         11.98   1 
 12 #  192 Oliver Hazelwood      Css-Peterborough         12.00   2 
 13 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         12.01   2 
 14 #   33 Brayden Adams         COBA                     12.02   1 
 15 #  345 Edward-Etafo Mana     Hccss-Peterborou         15.67   2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     10.99  
  2 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           11.25  
  3 #   47 Ethan Lockhard        COBA                     11.42  
  4 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           11.59  
  5 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     11.69  
  6 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         11.77  
  7 #  467 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     11.91  
  8 #  260 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     12.05  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     22.60Q  2 
  2 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         24.16Q  1 
  3 #  330 Shawn Walker          Hhss- Haliburton         23.62Q  2 
  4 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           24.19Q  1 
  5 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           24.42q  1 
  6 #  180 Nathan Woodward       Cdcie - Cobourg          24.47q  1 
  7 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         24.52q  2 
  8 #  106 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.57q  2 
  9 #  260 Braden Wannamaker     Enss                     24.65   1 
 10 #  467 Sam Rumleski          Nhhs                     24.72   2 
 11 #   58 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     24.91   1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     22.21  
  2 #  551 Dan Giddings          Smss - Cobourg           22.81  
  3 #  330 Shawn Walker          Hhss- Haliburton         23.55  
  4 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         23.76  
  5 #  541 Abe Armstrong         Smss - Cobourg           23.79  
  6 #  180 Nathan Woodward       Cdcie - Cobourg          24.12  
  7 #  331 Codie Wilkinson       Hhss- Haliburton         24.17  
  8 #  106 Andrew Doxtator       Css                      24.36  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  213 Jacob Gilbert         Enss                     53.12   2 
  2 #  330 Shawn Walker          Hhss- Haliburton         53.56   2 
  3 #  190 Charlie Green         Css-Peterborough         54.09   2 
  4 #   33 Brayden Adams         COBA                     54.88   2 
  5 #  638 Aiden Callahan        COST                     55.21   2 
  6 #   58 Aaron Yuan            COBA                     55.49   2 
  7 #  649 Tyler Milroy          COST                     56.42   2 
  8 #  180 Nathan Woodward       Cdcie - Cobourg          56.51   1 
  9 #  591 Pablo Briones         Spss-Peterboroug         57.19   1 
 10 #  337 Michael Clarke-Co     Hccss-Peterborou         57.31   1 
 11 #  601 Joseph Gaughan        Spss-Peterboroug         59.91   1 
 12 #  425 Zion Wallace          Nicholson                59.96   1 
 13 #  345 Edward-Etafo Mana     Hccss-Peterborou       1:00.87   2 
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:55.50  2001-05-15  Dan Tripp, QSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  657 Cameron Roach         COST                   2:01.90   2 
  2 #   44 Jack Ireland          COBA                   2:09.61   2 
  3 #  596 Jake Douglas          Spss-Peterboroug       2:10.30   2 
  4 #  595 Matt Cottam           Spss-Peterboroug       2:12.76   2 
  5 #  649 Tyler Milroy          COST                   2:13.71   2 
  6 #  440 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   2:17.29   2 
  7 #  199 Mason Brown           Enss                   2:18.71   1 
  8 #  603 Sam Gunter            Spss-Peterboroug       2:20.22   1 
  9 #  412 Tyrel Hill            Nicholson              2:21.22   1 
 10 #  513 Spencer Watson        Phhs - Port Hope       2:24.89   1 
 11 #  450 Gage Green            Nhhs                   2:25.69   1 
 12 #  146 Mario Cabezudo        Cdcie - Cobourg        2:28.98   1 
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:54.96  2011-05-19  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  228 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   4:08.14  
  2 #  657 Cameron Roach         COST                   4:16.81  
  3 #  609 Tristen Jones         Spss-Peterboroug       4:26.45  
  4 #   44 Jack Ireland          COBA                   4:31.10  
