Licensed to Bay of Quinte Track & Field
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-23 10:27 PM
                           COSSA - 2016 - 2016-05-19                           
                                Track and Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         13.16Q  1 
  2 #   45 Anastassja Larouc     COBA                     13.24Q  2 
  3 #  300 Dara Pringle          Ffss - Fenelon           13.30Q  1 
  4 #  188 Jenna Dunn            Css-Peterborough         13.48Q  2 
  5 #  346 Jayda Maybee          Hccss-Peterborou         13.60q  1 
  6 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          13.66q  2 
  7 #  114 Natasha Luffman       Css                      13.91q  1 
  8 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          13.99q  1 
  9 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     14.05   1 
 10 #  339 Katie Connelly        Hccss-Peterborou         14.14   1 
 11 #  135 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          14.19   2 
 12 #  643 Amy Gray              COST                     14.57   2 
 13 #  107 Rachel Dubois         Css                      15.20   2 
 14 #  289 Demitria Walton       COES                     15.76   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         13.14  
  2 #  188 Jenna Dunn            Css-Peterborough         13.29  
  3 #   45 Anastassja Larouc     COBA                     13.35  
  4 #  346 Jayda Maybee          Hccss-Peterborou         13.46  
  5 #  300 Dara Pringle          Ffss - Fenelon          J13.46  
  6 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          13.58  
  7 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          13.88  
  8 #  114 Natasha Luffman       Css                      13.92  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         27.33Q  1 
  2 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         27.94Q  2 
  3 #  233 Emily Lange           Enss                     28.24Q  1 
  4 #   19 Megan McCleary        Ascvi-Peterborou         28.36Q  2 
  5 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi              28.61q  1 
  6 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          29.00q  2 
  7 #  135 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          29.06q  1 
  8 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     29.22q  1 
  9 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          29.58   1 
  9 #  637 Meghan Bibby          COST                     29.58   2 
 11 #  221 Leah Herrington       Enss                     30.01   2 
 12 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     30.73   2 
 13 #  643 Amy Gray              COST                     31.03   2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         26.47  
  2 #  381 Shyla Halls           Kcvi-Peterboroug         27.50  
  3 #   19 Megan McCleary        Ascvi-Peterborou         27.74  
  4 #  233 Emily Lange           Enss                     28.08  
  5 #  125 Abby Cassidy          Centre Hastings          28.40  
  6 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi              28.44  
  7 #  135 Hannah Mohns          Centre Hastings          28.53  
  8 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     29.56  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 58.84  2004-05-20  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   63 Avery Evans           Bhs - Cannington       1:01.75   2 
  2 #  187 Grace deHaan          Css-Peterborough       1:03.93   2 
  3 #  646 Victoria McDowell     COST                   1:05.13   2 
  4 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi            1:06.55   1 
  5 #  446 Kate Freymond         Nhhs                   1:06.82   2 
  6 #  611 Brieana Keast         Spss-Peterboroug       1:06.99   2 
  7 #  141 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings        1:07.89   2 
  8 #   38 Courtney Comeau       COBA                   1:08.07   2 
  9 #  637 Meghan Bibby          COST                   1:09.66   1 
 10 #  193 Emma Laperle          Css-Peterborough       1:10.13   2 
 11 #  552 Emma Highfield        Smss - Cobourg         1:11.93   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   63 Avery Evans           Bhs - Cannington       2:22.03   2 
  2 #    6 Sarah Booth           Ascvi-Peterborou       2:22.18   2 
  3 #  646 Victoria McDowell     COST                   2:30.85   2 
  4 #  187 Grace deHaan          Css-Peterborough       2:36.73   2 
  5 #  443 Chloe Burnett         Nhhs                   2:37.19   2 
  6 #  159 Beatrice Goupil       Cdcie - Cobourg        2:37.40   2 
  7 #  446 Kate Freymond         Nhhs                   2:40.44   2 
  8 #  427 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                   2:50.01   1 