  5 #  596 Jake Douglas          Spss-Peterboroug       4:31.35  
  6 #  595 Matt Cottam           Spss-Peterboroug       4:35.64  
  7 #  440 Riley Betson          Nhhs                   4:39.69  
  8 #  392 Sebastian Judd        Lindsay Cvi            4:56.59  
  9 #  603 Sam Gunter            Spss-Peterboroug       4:59.78  
 10 #  450 Gage Green            Nhhs                   5:00.38  
 11 #  561 Reilly Pocock         Smss - Cobourg         5:07.40  
 12 #  279 Austin Morgan         COES                   5:09.06  
 13 #  504 Alec Larsen           Phhs - Port Hope       5:09.12  
 14 #   76 Nate Stephen          Bhs - Cannington       5:16.72  
 15 #  517 Case McFarland        Peci                   5:17.89  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  228 Jake Hollinger        Enss                   8:44.89  
  2 #  609 Tristen Jones         Spss-Peterboroug       9:09.14  
  3 #  418 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              9:26.99  
  4 #   55 Liam Walsh            COBA                   9:43.12  
  5 #  530 Brad Hoftyzer         COQC                   9:44.11  
  6 #  320 Isaac Little          Hhss- Haliburton      10:09.20  
  7 #  598 Caleb Duketow         Spss-Peterboroug      10:43.91  
  8 #  392 Sebastian Judd        Lindsay Cvi           10:52.56  
  9 #  204 Kyle Crowe            Enss                  10:52.66  
 10 #  504 Alec Larsen           Phhs - Port Hope      10:57.24  
 11 #  466 Haydn Renshaw         Nhhs                  10:59.17  
 12 #  561 Reilly Pocock         Smss - Cobourg        11:05.04  
 13 #  517 Case McFarland        Peci                  12:16.61  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.95  2011-05-19  Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  681 Colin Morey-Mounc     Sta - Lindsay            16.61Q  2 
  2 #  174 Ryland Upton          Cdcie - Cobourg          17.04Q  1 
  3 #  256 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     17.12Q  1 
  3 #  606 Zack Hawkins          Spss-Peterboroug         17.12Q  2 
  5 #  675 Drew Hawkins          Sta - Lindsay            17.14q  1 
  6 #  328 Connor Spence         Hhss- Haliburton         17.22q  1 
  7 #  465 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     17.45q  2 
  8 #   96 Andrew Van Kuren      Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.87q  2 
  9 #  455 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                     17.92   1 
 10 #  489 Jacob Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood           18.31   2 
 11 #  433 Bradley Kavanaugh     Naec                     19.13   1 
 12 #  301 Shaun Soutar          Ffss - Fenelon           19.42   1 
 13 #  659 Devin Roach           COST                     19.55   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.95  2011-05-19  Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  681 Colin Morey-Mounc     Sta - Lindsay            16.37  
  2 #  256 Austen Schmoll        Enss                     16.61  
  3 #  606 Zack Hawkins          Spss-Peterboroug         16.90  
  4 #  174 Ryland Upton          Cdcie - Cobourg          17.02  
  5 #  675 Drew Hawkins          Sta - Lindsay            17.19  
  6 #  328 Connor Spence         Hhss- Haliburton         17.33  
  7 #   96 Andrew Van Kuren      Cdhs-Campbellfor         17.42  
  8 #  465 Ray Redmond           Nhhs                     20.49  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.20  2016-05-19  Nate St. Romain, Nicholson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  105 Blake Douglas         Css                    1:03.34   2 
  2 #  301 Shaun Soutar          Ffss - Fenelon         1:04.27   2 
  3 #  455 Jack Kauffeldt        Nhhs                   1:04.64   2 
  4 #  563 Nolan Seto            Smss - Cobourg         1:05.10   2 
  5 #  513 Spencer Watson        Phhs - Port Hope       1:05.79   2 
  6 #  684 Brett Roots           Sta - Lindsay          1:06.10   1 
  7 #  659 Devin Roach           COST                   1:06.15   2 
  8 #  647 Angus McGregor        COST                   1:06.68   2 
  9 #    3 Lewis Barnfather      Ascvi-Peterborou       1:07.86   1 
 10 #  174 Ryland Upton          Cdcie - Cobourg        1:07.96   1 
 11 #  464 Chris Poste           Nhhs                   1:09.04   2 
 12 #  151 Elias Deviney-Mar     Cdcie - Cobourg        1:10.30   1 
 13 #  152 Mason Dickson         Cdcie - Cobourg        1:18.20   1 
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.11m  2015-05-21  Leaugen Fray, Trenton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  218 Sam Hall              Enss                     2.00m  
  2 #  399 Tom Walling           Lindsay Cvi              1.85m  
  3 #  391 Matthew Huber         Lindsay Cvi              1.75m  
  4 #  514 Eli Akey              Peci                     1.70m  
  5 #  387 Devon Cliffe          Lindsay Cvi             J1.70m  
  6 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     1.65m  
  7 #  652 Ethan Ollerenshaw     COST                    J1.65m  
  8 #  566 Ryan Angelo           COSP                    J1.65m  
  9 #  151 Elias Deviney-Mar     Cdcie - Cobourg          1.60m  
 10 #   79 Tyler West            Bhs - Cannington        J1.60m  
 11 #  235 Kieren Lewis          Enss                    J1.60m  
 12 #  402 Ethan Howard          Esmg                     1.55m  
 13 #   82 Jacob Alstrup         Cdhs-Campbellfor        J1.55m  
 14 #  679 Curtis Jackett        Sta - Lindsay            1.50m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  520 Bruce Reynolds        Peci                     2.80m  
  2 #  689 Ander Vicente         Sta - Lindsay           J2.80m  
  3 #  679 Curtis Jackett        Sta - Lindsay           J2.80m  
  4 #  682 Logan Mullock         Sta - Lindsay            2.40m  
  5 #  274 Samuel Easby          COES                     2.20m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  235 Kieren Lewis          Enss                     6.10m  
  2 #  370 Brock Newell          Iewss - Lindsay          5.91m  
  3 #  144 Josh Aitken           Cdcie - Cobourg          5.75m  
  4 #  359 Tomas Cossarin        Iewss - Lindsay          5.67m  
  5 #  271 Jacoby Dillion        COES                     5.43m  
  6 #   60 Sebastian Bonk        Bhs - Cannington         5.32m  
  7 #  475 Ethan Woods           Nhhs                     5.24m  
  7 #  327 Nigel Smith           Hhss- Haliburton         5.24m  
  9 #  449 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                     5.12m  
 10 #  391 Matthew Huber         Lindsay Cvi              4.96m  
 11 #  297 Ross Nettinga         Ffss - Fenelon           4.73m  
 12 #   57 Ian Worgan            COBA                     4.63m  
 13 #  152 Mason Dickson         Cdcie - Cobourg          4.48m  
 14 #  254 Terell Ross           Enss                     4.40m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  144 Josh Aitken           Cdcie - Cobourg         12.66m  
  2 #  514 Eli Akey              Peci                    12.46m  
  3 #  370 Brock Newell          Iewss - Lindsay         12.10m  
  4 #  619 Aaron Park            Spss-Peterboroug        11.99m  
  5 #  296 Steve Longo           Ffss - Fenelon          11.82m  
  6 #  566 Ryan Angelo           COSP                    11.73m  
  7 #  165 Nicholas LeFave       Cdcie - Cobourg         11.58m  
  8 #  464 Chris Poste           Nhhs                    11.38m  
  9 #  425 Zion Wallace          Nicholson               11.37m  
 10 #  327 Nigel Smith           Hhss- Haliburton        11.02m  
 11 #  449 Kenton Gates          Nhhs                    10.36m  
 12 #  472 Carter Thrower        Nhhs                    10.04m  
 13 #  232 Anders Lange          Enss                     9.73m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  538 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    16.09mR 
  2 #  209 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    14.05m  
  3 #   81 Mik Wilson            Bhs - Cannington        12.48m  
  4 #  332 Burkely Banilevic     Hccss-Peterborou        12.41m  
  5 #  198 Garrett Bird          Enss                    12.16m  
  6 #  535 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    11.47m  
  7 #  564 Tristan Shaw          Smss - Cobourg          11.27m  
  8 #  115 Mitchell McBride      Css                     11.13m  
  9 #  546 Owen Earle            Smss - Cobourg          10.82m  
 10 #   59 Elden Bonk            Bhs - Cannington         9.88m  
 11 #    7 Adrian Brant          Ascvi-Peterborou         9.63m  
 12 #  359 Tomas Cossarin        Iewss - Lindsay          9.50m  
 13 #  641 Ethan Erwin           COST                     9.47m  
 14 #  240 Tyler Mifsud          Enss                     9.20m  
 15 #  171 Evan Sokay            Cdcie - Cobourg          8.95m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  538 Frank Vreugdenhil     COQC                    53.05mR 
  2 #  209 Tristan Flatt         Enss                    47.16m  
  3 #  332 Burkely Banilevic     Hccss-Peterborou        38.26m  
  4 #  486 Silas Hubert          Ndhs - Norwood          38.21m  