  9 #  248 Molly Patrick         Enss                   2:51.43   1 
 10 #  552 Emma Highfield        Smss - Cobourg         2:55.68   1 
 11 #  361 Aly Dimoglou          Iewss - Lindsay        2:56.71   2 
 12 #  390 Maggie-Jo Hickson     Lindsay Cvi            2:57.79   1 
 13 #  117 Kari Read             Css                    2:58.27   1 
 14 #  116 Alexis Perry          Css                    2:59.58   1 
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  498 Marisha Thompson      Ndhs - Norwood         5:05.16  
  2 #  611 Brieana Keast         Spss-Peterboroug       5:11.63  
  3 #  420 Chloe O'Boyle-Kel     Nicholson              5:17.63  
  4 #  616 Audrey McCarthy       Spss-Peterboroug       5:25.58  
  5 #  159 Beatrice Goupil       Cdcie - Cobourg        5:27.93  
  6 #  361 Aly Dimoglou          Iewss - Lindsay        5:32.12  
  7 #  594 Charlotte Cooke       Spss-Peterboroug       5:36.09  
  8 #  443 Chloe Burnett         Nhhs                   5:38.08  
  9 #  444 Gabby Burnett         Nhhs                   5:50.96  
 10 #  116 Alexis Perry          Css                    6:01.08  
 11 #  140 Ashley Wilson         Centre Hastings        6:02.69  
 12 #  509 Emily Spencer         Phhs - Port Hope       6:03.52  
 13 #  117 Kari Read             Css                    6:08.74  
 14 #  248 Molly Patrick         Enss                   6:09.16  
 15 #  362 Brooke Hildenbran     Iewss - Lindsay        6:13.71  
 16 #  251 Brittany Penningt     Enss                   6:16.98  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  498 Marisha Thompson      Ndhs - Norwood        10:55.30  
  2 #  420 Chloe O'Boyle-Kel     Nicholson             11:36.22  
  3 #  616 Audrey McCarthy       Spss-Peterboroug      11:48.28  
  4 #   14 Frances Emery         Ascvi-Peterborou      11:55.28  
  5 #  361 Aly Dimoglou          Iewss - Lindsay       11:55.32  
  6 #  594 Charlotte Cooke       Spss-Peterboroug      12:35.92  
  7 #   39 Natasha Doran         COBA                  12:44.62  
  8 #   53 Rosie Saunders        COBA                  13:37.22  
  9 #  251 Brittany Penningt     Enss                  13:43.72  
 10 #  408 Riley Donia           Nicholson             14:18.34  
 -- #  178 Grace Wilson          Cdcie - Cobourg             NT  
 -- #  140 Ashley Wilson         Centre Hastings             NT  
 -- #  611 Brieana Keast         Spss-Peterboroug            NT  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            15.90Q  2 
  2 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     16.13Q  1 
  3 #  189 Grace Earle           Css-Peterborough         16.86Q  2 
  4 #  193 Emma Laperle          Css-Peterborough         16.96Q  1 
  5 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         17.30q  1 
  6 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         17.79q  2 
  7 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     17.84q  1 
  8 #  298 Charlotte Neumann     Ffss - Fenelon           17.92q  2 
  9 #  281 Lisa Quadt            COES                     18.08   1 
 10 #   19 Megan McCleary        Ascvi-Peterborou         18.20   2 
 11 #  223 Meaghan Herringto     Enss                     19.10   1 
 12 #  448 Jayme Gates           Nhhs                     19.89   2 
 13 #  269 Callia Buxton         COES                     22.12   2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     15.60  
  2 #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            15.76  
  3 #  193 Emma Laperle          Css-Peterborough         16.33  
  4 #  189 Grace Earle           Css-Peterborough         16.65  
  5 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         16.88  
  6 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou         16.96  
  7 #  298 Charlotte Neumann     Ffss - Fenelon           17.60  
  8 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     18.32  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:04.35  2003-05-22  Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    6 Sarah Booth           Ascvi-Peterborou       1:07.73   2 
  2 #  187 Grace deHaan          Css-Peterborough       1:13.60   2 
  3 #   13 Elise Emery           Ascvi-Peterborou       1:14.08   2 
  4 #  233 Emily Lange           Enss                   1:16.39   2 
  5 #   31 Maddie Wood           Ascvi-Peterborou       1:16.75   1 
  6 #  453 Alana Jentas          Nhhs                   1:16.91   2 
  7 #    5 Marissa Booth         Ascvi-Peterborou       1:17.79   2 
  8 #  123 Megan Zelle           Css                    1:21.02   2 
  9 #  248 Molly Patrick         Enss                   1:23.98   1 
 10 #  377 Sydney Topfer         Iewss - Lindsay        1:26.54   1 
 11 #  362 Brooke Hildenbran     Iewss - Lindsay        1:30.68   1 