  5 #  198 Garrett Bird          Enss                    35.97m  
  6 #  489 Jacob Lloyd           Ndhs - Norwood          33.63m  
  7 #  547 Ethan Fishlock        Smss - Cobourg          31.36m  
  8 #  641 Ethan Erwin           COST                    31.28m  
  9 #   81 Mik Wilson            Bhs - Cannington        30.52m  
 10 #  535 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    29.20m  
 11 #  519 Brody Reeks           Peci                    27.89m  
 12 #  370 Brock Newell          Iewss - Lindsay         27.71m  
 13 #   64 Gavin Farrell         Bhs - Cannington        27.08m  
 14 #  199 Mason Brown           Enss                    26.51m  
 15 #   59 Elden Bonk            Bhs - Cannington        25.13m  
 16 #  430 Spicer Damien         Naec                    23.11m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  256 Austen Schmoll        Enss                    45.21m  
  2 #  492 Austin Murray         Ndhs - Norwood          44.13m  
  3 #  619 Aaron Park            Spss-Peterboroug        42.20m  
  4 #  133 Connor Kenney         Centre Hastings         41.43m  
  5 #  664 Shane Turner          COST                    39.55m  
  6 #  546 Owen Earle            Smss - Cobourg          38.37m  
  7 #  486 Silas Hubert          Ndhs - Norwood          37.86m  
  8 #  544 Thomas Burgess        Smss - Cobourg          36.37m  
  9 #   60 Sebastian Bonk        Bhs - Cannington        35.79m  
 10 #  535 Mitch Stoffers        COQC                    34.78m  
 11 #  128 Austin Grills         Centre Hastings         34.18m  
 12 #  547 Ethan Fishlock        Smss - Cobourg          31.22m  
 13 #  357 Evan Chayer           Iewss - Lindsay         29.86m  
 14 #  461 Rem Murphy            Nhhs                    29.43m  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's - Cobourg  'A'                             45.22   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           45.84   2 
  3 North Hastings High School  'A'                       47.05   2 
  4 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                          47.31   2 
  5 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                         47.48   2 
  6 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     48.05   2 
  7 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     48.16   2 
  8 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                        48.49   1 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        48.68   2 
 10 Fenelon Falls - Fenelon Falls  'C'                    49.82   1 
 11 North Hastings High School  'B'                       50.35   1 
 12 East Northumberland SS  'B'                           51.79   1 
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:53.53  2013-05-23  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  418 Rory McGarvey         Nicholson              6:21.65  
  2 #  320 Isaac Little          Hhss- Haliburton       6:45.89  
  3 #  105 Blake Douglas         Css                    6:54.50  
  4 #  204 Kyle Crowe            Enss                   7:13.80  
  5 #   55 Liam Walsh            COBA                   7:17.38  
  6 #  684 Brett Roots           Sta - Lindsay          7:20.61  
  7 #  199 Mason Brown           Enss                   7:29.53  
  8 #  148 Nate Cullen           Cdcie - Cobourg        7:32.21  
  9 #  504 Alec Larsen           Phhs - Port Hope       7:38.68  
 10 #  315 Logan Heaven          Hhss- Haliburton       7:40.48  
 11 #  253 Ethan Reynolds        Enss                   8:03.16  
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         3:33.76   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay  'A'                   3:43.52   2 
  3 Haliburton - Haliburton  'A'                        3:43.64   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                       3:46.33   2 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      3:47.96   2 
  6 Nicholson Catholic College  'A'                     3:50.56   2 
  7 St. Paul Secondary School  'A'                      3:51.44   1 
  8 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   3:51.53   1 
  9 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         3:56.25   2 
 10 North Hastings High School  'A'                     4:07.16   1 
 11 Brock - Cannington  'A'                             4:19.95   1 
 12 Port Hope - Port Hope  'A'                          4:49.45   1 
 13 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              5:03.85   1