 -- #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay               DQ   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  699 Hannah Knier          Tass-Peterboroug         1.62m  
  2 #  415 Marielle Kelly        Nicholson                1.60m  
  3 #   13 Elise Emery           Ascvi-Peterborou        J1.60m  
  4 #  429 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     1.45m  
  5 #   11 Angela Clements       Ascvi-Peterborou         1.40m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.01m  2016-05-19  Holly Pennings, STA - Lindsay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  683 Leah Pennings         Sta - Lindsay            2.80m  
  2 #    6 Sarah Booth           Ascvi-Peterborou         2.20m  
  2 #   20 Ora Meade             Ascvi-Peterborou         2.20m  
  2 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     2.20m  
  5 #   30 Allison Westbroek     Ascvi-Peterborou         2.00m  
  6 #  269 Callia Buxton         COES                     1.80m  
  7 #  691 Suzanne Aasheim-S     Tass-Peterboroug         1.60m  
  7 #    5 Marissa Booth         Ascvi-Peterborou         1.60m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  617 Jennika Mitchell      Spss-Peterboroug         4.59m  
  2 #  142 Mackenzie Wilson      Centre Hastings          4.51m  
  3 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         4.44m  
  4 #   43 Madeleine Henry       COBA                     4.35m  
  5 #  303 Rebecca Archibald     Hhss- Haliburton         4.34m  
  6 #  141 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings         J4.34m  
  7 #  643 Amy Gray              COST                     4.33m  
  8 #  556 Julia Kloosterman     Smss - Cobourg           4.19m  
  9 #  197 Kya Bailey            Enss                     4.18m  
  9 #  114 Natasha Luffman       Css                      4.18m  
 11 #  429 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     4.11m  
 11 #  172 Megan Storey          Cdcie - Cobourg          4.11m  
 13 #  365 Sage Kitchen          Iewss - Lindsay          4.09m  
 14 #  427 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                     4.06m  
 15 #  592 Makayla Butorac       Spss-Peterboroug         1.00m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.35m  2011-05-19  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  334 Rachel Bjorgan        Hccss-Peterborou        10.36m  
  2 #  188 Jenna Dunn            Css-Peterborough        10.25m  
  3 #  617 Jennika Mitchell      Spss-Peterboroug        10.20m  
  4 #   37 Teagan Caulfield      COBA                     9.99m  
  5 #  624 Alyssa Robinson       Spss-Peterboroug         9.94m  
  6 #  142 Mackenzie Wilson      Centre Hastings          9.76m  
  7 #  172 Megan Storey          Cdcie - Cobourg          9.71m  
  8 #  221 Leah Herrington       Enss                     9.45m  
  9 #   40 Juliana Edgett        COBA                     9.22m  
 10 #  303 Rebecca Archibald     Hhss- Haliburton         9.17m  
 11 #  141 Kaitlyn Wilson        Centre Hastings          9.14m  
 12 #  429 Jessica Cummings      Naec                     9.08m  
 13 #  427 Adrianna Blackwel     Naec                     8.97m  
 14 #  442 Emily Brown           Nhhs                     8.84m  
 15 #  269 Callia Buxton         COES                     8.65m  
 16 #  588 Morgan Berry          Spss-Peterboroug         8.18m  
 -- #  592 Makayla Butorac       Spss-Peterboroug          FOUL  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.89m  2001-05-15  Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  653 Olivia Onuah          COST                    10.55m  
  2 #   16 Heather Humphrey      Ascvi-Peterborou         9.27m  
  3 #   24 Grace Sanderson       Ascvi-Peterborou         8.95m  
  4 #  709 Joleen Mason          Ths                      8.91m  
  5 #  518 Alexa Prinzen         Peci                     8.73m  
  6 #  441 Lauryn Brethour       Nhhs                     8.71m  
  7 #  138 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings          8.60m  
  8 #   15 Shreeya Howe          Ascvi-Peterborou         8.06m  
  9 #  376 Arianna Tesic         Iewss - Lindsay          7.89m  
 10 #  480 Sophie Burnett        Ndhs - Norwood           7.84m  
 11 #  230 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                     7.70m  
 12 #   98 Jorja Watson          Cdhs-Campbellfor         7.54m  
 13 #  203 Lucy Clitherow        Enss                     7.52m  
 14 #  621 Jessica Pearcey       Spss-Peterboroug         7.22m  
 15 #  704 Alyssa Sharrard       Tass-Peterboroug         6.33m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  653 Olivia Onuah          COST                    36.76m  
  2 #  441 Lauryn Brethour       Nhhs                    27.14m  
  3 #  709 Joleen Mason          Ths                     26.58m  
  4 #  307 Emma Casey            Hhss- Haliburton        25.10m  
  5 #   24 Grace Sanderson       Ascvi-Peterborou        24.93m  
  6 #  138 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings         24.57m  
  7 #  395 Payton Ronald         Lindsay Cvi             23.75m  
  8 #   16 Heather Humphrey      Ascvi-Peterborou        22.99m  
  9 #  203 Lucy Clitherow        Enss                    21.75m  
 10 #  621 Jessica Pearcey       Spss-Peterboroug        21.15m  
 11 #  442 Emily Brown           Nhhs                    20.84m  
 12 #  691 Suzanne Aasheim-S     Tass-Peterboroug        19.87m  
 13 #   98 Jorja Watson          Cdhs-Campbellfor        19.10m  
 14 #  704 Alyssa Sharrard       Tass-Peterboroug        18.89m  
 15 #  230 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                    15.80m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  307 Emma Casey            Hhss- Haliburton        29.87m  
  2 #  126 Marly Danford         Centre Hastings         29.05m  
  3 #  549 Eilis Gibson          Smss - Cobourg          28.89m  
  4 #  132 Lauren Kennedy        Centre Hastings         27.83m  
  5 #  480 Sophie Burnett        Ndhs - Norwood          27.71m  
  6 #  342 Abby Hiltz            Hccss-Peterborou        26.96m  
  7 #  230 Karissa Jouwstra      Enss                    26.33m  
  8 #  322 Freya Moran           Hhss- Haliburton        26.06m  
  9 #  709 Joleen Mason          Ths                     25.30m  
 10 #  558 Rhianna Marren        Smss - Cobourg          20.91m  
 11 #  568 Caillean Brown        COSP                    20.20m  
 12 #  138 Amy Rinaldi           Centre Hastings         20.18m  
 13 #  518 Alexa Prinzen         Peci                    19.29m  
 14 #  468 Joelle Saylor         Nhhs                    16.44m  
 15 #   98 Jorja Watson          Cdhs-Campbellfor        14.23m  
 16 #   72 Kat Morrisey          Bhs - Cannington        11.81m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.10  1984        Henry                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                     52.47   2 
  2 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                         53.14   2 
  3 East Northumberland SS  'A'                           53.30   2 
  4 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                         53.90   2 
  5 Holy Cross - Peterborough  'A'                        54.81   2 
  6 Centre Hastings Secondary  'A'                        55.02   2 
  7 Brock - Cannington  'A'                               56.63   1 
  8 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                        56.88   1 
  9 North Hastings High School  'A'                       57.03   1 
 10 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                     57.24   2 
 11 St. Paul Secondary School  'A'                        57.50   2 
 12 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                            58.48   1 
 13 North Addington Education Cent  'A'                   58.79   1 
 14 Port Hope - Port Hope  'B'                            58.82   1 
 15 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         1:03.38   1 
 
Event 97  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:04.95  2016-05-19  Sadie-Jane Hickson, LCVI - Lindsay        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   26 Molly Strain          Ascvi-Peterborou       7:18.01  
  2 #  498 Marisha Thompson      Ndhs - Norwood         7:19.81  
  3 #  237 Dallis Mackenzie      Enss                   8:22.79  
  4 #   20 Ora Meade             Ascvi-Peterborou       8:26.15  
  5 #   39 Natasha Doran         COBA                   8:51.20  
  6 #   30 Allison Westbroek     Ascvi-Peterborou       8:59.16  
  7 #  121 Donna-Lee Truax       Css                    9:16.08  
  8 #  525 Tally Wilkinson       Peci                   9:59.34  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Scott - Peterborough  'A'                      4:19.08   2 
  2 East Northumberland SS  'A'                         4:32.07   2 
  3 Crestwood - Peterborough  'A'                       4:36.70   2 
  4 Cobourg Collegiate Institute  'A'                   4:39.36   2 
  5 North Hastings High School  'A'                     4:40.38   2 
  6 St. Peter Css - Peterborough  'A'                   4:41.58   2 
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     4:49.02   2 
  8 East Northumberland SS  'B'                         4:49.67   1 
  9 Bayside Secondary School  'A'                       4:52.60   2 
 10 Norwood - Norwood  'A'                              4:52.74   1 
 11 St. Theresa Catholic S.S.  'A'                      4:55.43   1 
 12 Port Hope - Port Hope  'A'                          4:59.06   1 
 13 I.E. Weldon - Lindsay  'A'                          5:03.68   1 
 14 North Hastings High School  'B'                     5:18.44   1